Skip to content

Gore Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 18/05/2019 at 08:51 am
Meeting:
MAY MEETING (Day 1) at Gore Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Vinny Munro

Rain

Saturday, 18 May
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

GORE NEW WORLD TROT

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2700m

For 2yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 1: GORE NEW WORLD TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mr Olympus: P-On, Richard The Third: P-Off   Legend
1Emma Frost94Emma Frost   3fMR491 Front Matthew WilliamsonP M Williamson  
2Tommy Tiddler000684Tommy Tiddler   6gMR402 Front Ellie Barron(J)N A Skinner  
3Richard The Third25788Richard The Third   3gMR473 Front Nathan WilliamsonB R Gray  
4Dream Of Pat907506Dream Of Pat   6mMR404 Front Craig FergusonB G Woodhouse  
5Mr Olympus7Mr Olympus   3gMR495 Front Brad WilliamsonO L Lawrence  
6Gentle GenGentle Gen   4mMR506 Front Tim RobertsonT R Robertson  
7Liberty Stride42Liberty Stride   3fMR507 Front Phil WilliamsonP M Williamson  
8Moment Of Glory090890Moment Of Glory   10mMR41U1 Front Andrew ArmourW R Bryant  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

SYD BREEN RACING STABLES / REGIONAL FORD MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR40 TO MR46, 2200m

For MR40 to MR46 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 2: SYD BREEN RACING STABLES / REGIONAL FORD MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Kenny's Pride: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Rebel With A Grin943536Rebel With A Grin   3gMR421 Front Nathan WilliamsonL J Bond  
2Charlton Reactor9X509Charlton Reactor   4gMR462 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)S G Matheson  
3G T Reactor856400G T Reactor   4gMR403 Front Shane WalkinshawB J Morris  
4Mongolian MacheteX60364Mongolian Machete   3cMR444 Front Blair OrangeP T Court  
5Lock It In Eddie500696Lock It In Eddie   4gMR455 Front Matthew WilliamsonMrs T M McGrannachan  
6Swift Robyn224543Swift Robyn   3fMR426 Front Craig FergusonS R Wilson  
7Delight N Gold502889Delight N Gold   5gMR407 Front      
8American Mac68587XAmerican Mac   5gMR448 Front Brad WilliamsonW M Breen  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Kenny's Pride77X0Kenny's Pride   3gMR469 Front Tim WilliamsA L Stratford  
10Tony The Pony8060Tony The Pony   4gMR46U1 Front Ellie Barron(J)M S Brinsdon  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

OSBORNE ROCK SUPPLIES MOBILE PACE

$8000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R44, 2200m

For R40 to R44 4yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 3: OSBORNE ROCK SUPPLIES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bold Ruler: BL-Off, SL-On, Boomer: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Dissolution to Aaron Swain at Winton Raceway
1The Red Robber7X5044The Red Robber   5gR401 Front Nathan WilliamsonA L Stratford  
2Harrydahorse2P0098Harrydahorse   4gR442 Front Tim WilliamsJ V Douglas  
3Dissolution00000XDissolution   7gR403 Front Blair OrangeMrs T M McGrannachan  
4Kagee VC839077Kagee VC   5gR414 Front Craig FergusonD S McLachlan  
5Bold Ruler2X0446Bold Ruler   7gR405 Front Peter HunterP M Hunter  
6Ellnbac57877XEllnbac   8mR436 Front      
7Rahuri Badlands000807Rahuri Badlands   7mR407 Front Andrew ArmourW R Bryant  
8Iwanadancewitsumbody430443Iwanadancewitsumbody   4mR408 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Franco Huntington586832Franco Huntington   7gR449 Front John Morrison(J)D S McLachlan  
10Tetrick67030XTetrick   7gR4110 Front Brendon McLellanB D McLellan  
11Lady's Lass080094Lady's Lass   6mR4011 Front Tim RobertsonT R Robertson  
12Boomer0000X0Boomer   7gR4412 Front Shane WalkinshawS P Walkinshaw  
13Allandale062050Allandale   4gR4013 Front Brad WilliamsonL V Sinnamon  
14Nightmarch575892Nightmarch   8gR4014 Front Robin SwainD M Kerr Jnr  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

