Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 07/05/2021 at 21:15 pm
Meeting:
AUCKLAND FIRST MAY MEETING (Night) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Clouds

Friday, 7 May
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

NEVELE R STUD 2 YO MOBILE TROT

$10,560, 2YO, 1700m

For 2-year-old trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 1: NEVELE R STUD 2 YO MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: King City: BL-On, Quik Barbie: BL-Off   Legend
1Double DelightDouble DelightDouble Delight   2f 1 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
2American MuscleAmerican Muscle332332American Muscle   2fMR502 FtMichelle WallisM WallisMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3King CityKing City31273127King City   2cMR493 FtBernie HackettB HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
4VoronovVoronov5151Voronov   2gMR504 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
5Faith In ManchesterFaith In Manchester216216Faith In Manchester   2fMR495 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Quik BarbieQuik Barbie42134213Quik Barbie   2fMR506 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

BUS TO THE JEWELS FROM ALEXANDRA PARK MOBILE PACE

$7520, UP TO & INCLUDING R52 AMATEUR DRIVERS, 1700m

For up to & including R52 pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: BUS TO THE JEWELS FROM ALEXANDRA PARK MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lynton Creek: BL-Off, SL-On, Maurice: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Lynton Creek to Matthew Bowden at Franklin Park
1Mr IncredibleMr Incredible7676857685Mr Incredible   6gR401 FtBruce HadleyB HadleyJohn Kriechbaumer  
2M T PocketsM T Pockets939X639X63M T Pockets   9gR452 FtJeff DarbyJ DarbySteve Green  
3EyeconEyecon9507X407X4Eyecon   4gMR453 FtNeil MunroN MunroPaulette Screen  
4Prodigal PeteProdigal Pete3337953795Prodigal Pete   5gR464 FtSheryl WiggS WiggSheryl Wigg  
5MauriceMaurice0463776377Maurice   5gR465 FtCheree WiggC WiggCheree Wigg  
6Mighty MonicaMighty Monica1810341034Mighty Monica   5mR526 FtTate HopkinsT HopkinsSheryl Wigg  
7Voodoo PrinceVoodoo Prince8X77987798Voodoo Prince   6gR527 FtCraig SharpeC SharpeCraig Sharpe  
8Lynton CreekLynton Creek4097969796Lynton Creek   8gR528 FtColleen NegusC NegusCheree Wigg  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Kayla MaguireKayla Maguire3362216221Kayla Maguire   5mR529 FtAlan BeecroftA BeecroftSheryl Wigg  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS MOBILE PACE

$11,750, 2YO & OLDER R49 TO R53, R54 WITH COND., 2200m

For R49 to R53 pacers. Also R54 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 3: MCMILLAN EQUINE FEEDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Arden's HorizonArden's Horizon617617Arden's Horizon   2cR491 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Ray Green  
2Lord VerdeLord Verde515515Lord Verde   3gR542 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
3RomaneeRomanee7015901590Romanee   3gR513 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
4HesashorethingHesashorething24212421Hesashorething   3cR544 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
5Cashlodo FlybyeCashlodo Flybye3185248524Cashlodo Flybye   4mR525 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6Governor's BayGovernor's Bay606X076X07Governor's Bay   7gR536 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryJim Cole  
7BlitzembyeBlitzembye5175X275X2Blitzembye   3gR537 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
8Bettor ListenBettor Listen3221322132Bettor Listen   4gR548 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Bankers GoldBankers Gold3222712271Bankers Gold   4gR519 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonSean McCaffrey  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

BOOK NOW FOR MID-WINTER CHRISTMAS AT ALEX PARK TROT

$11,760, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

DRAG BINGO 3 JUNE @ THE ALEX MOBILE PACE

$12,760, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R59, 2200m

For R54 to R59 pacers.

