Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 07/05/2021 at 17:35 pm
Meeting:
MAY MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway , Invercargill
Chairperson of Stewards:
Vinny Munro

Rain

Saturday, 8 May
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

CENTREPOINT & SOUTH CITY LIQUORLAND TROT

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 1: CENTREPOINT & SOUTH CITY LIQUORLAND TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Tinted Stuart: HH-On   Legend
1Jasmine JacckaJasmine Jaccka04236X236XJasmine Jaccka   4mMR471 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonBrett Gray  
2Port PegasusPort Pegasus0589828982Port Pegasus   3gMR452 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonBrian Norman  
3Denn Nee's SisterDenn Nee's Sister9800550055Denn Nee's Sister   6mMR463 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayLauren Pearson  
4Tease My TartanTease My Tartan5442244224Tease My Tartan   8gMR404 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Robert Wilson  
5The Power BrokerThe Power Broker5966776677The Power Broker   7gMR405 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)Alan Paisley  
6Tinted StuartTinted Stuart060060Tinted Stuart   5gMR476 FtMichael HeenanM HeenanMichael Heenan  
7Abacardi HazelAbacardi HazelAbacardi Hazel   3fMR507 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGary Argyle  
8Tahir TroubleTahir Trouble500500Tahir Trouble   4gMR488 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael Heenan  
9Latina HallLatina Hall47X630X630Latina Hall   5mMR47U1 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Michael Heenan  
10Eilish HallEilish Hall7446434643Eilish Hall   5gMR40U2 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonCraig Buchan  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

HOMESTEAD MOBILE PACE

$7000, R40 TO R47, 2200m

For R40 to R47 pacers.

Participants for Race 2: HOMESTEAD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Von Art: RD-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Dalness Arizona to Amber Hoffman at Waikouaiti
1Kagee VCKagee VC9005050505Kagee VC   7gR461 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Doug McLachlan  
2Bettors HighlightBettors Highlight3665526552Bettors Highlight   5mR452 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayBrett Gray  
3Man I'm GoodMan I'm Good8506900690Man I'm Good   9gR403 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
4Midnight In MemphisMidnight In Memphis4636993699Midnight In Memphis   5gR444 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
5Lincoln MomentLincoln Moment8245884588Lincoln Moment   6gR475 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Shane Matheson  
6Holy HavocHoly Havoc7809370937Holy Havoc   5gR456 FtTom Nally(J)T Nally(J)Hamish Hunter  
7Von ArtVon Art0895009500Von Art   4mR417 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonMatthew Williamson  
8Clifton TacticClifton Tactic0000X900X9Clifton Tactic   8mR418 FtAlex MilneA MilneMartin Denton  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Dalness ArizonaDalness Arizona9809930993Dalness Arizona   7gR409 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Nigel Chalmers  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

WAIKIWI TAVERN JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$8000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race. For horses who have not previously won a rating penalty free race.

Participants for Race 3: WAIKIWI TAVERN JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Hokonui Sam: BL-On, Vin Scully: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Hokonui SamHokonui Sam0X74177417Hokonui Sam   6gR511 FtOliver Kite(J)O Kite(J)Keith Moore  
2FireforefiddleFireforefiddle8708020802Fireforefiddle   4gR512 FtTom Nally(J)T Nally(J)Hamish Hunter  
3Lynryd SkynrydLynryd Skynryd2393349334Lynryd Skynryd   5gR523 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Jack Tither  
4Northview PegNorthview Peg5731463146Northview Peg   4mR464 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Murray Brown  
5Calico HillCalico Hill2752565256Calico Hill   5mR405 FtTyler Dewe(J)T Dewe(J)Richard Austin  
6Jaffie JJaffie J0180608060Jaffie J   5mR486 FtMax Hill(J)M Hill(J)Doug McLachlan  
7Kerala StarKerala Star3175907590Kerala Star   4gR497 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Craig Buchan  
8American MacAmerican Mac6900660066American Mac   7gR548 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Syd Breen  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Tad LincolnTad Lincoln0467006700Tad Lincoln   6gR459 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)Paul Andrews  
10Vin ScullyVin Scully7015601560Vin Scully   6gR5110 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Graeme Anderson & Mike Love  
11RakarippaRakarippa1943654365Rakarippa   4mR5111 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Peter Hunter  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

LONE STAR CAFE & BAR HANDICAP TROT

$9000, R49 TO R65 SPECIAL, 2700m

For R49 to R65 trotters. Front: R49 to R54. 20m: R55 to R65.

