Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 17/05/2019 at 14:33 pm
Meeting:
NORTHERN TROTTING OAKS (Night 1) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
John Muirhead

Rain

Friday, 17 May
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8
TRB
Races 2, 3 & 4; 6, 7 & 8
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8
QAD
Races 1-4 inclusive; 5-8 inclusive
PL6
Races 3-8 inclusive
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

THE ALEX MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R55 TO R69, R72 WITH COND., 2200m

For R55 to R69 pacers. Also R72 3yo horses with winning stakes up to and including $21700 for lifetime if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 1: THE ALEX MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Baquero: ACD-On, Motu Top Mach: BL-Off   Legend
1El Dinero628181El Dinero   5gR551 Front Peter FergusonM J House  
2Magilligan Point554040Magilligan Point   5gR562 Front      
3Parker375066Parker   4hR633 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
4Baquero625X44Baquero   4mR654 Front Maurice McKendryMiss A M Donnelly  
5Jack Tar641125Jack Tar   4gR665 Front Nicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
6The Bull Pen1X2113The Bull Pen   6gR686 Front David ButcherR W Green  
7Ideal Star396324Ideal Star   4gR697 Front      
8Motu Top Mach11X54XMotu Top Mach   3gR728 Front Craig Smith(J,cl)J W Dickie & J I Dickie  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

ALEXANDRA PARK FRENCH NIGHT MOBILE PACE

$14,999, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 2200m

For R40 to R54 pacers.

Participants for Race 2: ALEXANDRA PARK FRENCH NIGHT MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Pekeson: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Ideal Rule to Brent Mangos at Pukekohe
1Rubens528X50Rubens   4gR531 Front Todd MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
2Just Wing It134304Just Wing It   4gR542 Front David ButcherR W Green  
3Bettor Trenz636308Bettor Trenz   5gR403 Front Andrew Drake(J)A C Drake  
4M T Pockets214384M T Pockets   7gR534 Front Maurice McKendryT R Vince  
5Pekeson892146Pekeson   3gR525 Front Kyle MarshallD W & Mrs C McGowan  
6Charlotte RoyalX85379Charlotte Royal   4mR546 Front Brent MangosP T & V P Blanchard  
7Adieu Flirt622099Adieu Flirt   4mR507 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
8Wet My Whistle210977Wet My Whistle   3gR518 Front Peter FergusonR J Dunn  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Persuader379066The Persuader   8gR499 Front Tony HerlihyT R Vince  
10Ideal Rule467362Ideal Rule   5mR4910 Front Trent Lethaby(J)J D & Mrs A L Lethaby  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

WISH 4 FISH CHARITY FUNCTION FRI 24 MAY MOBILE PACE

$14,999, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 2yo-&-older pacers. In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 3: WISH 4 FISH CHARITY FUNCTION FRI 24 MAY MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Akarana Prince52Akarana Prince   3gMR501 Front      
2Sabreur36595XSabreur   3gMR452 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)K D Sefonte  
3Gambit27432Gambit   3gMR493 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
4Happy PlaceX24654Happy Place   4gMR474 Front James StormontT R Vince  
5Double Or Nothing2234X4Double Or Nothing   2gMR505 Front Andrew Drake(J)R W Green  
6Vespa902X75Vespa   3gMR456 Front Brent MangosT R Vince  
7EuphoriaEuphoria   2cMR507 Front Kyle MarshallD W & Mrs C McGowan  
8Zeuss BromacZeuss Bromac   2cMR508 Front David ButcherZ E Butcher  
9Texas Tiger07Texas Tiger   2cMR48U1 Front Maurice McKendryS G Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