SOUTHLAND STANDARDBRED BREEDERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 4: SOUTHLAND STANDARDBRED BREEDERS FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Fraud: RD-Off, Live On Suzie: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Take A Bet to Brett Gray at Ryal Bush
1Shezdawon8XShezdawon   4mMR481 Front      
2Phil's Last Chance500202Phil's Last Chance   4mMR402 Front Brad WilliamsonW M Breen  
3Hans Ideal258330Hans Ideal   5mMR403 Front Craig FergusonS R Wilson  
4Extreme Robyn7XExtreme Robyn   3fMR484 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
5Live On Suzie0Live On Suzie   4mMR495 Front Brendon McLellanMrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
6Divine Justice87X586Divine Justice   4mMR466 Front Kirk LarsenK N Larsen  
7Fraud60X503Fraud   4mMR457 Front Allan BeckM J Swain  
8Take A Bet357Take A Bet   3fMR498 Front Tim WilliamsG R Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Jaffie J608074Jaffie J   3fMR409 Front John Morrison(J)D S McLachlan  
10Sports Page0959Sports Page   3fMR4610 Front Ellie Barron(J)C J Barron  
11Depend On Washie047640Depend On Washie   4mMR4011 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)A L Stratford  
12Total Diva33322Total Diva   2fMR5012 Front Blair OrangeP T Court  
13Miss Ivy825Miss Ivy   4mMR4913 Front Nathan WilliamsonB D McIntyre  
14Major Menace7503Major Menace   4mMR48U1 Front      
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

PETERS GENETICS MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER MR47 TO MR50, 2200m

For MR47 to MR50 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 5: PETERS GENETICS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Holy Havoc: FD-Off, RD-On, S P F Three: BL-Off   Legend
1Ideal Glacier08Ideal Glacier   5gMR481 Front Ellie Barron(J)A D Paisley  
2Duke Of Dundee3320X9Duke Of Dundee   3cMR482 Front Kirk LarsenK N Larsen  
3Duty BoundDuty Bound   3gMR503 Front Robin SwainR H Swain  
4Honour Before GloryHonour Before Glory   3fMR504 Front Shane WalkinshawB M Norman  
5Holy Havoc0P7Holy Havoc   3gMR475 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
6Major DealMajor Deal   3gMR506 Front Blair OrangeK M Barron  
7The Interceptor53The Interceptor   3gMR507 Front Nathan WilliamsonB R Gray  
8Schnitzel Von KrummSchnitzel Von Krumm   3gMR508 Front Peter HunterA F H Hunter  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Deus ExDeus Ex   3gMR509 Front      
10Play Ball64940Play Ball   3gMR4710 Front Brad WilliamsonB R Gray  
11Bono Brown2Bono Brown   3gMR5011 Front Tim WilliamsG J Anderson  
12Gabby's Magic580XGabby's Magic   6gMR4712 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)E K Moore  
13S P F Three4X330PS P F Three   3gMR47U1 Front Allan BeckD J Simpson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE HANDICAP TROT

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R90 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R40 to R90 trotters.

Participants for Race 6: NS VETS TOTAL VET CARE HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Anothersuperstar: RD-On, BL-On, Svelt: RD-On   Legend
1Scarlett Lane003538Scarlett Lane   9mR521 Front      
2AnothersuperstarX00002Anothersuperstar   11mR412 Front Jamie Campbell(J)R F Allen  
3Svelt078700Svelt   5mR403 Front Kelvin FranksK F Franks  
4Grace O'Malley089904Grace O'Malley   10mR524 Front Peter HunterG A Thomas  
5WhatwillbeewillbeeP96169Whatwillbeewillbee   4gR51U1 Front Matthew WilliamsonB M Norman  
6Nottingham K Two615463Nottingham K Two   7gR60115mEllie Barron(J)G L Orr  
7Full Noise628311Full Noise   3gR70125mNathan WilliamsonB R Gray  
8That's The Story268X53That's The Story   5gR67225mBrad WilliamsonBrad Williamson  
9King Cassidy671772King Cassidy   6gR68U125mTim WilliamsB R Gray  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BEARING REPLACEMENTS MOBILE PACE

