Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Last updated 16/05/2019 at 21:28 pm
Meeting:
CRACK UP QUIZ NIGHT (Night 1) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Rain

Thursday, 16 May
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
PK6
Races 5-10 inclusive guaranteed to $25,000 if struck
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

NZ AMATEUR DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1 MOBILE PACE

$8500, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R50, R52 WITH COND. INV.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R50 4yo-&-older pacers. Also R52 horses with 1 win for lifetime. This race is for Invited Amateur Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 1: NZ AMATEUR DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 1 MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bella Roza: RD-On   Legend
1Express Play248045Express Play   4mR401 Front Neil MunroP B Fleming  
2Laydeenwaiting576401Laydeenwaiting   4mR522 Front      
3Vanhalem800630Vanhalem   8gR403 Front Blair WilmottC C Sharpe  
4Xmas Bay817090Xmas Bay   4gR474 Front Sheryl WiggM J House  
5Mr Incredible00P917Mr Incredible   4gR505 Front Bruce HadleyG P Cronin  
6El Capitan340203El Capitan   6gR426 Front Warren RichMs C M Wigg  
7Loud An Proud949408Loud An Proud   7gR407 Front Sheldon MurthaI J Brownlee  
8A Better Dancer507209A Better Dancer   6gR408 Front Colleen NegusA P & L M Neal  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Rainbow Wiri670755Rainbow Wiri   5gR409 Front Cheree WiggMiss A M Kiddie  
10Highview Justice043932Highview Justice   7gR4710 Front Alan EdgeJ Kriechbaumer  
11Bella Roza600046Bella Roza   4mR4811 Front Peter CookMiss A M Donnelly  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

FAULTY TOWERS DINNER & SHOW 13TH JUNE MOBILE PACE

$8700, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 2: FAULTY TOWERS DINNER & SHOW 13TH JUNE MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Akarana Prince5Akarana Prince   3gMR501 Front Brent MangosT R Vince  
2Flying FinnFlying Finn   3gMR502 Front Scott PhelanB Purdon  
3Comedy Act7XComedy Act   5hMR493 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)T D Hall  
4Sampan77X22Sampan   4gMR474 Front Taitlyn Hanara(J)A G Herlihy MNZM  
5Norvic AlphaNorvic Alpha   3gMR505 Front Sean McCaffreyS L McCaffrey  
6In My Shadow6XIn My Shadow   4gMR496 Front David McGowanD W & Mrs C McGowan  
7Jamie Fraser098782Jamie Fraser   5gMR407 Front Kyle MarshallP S Green  
8Armed ReactorArmed Reactor   4gMR508 Front      
9The Greenkeeper99The Greenkeeper   4gMR47U1 Front Todd MitchellT W Mitchell  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

NZ AMATEUR DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 2 MOBILE PACE

$10,080, 4YO & OLDER R52 TO R62 INV.DRV, 2200m

For R52 to R62 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Invited Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 3: NZ AMATEUR DRIVERS CHAMPIONSHIP HEAT 2 MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Pegasus Kommander177649Pegasus Kommander   8gR521 Front Alan EdgeT R Vince  
2Brooke's Image161772Brooke's Image   4mR532 Front Peter CookK J Marshall  
3Sheikh Yabooty340823Sheikh Yabooty   4mR543 Front      
4Voodoo PrinceX14008Voodoo Prince   4gR544 Front Steve PhillipsM J House  
5Liberal Arden129120Liberal Arden   4gR555 Front Blair WilmottMiss A M Donnelly  
6Comic Book Hero009368Comic Book Hero   7gR606 Front Neil MunroR A Darby  
7Count Landeck206366Count Landeck   7hR607 Front      
8J Bee721821J Bee   4gR628 Front Bruce HadleyD J Butcher  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Stars Delight746578Stars Delight   6mR579 Front Sheryl WiggD J Butcher  
10Romanite000891Romanite   7gR5710 Front Colleen NegusT R Vince  
11Racketeers Boy365135Racketeers Boy   4gR6211 Front Sheldon MurthaD J Butcher  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