Participants for Race 4: LONE STAR CAFE & BAR HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Cabella Noir to Matthew Williamson at Oamaru Raceway
1Cabella NoirCabella Noir2410501050Cabella Noir   7mR501 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
2Zoned ScarlettZoned Scarlett1054745474Zoned Scarlett   8mR522 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
3SteveSteve2031483148Steve   6mR533 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeBrian Norman  
4In SequenceIn Sequence038D298D29In Sequence   6mR544 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
5Miss BamboochaMiss Bamboocha5742574257Miss Bamboocha   8mR49U1 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickCraig Laurenson  
6Harry HHarry H1600630063Harry H   8gR57120mSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Shane Matheson  
7Boyz InvasionBoyz Invasion8040854085Boyz Invasion   7gR57220mMichael HeenanM HeenanMichael Heenan  
8KiwitrixKiwitrix1624622462Kiwitrix   4gR61320mNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
9Spotlight The ValleySpotlight The Valley6453825382Spotlight The Valley   9mR55420mJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Robert Wilson  
10Nottingham K TwoNottingham K Two85738X738XNottingham K Two   9gR60520m        
11Crusher CollinsCrusher CollinsX001430143Crusher Collins   7mR62U120mBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonLyndon Bond  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 5: SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE FILLIES & MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ideal B B: SL-Off, Paradise Valley: SL-Off, Tom Wasn't: P-Off, SL-On, Vera Special: RD-On   Legend
1Cautious GalleonCautious Galleon5337283728Cautious Galleon   4mMR471 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Murray Brown  
2Tashs Bad GirlTashs Bad Girl00X800X8Tashs Bad Girl   3fMR472 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
3RakareplayRakareplay6666Rakareplay   3fMR483 FtPeter HunterP HunterPeter Hunter  
4Vera SpecialVera Special00Vera Special   4mMR494 FtEarl SwainE SwainEarl Swain  
5Southern StarrSouthern Starr8922972297Southern Starr   4mMR425 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon  
6Tom Wasn'tTom Wasn't9898Tom Wasn't   4mMR486 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayKirstin Barclay  
7Ideal B BIdeal B B00X00XIdeal B B   4mMR487 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonChelsea Faithful  
8SuperfastSuperfast0579267926Superfast   3fMR458 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeBrian Norman  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Prides BellissimaPrides Bellissima8603750375Prides Bellissima   5mMR459 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Clark Barron  
10Paradise ValleyParadise Valley0553765376Paradise Valley   4mMR4310 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
11DidshedoitDidshedoitDidshedoit   3fMR5011 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMurray Swain  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

MAD BUTCHER HAPPY 77th BIRTHDAY MOBILE PACE

$9000, R57 TO R70, 2200m

For R57 to R70 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 6: MAD BUTCHER HAPPY 77th BIRTHDAY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Santanna Mach: BL-On   Legend
1Beaudiene HustlerBeaudiene Hustler5921562156Beaudiene Hustler   4gR571 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Graeme Anderson & Mike Love  
2Melton MafiaMelton Mafia3444804480Melton Mafia   5gR582 FtGordon LeeG LeeGordon & Colin Lee  
3Franco HuntingtonFranco Huntington0219541954Franco Huntington   9gR583 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Doug McLachlan  
4Santanna MachSantanna Mach3536673667Santanna Mach   7gR594 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
5Calypso RockCalypso Rock286P146P14Calypso Rock   5gR615 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeTony Stratford  
6Yankee ShardYankee Shard1006910691Yankee Shard   6gR616 FtTyler Dewe(J)T Dewe(J)Jeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis  
7Tres ChicTres Chic3571187118Tres Chic   5mR627 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love  
8A Bettor ActA Bettor Act0208X508X5A Bettor Act   5gR708 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9DodgethebulletDodgethebullet6134303430Dodgethebullet   7gR619 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

ASCOT PARK HOTEL TROT

$9000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R47, 2700m

For R40 to R47 3yo-&-older trotters.