Participants for Race 5: DRAG BINGO 3 JUNE @ THE ALEX MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Shes No Lady: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Santa MariaSanta Maria3364316431Santa Maria   3fR561 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
2Louie The PunterLouie The Punter98X211X211Louie The Punter   3gR572 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Ray Green  
3Shes No LadyShes No Lady5492449244Shes No Lady   3fR543 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
4Cya ArtCya Art1523262326Cya Art   3gR574 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5Commander CathyCommander Cathy4222112211Commander Cathy   3fR555 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
6SatchmoSatchmo1177347734Satchmo   4gR596 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE

$10,800, NON-WINNERS 2YO, 1700m

For 2-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies drawn inside colts and geldings) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: BRECKON FARMS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Forever A Dancer: FD-Off, BL-On   Legend
1Forever A DancerForever A Dancer677677Forever A Dancer   2fMR471 FtJames StormontJ StormontFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
2The Iron LadyThe Iron LadyThe Iron Lady   2fMR502 FtLogan HollisL HollisLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
3I'llavabubblesI'llavabubblesI'llavabubbles   2fMR503 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
4BlameitonthenightBlameitonthenightBlameitonthenight   2cMR504 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
5Mercury RisingMercury Rising03470347Mercury Rising   2gMR485 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
6Sugar AppleSugar Apple87X87XSugar Apple   2cMR486 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherRay Green  
7Ohoka CreedOhoka Creed997997Ohoka Creed   2cMR477 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryFrank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

HYDROFLOW HANDICAP TROT

$15,080, R40 TO R56 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R40 to R56 trotters.

Participants for Race 7: HYDROFLOW HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Keystone CavalierKeystone Cavalier5539703970Keystone Cavalier   6gR401 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherTim Hall  
2High In The SkyHigh In The Sky0X92369236High In The Sky   4mR502 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3Random JudeRandom Jude4133283328Random Jude   4mR513 FtGeoff MartinG MartinGeoff Martin  
4Sky High FlyerSky High FlyerX340914091Sky High Flyer   4mR534 FtBrett EdwardsB EdwardsDavid & Clare McGowan  
5Bro Fawkes SBro Fawkes S4265776577Bro Fawkes S   10gR475 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonRay Darby  
6My Royal RoxyMy Royal Roxy322X412X41My Royal Roxy   6mR506 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyIval Brownlee  
7SafrakovaSafrakova4636533653Safrakova   6mR457 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
8ConstellationConstellation2X34413441Constellation   4hR548 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
9Heston HallHeston Hall87318X318XHeston Hall   4gR549 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid & Clare McGowan  
10Lord PopinjayLord Popinjay493139313Lord Popinjay   5gR5410 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyDavid Mann  
11Superfast NinjaSuperfast Ninja90X854X854Superfast Ninja   6mR4511 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Andrew Drake  
12Saint MichelSaint Michel3933453345Saint Michel   10gR5012 Ft        
13Asteria LavraAsteria Lavra210P970P97Asteria Lavra   4mR48U1 FtLogan HollisL HollisLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
14The Big BirdThe Big Bird3901020102The Big Bird   4mR55110mJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
15IvegotbillsIvegotbills1593759375Ivegotbills   6gR56210mNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

BLUES RUGBY MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: BLUES RUGBY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: John Wayne: RD-Off, Mindy Hop: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Polka DelightPolka Delight05363X363XPolka Delight   3fMR471 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
2Je T'AimeJe T'Aime54525452Je T'Aime   3fMR492 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
3WillsherocknrollWillsherocknrollWillsherocknroll   3fMR503 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
4Shirley BromacShirley Bromac55Shirley Bromac   3fMR504 FtScott PhelanS PhelanBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
5Mindy HopMindy Hop0X0XMindy Hop   4mMR495 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherDerek Balle  
6Jono BJono BJono B   3cMR506 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
7I Expect BettorI Expect BettorI Expect Bettor   3gMR507 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Henk Habraken  
8Joshua RichardJoshua Richard88X834X834Joshua Richard   4gMR478 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlanePeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9ScribblesScribbles0606Scribbles   3fMR489 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellDavid & Clare McGowan  
10John WayneJohn WayneX0747X747XJohn Wayne   3gMR4610 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryJeremy Young  
11Art NouveauArt Nouveau8635233523Art Nouveau   4gMR4511 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieDerek Balle  
12MelanionMelanionMelanion   3gMR5012 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

NRM HANDICAP TROT

$17,500, R58 TO R76 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R58 to R76 trotters.