WAIUKU COLLEGE NETBALL GOLD & SILVER HANDICAP TROT

$25,000, 3YO & OLDER R64 TO R87 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R64 to R87 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 4: WAIUKU COLLEGE NETBALL GOLD & SILVER HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Kenny's Dream to Tony Herlihy at Papakura
1All American6X153XAll American   4gR681 Front Maurice McKendryJ W Dickie & J I Dickie  
2Charlemagne6375X9Charlemagne   11gR642 Front Kyle MarshallC J Butler  
3Galleons Victory875563Galleons Victory   5gR683 Front Tony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
4Miss Blissful310581Miss Blissful   4mR644 Front Megan TeazJ L & Mrs M A Teaz  
5Kenny's Dream6X8X41Kenny's Dream   4mR655 Front Luke Whittaker(J)P M Williamson  
6Tricky Ric211236Tricky Ric   3gR666 Front Tony HerlihyJ W Dickie & J I Dickie  
7Lovely Bundy095088Lovely Bundy   7mR65U1 Front David ButcherP T & V P Blanchard  
8C K Spur79X508C K Spur   5gR78110mAlicia Harrison(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
9Mr Good And Evil2P1707Mr Good And Evil   6gR73210mTodd MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
10Credit Master154402Credit Master   5gR75310mAndrew NealA P & L M Neal  
11Ash219X24Ash   5gR74410mBrent MangosMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
12Majestic One486348Majestic One   8mR75510mJay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
13Pres The Belle903501Pres The Belle   5mR87125mPeter FergusonR J Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

HARAS des TROTTEURS NORTHERN TROTTING OAKS (MOBILE) (Gr3)

$30,000, 3YO FILLIES, 2200m

 

For 3-year-old trotting fillies. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: HARAS des TROTTEURS NORTHERN TROTTING OAKS (MOBILE)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Swiss Miss to Robert Dunn at Pukekohe
1Evermore56820Evermore   3fMR471 Front David ButcherM J House  
2Lollieprop80Lollieprop   3fMR482 Front Peter FergusonM J Hjalmarsson  
3AdelleX0PX00Adelle   3fMR453 Front      
4Mi Anna29Mi Anna   3fMR494 Front David McGowanD W & Mrs C McGowan  
5Lady Be Good386Lady Be Good   3fMR485 Front Kyle MarshallK J Marshall  
6Peakz Luck402155Peakz Luck   3fR556 Front James StormontJ P Stormont  
7Fortunato130417Fortunato   3fR567 Front Tony CameronA G Herlihy MNZM  
8Swiss Miss144006Swiss Miss   3fR538 Front Maurice McKendryG D Smith  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Sunnys Little Jestic123574Sunnys Little Jestic   3fR549 Front Brent MangosB M Mangos  
10Monkey Selfie1Monkey Selfie   3fR5510 Front Nicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
11Tickle Me Pink853X11Tickle Me Pink   3fR6911 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

KIDZ KARTZ KUMEU HANDICAP TROT

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R63 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R52 to R63 3yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 6: KIDZ KARTZ KUMEU HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Secretofthesea Smile583430Secretofthesea Smile   6mR461 Front Maurice McKendryD Jones  
2Prince George562906Prince George   7gR522 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
3Vatican HillD84013Vatican Hill   3gR54U1 Front Todd MacfarlaneMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
4Agostini0007X9Agostini   4gR55U2 Front James StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
5Canskyfly100XCanskyfly   4mR52U3 Front David ButcherR O Paynter  
6Astound6X0302Astound   4mR49U4 Front Tony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
7Saint Michel052296Saint Michel   8gR44U5 Front Tony HerlihyT R Vince  
8Thatgirltrouble563031Thatgirltrouble   4mR60110mBrent MangosB M Mangos  
9Magnafique08X709Magnafique   6mR59210mMichelle WallisMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
10Jansson449X04Jansson   6gR57310mBernie HackettMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
11Sertorius8486X0Sertorius   5gR62U110m      
12Phoebe Imperial121205Phoebe Imperial   4gR58U210mNicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
13Puma Road701834Puma Road   4gR63120mSteven ReidS J Reid  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

ALEXANDRA PARK MID-WINTER CHRISTMAS PARTY HANDICAP PACE

$25,000, 3YO & OLDER R72 TO R95 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R72 to R95 pacers.