$9000, 4YO & OLDER R45 TO R51, 2200m

For R45 to R51 4yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 7: BEARING REPLACEMENTS MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Cruisin Reuben: BL-Off, Rosinupthebow: SL-On   Legend
1Groomsman406894Groomsman   8gR511 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
2Magnetic Watch470780Magnetic Watch   7gR482 Front Robin SwainR H Swain  
3Fiery Ferret334677Fiery Ferret   6gR513 Front John Morrison(J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight  
4Bound To Be Bettor109734Bound To Be Bettor   5gR464 Front Shane WalkinshawS P Walkinshaw  
5Rosinupthebow058846Rosinupthebow   5mR465 Front Blair OrangeM D J Saunders  
6Dismara095051Dismara   5gR506 Front Allan BeckC R Laurenson  
7Edie Jaccka978X82Edie Jaccka   4mR457 Front Nathan WilliamsonB R Gray  
8Jabali548078Jabali   8gR468 Front Kirk LarsenR J Hope  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Thaboyz Toy612908Thaboyz Toy   6gR499 Front Tim WilliamsA L Stratford  
10Cruisin Reuben04370XCruisin Reuben   4gR4910 Front Craig FergusonA L Stratford  
11Glacier Coaster139809Glacier Coaster   4mR4511 Front Ellie Barron(J)A D Paisley  
12She's OutstandingX01095She's Outstanding   5mR4512 Front Brad WilliamsonM D J Saunders  
13First Son760249First Son   8gR5013 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)S G Matheson  
14Star Ruler217736Star Ruler   5gR4814 Front      
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

ADVANCE AGRICULTURE HANDICAP PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R90 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R56 to R90 pacers. Front: R56 to R63. 10m: R64 to R71. 20m: R72 to R79. 30m: R80 to R90.

Participants for Race 8: ADVANCE AGRICULTURE HANDICAP PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Ideal Breeze614351Ideal Breeze   5mR611 Front Brendon McLellanD J Baynes  
2Benio Ben280102Benio Ben   5gR632 Front Blair OrangeA L Stratford  
3Maidonthebeach405X76Maidonthebeach   5mR633 Front      
4Son Of Lana424616Son Of Lana   4gR594 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M G Brown  
5Raffy Roo81P839Raffy Roo   6gR61U1 Front Allan BeckD J Baynes  
6Delightful Deal151X11Delightful Deal   4mR67110mNathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
7Born To Boogie513374Born To Boogie   4mR70210mJohn Morrison(J)B R Gray  
8Santanna's Rocket312174Santanna's Rocket   5gR73120mBrad WilliamsonW M Breen  
9Robyns Playboy311850Robyns Playboy   3gR76220m      
10Sagwitch015618Sagwitch   5gR82130mEllie Barron(J)W M Breen  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

MOSSDALE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R40 TO R60, 2200m

For R40 to R60 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 9: MOSSDALE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Sherry Baby to Craig Ferguson at Wyndham Raceway
1Sherry Baby584152Sherry Baby   4mR471 Front Ben Laughton(J)B D J Munro  
2Miss Waikiwi343427Miss Waikiwi   5mR492 Front Sheree Tomlinson(J)M G Brown  
3Elva JacckaX95793Elva Jaccka   5mR503 Front Tim WilliamsB R Gray  
4Tango Dancer108674Tango Dancer   3fR504 Front Blair OrangeD J Cummings  
5Betterthanbrie8608X6Betterthanbrie   4mR505 Front John Morrison(J)Mrs K L Barclay & P M Ellis  
6Mad Dog MaddyX90121Mad Dog Maddy   5mR586 Front Kimberly Butt(J)D B Trainor  
7Tiziano926756Tiziano   5mR597 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
8I'mallaboutthebase122767I'mallaboutthebase   4mR608 Front Ellie Barron(J)S R Baucke  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Tulsa Jaccka35162Tulsa Jaccka   3fR549 Front Nathan WilliamsonJ W Adams  
10Bunter's Dream269293Bunter's Dream   3fR5210 Front Peter HunterP M Hunter  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

GORE NIGHT 'N DAY / PGG WRIGHTSON MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R60, 2200m

For R52 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 10: GORE NIGHT 'N DAY / PGG WRIGHTSON MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Candidasa: BL-Off, Unloaded: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1The White Rabbit7P8152The White Rabbit   3cR521 Front Kirk LarsenK N Larsen  
2Paduka010976Paduka   4gR522 Front Ellie Barron(J)C J Barron  
3Unloaded6X0608Unloaded   4gR523 Front Peter HunterP M Hunter  
4Hazer00710Hazer   4gR534 Front Allan BeckB R Gray  
5Cheddar Made Beta185Cheddar Made Beta   4gR545 Front Brad WilliamsonW M Breen  
6Gabby's Star232147Gabby's Star   7gR576 Front Rory McIlwrickL V Sinnamon  
7Tartan Robyn130721Tartan Robyn   4gR587 Front Matthew WilliamsonA F H Hunter  
8Parama141Parama   3gR598 Front Blair OrangeD J Simpson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Candidasa421674Candidasa   4gR579 Front John Morrison(J)G F Knight & Mrs J G Knight  
10Archman03599XArchman   4gR5410 Front      
11Love The Blues425184Love The Blues   4gR5411 Front Robin SwainR H Swain  
12Mighty Flying Art242583Mighty Flying Art   3cR5712 Front Tim WilliamsM G Brown  
13Mr Handleman584654Mr Handleman   7gR5813 Front Nathan WilliamsonN P Williamson  
Runner Index
 