Participants for Race 9: NRM HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Kelvinz LuckKelvinz Luck137X527X52Kelvinz Luck   4gR581 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
2Silver PowerSilver Power5183748374Silver Power   5mR65115mZachary ButcherZ ButcherTed & Brett Edwards  
3Kimkar DashKimkar Dash4147214721Kimkar Dash   6mR64U115mDerek BalleD BalleDerek Balle  
4Monkey SelfieMonkey Selfie6525112511Monkey Selfie   5mR68125mNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
5Forget The Price TagForget The Price Tag8X24232423Forget The Price Tag   6gR75135mTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
6InvictusInvictus1530173017Invictus   5gR74235mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
7Kay CeeKay Cee5402D602D6Kay Cee   6gR76U135mJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

ALABAR MOBILE PACE

$17,500, 3YO & OLDER R61 TO R81, 2200m

For R61 to R81 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: ALABAR MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mach's Back: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Raven BannerRaven Banner1145554555Raven Banner   3gR611 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
2MakaraMakara8312511251Makara   5gR612 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonJo Stevens  
3Down The HatchDown The Hatch3518171817Down The Hatch   4mR643 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer  
4Mach's BackMach's Back3626212621Mach's Back   7gR694 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
5WarlochWarloch0354415441Warloch   7gR755 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
6Dance TimeDance Time8116331633Dance Time   6gR816 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
7American DealerAmerican Dealer1333203320American Dealer   3cR817 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
Runner Index
 
American Dealer -  Race 10
American Muscle -  Race 1
Arden's Horizon -  Race 3
Art Nouveau -  Race 8
Asteria Lavra -  Race 7
Bankers Gold -  Race 3
Bettor Listen -  Race 3
Blameitonthenight -  Race 6
Blitzembye -  Race 3
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 7
Bun In The Oven -  Race 4
Cashlodo Flybye -  Race 3
Commander Cathy -  Race 5
Constellation -  Race 7
Cruise Control -  Race 4
Cruise Liner -  Race 4
Cya Art -  Race 5
Cyclone Lebron -  Race 4
Dance Time -  Race 10
Debbie Lee Galleon -  Race 4
Double Delight -  Race 1
Down The Hatch -  Race 10
Empress Of The Sun -  Race 4
Eyecon -  Race 2
Faith In Manchester -  Race 1
Forever A Dancer -  Race 6
Forget The Price Tag -  Race 9
Governor's Bay -  Race 3
Hesashorething -  Race 3
Heston Hall -  Race 7
High In The Sky -  Race 7
I Expect Bettor -  Race 8
I'llavabubbles -  Race 6
Invictus -  Race 9
Ivegotbills -  Race 7
Je T'Aime -  Race 8
John Wayne -  Race 8
Jono B -  Race 8
Joshua Richard -  Race 8
Kay Cee -  Race 9
Kayla Maguire -  Race 2
Kelvinz Luck -  Race 9
Keystone Cavalier -  Race 7
Kimkar Dash -  Race 9
King City -  Race 1
Lord Popinjay -  Race 7
Lord Verde -  Race 3
Louie The Punter -  Race 5
Lynton Creek -  Race 2
Mach's Back -  Race 10
Majestic Princess -  Race 4
Makara -  Race 10
Maurice -  Race 2
Melanion -  Race 8
Mercury Rising -  Race 6
Mighty Monica -  Race 2
Mindy Hop -  Race 8
Monkey Selfie -  Race 9
Mr Incredible -  Race 2
M T Pockets -  Race 2
My Royal Roxy -  Race 7
Ohoka Creed -  Race 6
Polka Delight -  Race 8
Prodigal Pete -  Race 2
Quik Barbie -  Race 1
Random Jude -  Race 7
Raven Banner -  Race 10
Romanee -  Race 3
Safrakova -  Race 7
Saint Michel -  Race 7
Santa Maria -  Race 5
Satchmo -  Race 5
Scribbles -  Race 8
Shes No Lady -  Race 5
Shirley Bromac -  Race 8
Silver Power -  Race 9
Sky High Flyer -  Race 7
Soledad -  Race 4
Sonsofthemerch -  Race 4
Sugar Apple -  Race 6
Superfast Ninja -  Race 7
The Big Bird -  Race 7
The Iron Lady -  Race 6
True Believer -  Race 4
Voodoo Prince -  Race 2
Voronov -  Race 1
Warloch -  Race 10
Willis Graham -  Race 4
Willsherocknroll -  Race 8