FIRST CREDIT UNION MOBILE PACE

$8850, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 1700m

For pacing fillies & mares. In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 4: FIRST CREDIT UNION MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
1Sea Change6X5Sea Change   3fMR491 Front Zachary ButcherS J Reid  
2Shandelier8762Shandelier   3fMR462 Front Maurice McKendryM W McKendry MNZM  
3Heather RaeHeather Rae   3fMR503 Front Jay AbernethyT A Macfarlane  
4MachteerMachteer   3fMR504 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
5Zip Code448724Zip Code   4mMR445 Front Brent MangosP B Fleming  
6Au Revoir667Au Revoir   3fMR466 Front Kyle MarshallD M Balle  
7Torea Lane9X8708Torea Lane   4mMR447 Front Tony CameronI J Brownlee  
8DemidealDemideal   3fMR508 Front Todd MacfarlaneT A Macfarlane  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Wildestdreams3583Wildestdreams   3fMR489 Front Scott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

PRO PACK REMOVALS TROT (STANDING START)

$8320, R40 TO R47, R49 TO R51 WITH COND., 2700m

For R40 to R47 trotters. Also R49 to R51 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 5: PRO PACK REMOVALS TROT (STANDING START)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Aoraki: BL-Off, My Boy Boo: HH-Off, P-On, BL-On   Legend
1Edesia625140Edesia   5mR471 Front Bernie HackettMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
2Aoraki45646XAoraki   4mR492 Front Fergus Schumacher(J)R O Paynter  
3Secretofthesea Smile358343Secretofthesea Smile   6mR473 Front Maurice McKendryD Jones  
4Soney Beatt009000Soney Beatt   7gR454 Front Jay AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
5Burt Munro385559Burt Munro   12gR415 Front Susan BranchMrs S H Branch  
6Danke574974Danke   11gR406 Front Geoff MartinG A Martin  
7LocksmithX600X2Locksmith   4gR517 Front Alicia Harrison(J)D B Douglas  
8Rave Nation2P5500Rave Nation   5mR458 Front David ButcherR O Paynter  
9As Free As Air54097XAs Free As Air   4mR49U1 Front Matthew WhiteR O Paynter  
10My Boy Boo704750My Boy Boo   6gR44U2 Front James StormontJ P Stormont  
11Savitskaya060X04Savitskaya   4mR42U3 Front Luk ChinDr L S Chin  
12Grenado985247Grenado   7gR46U4 Front Sailesh AbernethyJ H Abernethy  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

CARRICKS FINANCIAL PARTNERS FOR LIFE MOBILE PACE

$7680, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R55, 2700m

For R48 to R55 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: CARRICKS FINANCIAL PARTNERS FOR LIFE MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Errol Finn: SL-On   Legend
1Errol Finn953P75Errol Finn   7gR481 Front Sailesh AbernethyJ L & Mrs M A Teaz  
2Our Wicklow397132Our Wicklow   8gR482 Front      
3Janet Guthrie760959Janet Guthrie   6mR493 Front Owen GilliesD M Balle  
4Triolet136487Triolet   3fR514 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)S G Telfer  
5Starry Star570200Starry Star   3fR535 Front Jay AbernethyK A Tarrant  
6Mhai Uptown Girl317801Mhai Uptown Girl   4mR556 Front Zachary ButcherM G Berger  
7About Turn682333About Turn   3cR557 Front David ButcherM G Berger  
8Black Art818287Black Art   6gR558 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)Miss J Stevens  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The Batmobile6471XThe Batmobile   3gR559 Front James StormontT R Vince  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

LES HARRISON TRANSPORT HANDICAP TROT

$8670, R48 TO R72 DISCRETIONARY, 2700m

For R48 to R72 trotters.