Allandale -  Race 3
American Mac -  Race 2
Anothersuperstar -  Race 6
Archman -  Race 10
Benio Ben -  Race 8
Betterthanbrie -  Race 9
Bold Ruler -  Race 3
Bono Brown -  Race 5
Boomer -  Race 3
Born To Boogie -  Race 8
Bound To Be Bettor -  Race 7
Bunter's Dream -  Race 9
Candidasa -  Race 10
Charlton Reactor -  Race 2
Cheddar Made Beta -  Race 10
Cruisin Reuben -  Race 7
Delightful Deal -  Race 8
Delight N Gold -  Race 2
Depend On Washie -  Race 4
Deus Ex -  Race 5
Dismara -  Race 7
Dissolution -  Race 3
Divine Justice -  Race 4
Dream Of Pat -  Race 1
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 5
Duty Bound -  Race 5
Edie Jaccka -  Race 7
Ellnbac -  Race 3
Elva Jaccka -  Race 9
Emma Frost -  Race 1
Extreme Robyn -  Race 4
Fiery Ferret -  Race 7
First Son -  Race 7
Franco Huntington -  Race 3
Fraud -  Race 4
Full Noise -  Race 6
Gabby's Magic -  Race 5
Gabby's Star -  Race 10
Gentle Gen -  Race 1
Glacier Coaster -  Race 7
Grace O'Malley -  Race 6
Groomsman -  Race 7
G T Reactor -  Race 2
Hans Ideal -  Race 4
Harrydahorse -  Race 3
Hazer -  Race 10
Holy Havoc -  Race 5
Honour Before Glory -  Race 5
Ideal Breeze -  Race 8
Ideal Glacier -  Race 5
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 9
Iwanadancewitsumbody -  Race 3
Jabali -  Race 7
Jaffie J -  Race 4
Kagee VC -  Race 3
Kenny's Pride -  Race 2
King Cassidy -  Race 6
Lady's Lass -  Race 3
Liberty Stride -  Race 1
Live On Suzie -  Race 4
Lock It In Eddie -  Race 2
Love The Blues -  Race 10
Mad Dog Maddy -  Race 9
Magnetic Watch -  Race 7
Maidonthebeach -  Race 8
Major Deal -  Race 5
Major Menace -  Race 4
Mighty Flying Art -  Race 10
Miss Ivy -  Race 4
Miss Waikiwi -  Race 9
Moment Of Glory -  Race 1
Mongolian Machete -  Race 2
Mr Handleman -  Race 10
Mr Olympus -  Race 1
Nightmarch -  Race 3
Nottingham K Two -  Race 6
Paduka -  Race 10
Parama -  Race 10
Phil's Last Chance -  Race 4
Play Ball -  Race 5
Raffy Roo -  Race 8
Rahuri Badlands -  Race 3
Rebel With A Grin -  Race 2
Richard The Third -  Race 1
Robyns Playboy -  Race 8
Rosinupthebow -  Race 7
Sagwitch -  Race 8
Santanna's Rocket -  Race 8
Scarlett Lane -  Race 6
Schnitzel Von Krumm -  Race 5
Sherry Baby -  Race 9
She's Outstanding -  Race 7
Shezdawon -  Race 4
Son Of Lana -  Race 8
S P F Three -  Race 5
Sports Page -  Race 4
Star Ruler -  Race 7
Svelt -  Race 6
Swift Robyn -  Race 2
Take A Bet -  Race 4
Tango Dancer -  Race 9
Tartan Robyn -  Race 10
Tetrick -  Race 3
Thaboyz Toy -  Race 7
That's The Story -  Race 6
The Interceptor -  Race 5
The Red Robber -  Race 3
The White Rabbit -  Race 10
Tiziano -  Race 9
Tommy Tiddler -  Race 1
Tony The Pony -  Race 2
Total Diva -  Race 4
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 9
Unloaded -  Race 10
Whatwillbeewillbee -  Race 6