Participants for Race 7: ASCOT PARK HOTEL TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Dem Bones Dem BonesDem Bones Dem Bones9095669566Dem Bones Dem Bones   5mR431 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRay Hanson  
2Make My DayMake My Day0009X009X0Make My Day   6mR412 FtShayne KellyS KellyShayne Kelly  
3Spurs Of WarSpurs Of War5097X797X7Spurs Of War   8gR443 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Colin Harvey  
4SveltSvelt6745594559Svelt   7mR404 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Paul Andrews  
5It's SummertimeIt's Summertime5846104610It's Summertime   7mR465 FtJeremy DouglasJ DouglasJeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis  
6Muscle PowerMuscle Power5096X196X1Muscle Power   3gR456 Ft        
7Top Pocket ChanceTop Pocket Chance9040454045Top Pocket Chance   5gR477 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonCraig Buchan  
8Miss JessicaMiss Jessica009X869X86Miss Jessica   5mR458 FtTim RobertsonT RobertsonTim Robertson  
9Insist The WinInsist The Win0285378537Insist The Win   4gR439 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayLauren Pearson  
10TolkienTolkien0002400240Tolkien   5gR4710 FtKirk LarsenK LarsenKirk Larsen  
11Matai JetstarMatai Jetstar0467D967D9Matai Jetstar   8gR4511 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
12PalisadePalisade0809230923Palisade   5gR44U1 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
13Ruby SeddonRuby Seddon0000240024Ruby Seddon   5mR45U2 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R54, 2200m

For R49 to R54 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 8: NORTHERN TAVERN MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Franco June: FLP-On   Legend
1ChangearoundChangearound0232813281Changearound   7gR531 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Michael House  
2Miss AucklandMiss Auckland0606470647Miss Auckland   4mR532 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickOwen Lawrence  
3Tulsa JacckaTulsa Jaccka4582078207Tulsa Jaccka   5mR513 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonWayne Adams  
4Better GalleonBetter Galleon7622402240Better Galleon   6mR504 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Robert Wilson  
5StoneyroydStoneyroyd5151Stoneyroyd   3gR545 FtKirk LarsenK LarsenGeoff Gibson-Smith  
6Franco JuneFranco June0107090709Franco June   7gR496 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Robert Wilson  
7The HornetThe Hornet91X780X780The Hornet   3gR517 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeTony Stratford  
8Art CourageArt Courage5949604960Art Courage   7mR508 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
9Belle's BoyBelle's Boy0109000900Belle's Boy   5gR50U1 FtEarl SwainE SwainEarl Swain  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

NEWFIELD SPORTS BAR MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 2yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 9: NEWFIELD SPORTS BAR MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Arlo Maguire: SL-Off, Moody River: SL-On, Wonthavtime: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Friendly Eyre to Amber Hoffman at Waikouaiti
1Forty WivesForty Wives5460436043Forty Wives   6gMR401 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon  
2TommysonarollTommysonaroll84478447Tommysonaroll   3gMR482 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDoug McLachlan  
3Sand WaveSand WaveSand Wave   2cMR503 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
4Arlo MaguireArlo Maguire0857575757Arlo Maguire   3gMR464 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeBrian Norman  
5Moody RiverMoody River007200720Moody River   4gMR465 FtKirk LarsenK LarsenGeoff Gibson-Smith  
6Bonnie Prince LouisBonnie Prince Louis98379837Bonnie Prince Louis   3gMR476 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickAlan Paisley  
7Father QuinnFather Quinn9X28692869Father Quinn   4gMR467 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyBrent McIntyre  
8Battle AxeBattle Axe0038093809Battle Axe   7gMR408 FtMax Hill(J)M Hill(J)Brent Shirley  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Onedin HurricaneOnedin Hurricane2547344734Onedin Hurricane   4gMR459 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Clark Barron  
10Lucky GalleonLucky GalleonLucky Galleon   3gMR5010 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayBrett Gray  
11Friendly EyreFriendly Eyre08X657X657Friendly Eyre   5gMR4411 Ft        
12WonthavtimeWonthavtime8256755675Wonthavtime   4gMR4312 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayKirstin Barclay  
13The Other BrotherThe Other Brother9090The Other Brother   5gMR4813 FtJeremy DouglasJ DouglasJeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis  
14AlittlebitgoodAlittlebitgood707880788Alittlebitgood   4gMR45U1 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Craig Laurenson  
Runner Index
 