Participants for Race 7: LES HARRISON TRANSPORT HANDICAP TROT
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Primus Inter Pares: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Caitlin's Surprise684726Caitlin's Surprise   6mR501 Front Brent MangosP B Fleming  
2SafrakovaX27569Safrakova   4mR48U1 Front Luk ChinDr L S Chin  
3Takenoprisoners6X2012Takenoprisoners   6gR49U2 Front Zachary ButcherA P T Poutama  
4Grey Stoke032355Grey Stoke   8gR52U3 Front Kyle MarshallMiss L S Edwards  
5M'Lord Mackendon480590M'Lord Mackendon   5gR57110mTony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
6Primus Inter Pares037040Primus Inter Pares   8gR55210mMatthew WhiteR O Paynter  
7Fira415718Fira   5mR56310mScott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
8Laura Bush743896Laura Bush   6mR54410mPeter FergusonM J House  
9Sir George Bowen6179X7Sir George Bowen   4gR56U110mTodd MitchellD M Balle  
10Luck Of The Moment148005Luck Of The Moment   4mR56U210mJames StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
11Need Luck012116Need Luck   5gR72U135mBenjamin Butcher(J)D J Butcher  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

CAMBRIDGE JOCKEY CLUB MOBILE PACE

$8330, 3YO & OLDER R56 TO R63, 2700m

For R56 to R63 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 8: CAMBRIDGE JOCKEY CLUB MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mohs Em Down: BL-On, The Lone Ranger: BL-Off, Young Conqueror: SL-Off   Legend
1Bella Veloce004133Bella Veloce   4gR561 Front Nathan Delany(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
2L L Cool J142788L L Cool J   3gR562 Front      
3Mach Little Soaky110647Mach Little Soaky   4gR573 Front Scott Iremonger(J)M G Berger  
4Ally Mae540827Ally Mae   4mR584 Front Sailesh AbernethyMiss N A Chilcott  
5Spirit Of Anzac466038Spirit Of Anzac   4gR595 Front Matthew WhiteM G Berger  
6The Lone Ranger42530XThe Lone Ranger   5gR606 Front David ButcherS G Telfer  
7Mohs Em Down311447Mohs Em Down   4gR627 Front Zachary ButcherB Purdon  
8Westburn Yield831184Westburn Yield   5mR638 Front Alicia Harrison(J)Miss A M Donnelly  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Young Conqueror633000Young Conqueror   5gR599 Front Scott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
10Red Magic190975Red Magic   7gR5910 Front Benjamin Butcher(J)R J Hughes  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE

$7680, 3YO & OLDER R42 TO R47, 2700m

For R42 to R47 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 9: NEVELE R STUD MOBILE PACE
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Horse Movements: Atom Hanover to Daniel Erickson at Morrinsville Raceway, T C Business to Jason & Megan Teaz at Ohaupo
1Quick As Fire9X8054Quick As Fire   4hR431 Front Kyle MarshallD M Balle  
2Major Blink768046Major Blink   4mR472 Front John RobinsonJ M Robinson  
3Arty Pharty510631Arty Pharty   4gR463 Front Matthew WhiteM G Berger  
4Atom Hanover500830Atom Hanover   7gR444 Front Scott Iremonger(J)D B Iremonger  
5Le Girl815507Le Girl   4mR475 Front      
6Better Than Most030298Better Than Most   5gR456 Front Dylan Ferguson(J)M H Salaivao  
7T C Business8P8698T C Business   6gR427 Front Hayley Clarke(J)Miss H S Clarke  
8Cool And Calculating630197Cool And Calculating   3fR478 Front Zachary ButcherM G Berger  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Allonblack476952Allonblack   5mR439 Front Nicky ChilcottMiss N A Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

LADS NIGHT 6TH JUNE TROT (STANDING START)

$8550, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

In addition to the advertised winning stake the HRNZ $1,500 non-winners first totalisator winning stake enhancement will be paid.