Participants for Race 7: ALEXANDRA PARK MID-WINTER CHRISTMAS PARTY HANDICAP PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Juice Brogden: BL-Off   Legend
1Motu Top Mach11X54XMotu Top Mach   3gR721 Front      
2Revolver381151Revolver   4gR762 Front Tony HerlihyA G Herlihy MNZM  
3Ivana Flybye41X924Ivana Flybye   4mR773 Front      
4Eldolar66X011Eldolar   6gR72U1 Front Maurice McKendryJ M Young  
5Alta Leonie213123Alta Leonie   5mR80110m      
6The Night Hawk414631The Night Hawk   5gR86210mPeter FergusonS G Dickson  
7Check In327373Check In   5gR79310mBrent MangosS G Telfer  
8Juice Brogden218431Juice Brogden   5mR86410mNicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
9Triple Eight452131Triple Eight   4gR95125mDavid ButcherS G Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD MILE HIGH MOBILE PACE

$20,000, 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES R52 TO R68, 1609m

For R52 to R68 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 8: WOODLANDS STUD MILE HIGH MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Olivia Rachel549248Olivia Rachel   3fR521 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
2The Stunning Nun532681The Stunning Nun   3fR532 Front Maurice McKendryJ M Young  
3Eyespywithmylittleye322122Eyespywithmylittleye   3fR553 Front Steven ReidS J Reid  
4Betterthankaty116137Betterthankaty   4mR604 Front Jay AbernethyS D T Phelan  
5Crackared401188Crackared   6mR635 Front Tony CameronMs C M Wigg  
6In The Shadows353312In The Shadows   4mR646 Front Tony HerlihyMiss A M Donnelly  
7Tiger Swift751406Tiger Swift   4mR687 Front David ButcherS G Telfer  
Runner Index
 
Adelle -  Race 5
Adieu Flirt -  Race 2
Agostini -  Race 6
Akarana Prince -  Race 3
All American -  Race 4
Alta Leonie -  Race 7
Ash -  Race 4
Astound -  Race 6
Baquero -  Race 1
Betterthankaty -  Race 8
Bettor Trenz -  Race 2
Canskyfly -  Race 6
Charlemagne -  Race 4
Charlotte Royal -  Race 2
Check In -  Race 7
C K Spur -  Race 4
Crackared -  Race 8
Credit Master -  Race 4
Double Or Nothing -  Race 3
El Dinero -  Race 1
Eldolar -  Race 7
Euphoria -  Race 3
Evermore -  Race 5
Eyespywithmylittleye -  Race 8
Fortunato -  Race 5
Galleons Victory -  Race 4
Gambit -  Race 3
Happy Place -  Race 3
Ideal Rule -  Race 2
Ideal Star -  Race 1
In The Shadows -  Race 8
Ivana Flybye -  Race 7
Jack Tar -  Race 1
Jansson -  Race 6
Juice Brogden -  Race 7
Just Wing It -  Race 2
Kenny's Dream -  Race 4
Lady Be Good -  Race 5
Lollieprop -  Race 5
Lovely Bundy -  Race 4
Magilligan Point -  Race 1
Magnafique -  Race 6
Majestic One -  Race 4
Mi Anna -  Race 5
Miss Blissful -  Race 4
Monkey Selfie -  Race 5
Motu Top Mach -  Race 1 Race 7
Mr Good And Evil -  Race 4
M T Pockets -  Race 2
Olivia Rachel -  Race 8
Parker -  Race 1
Peakz Luck -  Race 5
Pekeson -  Race 2
Phoebe Imperial -  Race 6
Pres The Belle -  Race 4
Prince George -  Race 6
Puma Road -  Race 6
Revolver -  Race 7
Rubens -  Race 2
Sabreur -  Race 3
Saint Michel -  Race 6
Secretofthesea Smile -  Race 6
Sertorius -  Race 6
Sunnys Little Jestic -  Race 5
Swiss Miss -  Race 5
Texas Tiger -  Race 3
Thatgirltrouble -  Race 6
The Bull Pen -  Race 1
The Night Hawk -  Race 7
The Persuader -  Race 2
The Stunning Nun -  Race 8
Tickle Me Pink -  Race 5
Tiger Swift -  Race 8
Tricky Ric -  Race 4
Triple Eight -  Race 7
Vatican Hill -  Race 6
Vespa -  Race 3
Wet My Whistle -  Race 2
Zeuss Bromac -  Race 3