Abacardi Hazel -  Race 1
A Bettor Act -  Race 6
Alittlebitgood -  Race 9
American Mac -  Race 3
Arlo Maguire -  Race 9
Art Courage -  Race 8
Battle Axe -  Race 9
Beaudiene Hustler -  Race 6
Belle's Boy -  Race 8
Better Galleon -  Race 8
Bettors Highlight -  Race 2
Bonnie Prince Louis -  Race 9
Boyz Invasion -  Race 4
Cabella Noir -  Race 4
Calico Hill -  Race 3
Calypso Rock -  Race 6
Cautious Galleon -  Race 5
Changearound -  Race 8
Clifton Tactic -  Race 2
Crusher Collins -  Race 4
Dalness Arizona -  Race 2
Dem Bones Dem Bones -  Race 7
Denn Nee's Sister -  Race 1
Didshedoit -  Race 5
Dodgethebullet -  Race 6
Eilish Hall -  Race 1
Father Quinn -  Race 9
Fireforefiddle -  Race 3
Forty Wives -  Race 9
Franco Huntington -  Race 6
Franco June -  Race 8
Friendly Eyre -  Race 9
Harry H -  Race 4
Hokonui Sam -  Race 3
Holy Havoc -  Race 2
Ideal B B -  Race 5
In Sequence -  Race 4
Insist The Win -  Race 7
It's Summertime -  Race 7
Jaffie J -  Race 3
Jasmine Jaccka -  Race 1
Kagee VC -  Race 2
Kerala Star -  Race 3
Kiwitrix -  Race 4
Latina Hall -  Race 1
Lincoln Moment -  Race 2
Lucky Galleon -  Race 9
Lynryd Skynryd -  Race 3
Make My Day -  Race 7
Man I'm Good -  Race 2
Matai Jetstar -  Race 7
Melton Mafia -  Race 6
Midnight In Memphis -  Race 2
Miss Auckland -  Race 8
Miss Bamboocha -  Race 4
Miss Jessica -  Race 7
Moody River -  Race 9
Muscle Power -  Race 7
Northview Peg -  Race 3
Nottingham K Two -  Race 4
Onedin Hurricane -  Race 9
Palisade -  Race 7
Paradise Valley -  Race 5
Port Pegasus -  Race 1
Prides Bellissima -  Race 5
Rakareplay -  Race 5
Rakarippa -  Race 3
Ruby Seddon -  Race 7
Sand Wave -  Race 9
Santanna Mach -  Race 6
Southern Starr -  Race 5
Spotlight The Valley -  Race 4
Spurs Of War -  Race 7
Steve -  Race 4
Stoneyroyd -  Race 8
Superfast -  Race 5
Svelt -  Race 7
Tad Lincoln -  Race 3
Tahir Trouble -  Race 1
Tashs Bad Girl -  Race 5
Tease My Tartan -  Race 1
The Hornet -  Race 8
The Other Brother -  Race 9
The Power Broker -  Race 1
Tinted Stuart -  Race 1
Tolkien -  Race 7
Tommysonaroll -  Race 9
Tom Wasn't -  Race 5
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 7
Tres Chic -  Race 6
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 8
Vera Special -  Race 5
Vin Scully -  Race 3
Von Art -  Race 2
Wonthavtime -  Race 9
Yankee Shard -  Race 6
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 4