Participants for Race 10: LADS NIGHT 6TH JUNE TROT (STANDING START)
BookFormNameAgeSexRatingDrawHCPDriverTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Pegasus Hanover: FD-Off, BL-Off, P-On, RD-On   Legend
1Pegasus Hanover057590Pegasus Hanover   7gMR401 Front Geoff MartinG A Martin  
2Jazmin Royale2Jazmin Royale   2fMR502 Front Scott PhelanMiss A M Donnelly  
3Lukyanova293094Lukyanova   6mMR473 Front Kyle MarshallK J Marshall  
4MacarthurMacarthur   4gMR504 Front Todd MitchellT W Mitchell  
5Mackerelli706734Mackerelli   6mMR405 Front Peter FergusonM J Hjalmarsson  
6Prince Mackendon7429Prince Mackendon   3gMR48U1 Front Tony CameronMs M J Wallis & B P Hackett  
7Blue Coman800536Blue Coman   3gMR45U2 Front James StormontP T & V P Blanchard  
Runner Index
 
A Better Dancer -  Race 1
About Turn -  Race 6
Akarana Prince -  Race 2
Allonblack -  Race 9
Ally Mae -  Race 8
Aoraki -  Race 5
Armed Reactor -  Race 2
Arty Pharty -  Race 9
As Free As Air -  Race 5
Atom Hanover -  Race 9
Au Revoir -  Race 4
Bella Roza -  Race 1
Bella Veloce -  Race 8
Better Than Most -  Race 9
Black Art -  Race 6
Blue Coman -  Race 10
Brooke's Image -  Race 3
Burt Munro -  Race 5
Caitlin's Surprise -  Race 7
Comedy Act -  Race 2
Comic Book Hero -  Race 3
Cool And Calculating -  Race 9
Count Landeck -  Race 3
Danke -  Race 5
Demideal -  Race 4
Edesia -  Race 5
El Capitan -  Race 1
Errol Finn -  Race 6
Express Play -  Race 1
Fira -  Race 7
Flying Finn -  Race 2
Grenado -  Race 5
Grey Stoke -  Race 7
Heather Rae -  Race 4
Highview Justice -  Race 1
In My Shadow -  Race 2
Jamie Fraser -  Race 2
Janet Guthrie -  Race 6
Jazmin Royale -  Race 10
J Bee -  Race 3
Laura Bush -  Race 7
Laydeenwaiting -  Race 1
Le Girl -  Race 9
Liberal Arden -  Race 3
L L Cool J -  Race 8
Locksmith -  Race 5
Loud An Proud -  Race 1
Luck Of The Moment -  Race 7
Lukyanova -  Race 10
Macarthur -  Race 10
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 8
Machteer -  Race 4
Mackerelli -  Race 10
Major Blink -  Race 9
Mhai Uptown Girl -  Race 6
M'Lord Mackendon -  Race 7
Mohs Em Down -  Race 8
Mr Incredible -  Race 1
My Boy Boo -  Race 5
Need Luck -  Race 7
Norvic Alpha -  Race 2
Our Wicklow -  Race 6
Pegasus Hanover -  Race 10
Pegasus Kommander -  Race 3
Primus Inter Pares -  Race 7
Prince Mackendon -  Race 10
Quick As Fire -  Race 9
Racketeers Boy -  Race 3
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 1
Rave Nation -  Race 5
Red Magic -  Race 8
Romanite -  Race 3
Safrakova -  Race 7
Sampan -  Race 2
Savitskaya -  Race 5
Sea Change -  Race 4
Secretofthesea Smile -  Race 5
Shandelier -  Race 4
Sheikh Yabooty -  Race 3
Sir George Bowen -  Race 7
Soney Beatt -  Race 5
Spirit Of Anzac -  Race 8
Starry Star -  Race 6
Stars Delight -  Race 3
Takenoprisoners -  Race 7
T C Business -  Race 9
The Batmobile -  Race 6
The Greenkeeper -  Race 2
The Lone Ranger -  Race 8
Torea Lane -  Race 4
Triolet -  Race 6
Vanhalem -  Race 1
Voodoo Prince -  Race 3
Westburn Yield -  Race 8
Wildestdreams -  Race 4
Xmas Bay -  Race 1
Young Conqueror -  Race 8
Zip Code -  Race 4