Skip to content

Invercargill Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 10/04/2021 at 14:53 pm
Meeting:
APRIL MEETING (Day 1) at Ascot Park Raceway , Invercargill
Chairperson of Stewards:
Vinny Munro

Clouds

Saturday, 10 April
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
PK6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

REGENT CAR & COMMERICAL MOBILE PACE

$9000, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER, 2200m

For 4yo-&-older pacers.

Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

MAGNUM AUTOMOTIVE/WANAKA AUTO ELEC & MECHANICAL MOB PACE

$8460, 3YO & OLDER R59 TO R70, R71 TO R75 WITH COND. MOBILE, 2200m

For R59 to R70 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R71 to R75 if driven by a concession junior driver. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 2: MAGNUM AUTOMOTIVE/WANAKA AUTO ELEC & MECHANICAL MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Franco HuntingtonFranco Huntington3860216021Franco Huntington   9gR591 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Doug McLachlan  
2Duke Of DundeeDuke Of Dundee7261386138Duke Of Dundee   5gR592 FtTristan Larsen(J)T Larsen(J)Kirk Larsen  
3I'mallaboutthebaseI'mallaboutthebase3957735773I'mallaboutthebase   6mR603 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonSteve Baucke  
4Ivana LegacyIvana Legacy2334163416Ivana Legacy   7mR614 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayShannon Armour  
5EspecialEspecial7P185X185XEspecial   7mR635 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
6OnesmartfellaOnesmartfella4328112811Onesmartfella   5gR646 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
7American LightningAmerican Lightning1801270127American Lightning   3gR707 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGraeme Anderson & Mike Love  
8Pearl HarbourPearl Harbour5264146414Pearl Harbour   4mR718 FtOliver Kite(J,cl)O Kite (J,cl)Katrina & John Price  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Johnny MacJohnny Mac5135153515Johnny Mac   6gR759 FtTyler Dewe(J,cl)T Dewe (J,cl)Michael House  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

AUTOSURE NEW ZEALAND MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R58, 2200m

For R54 to R58 3yo-&-older pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 3: AUTOSURE NEW ZEALAND MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Keep On Dreaming: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Sweet Belle to Jeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis at Ascot Park, Alta Sensation to Nathan Williamson at Branxholme
1Sweet BelleSweet Belle5518301830Sweet Belle   3fR561 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGerard O'Reilly  
2Lilac BeckyLilac Becky5265836583Lilac Becky   5mR572 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Clark Barron  
3American MacAmerican Mac9036903690American Mac   7gR573 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Syd Breen  
4FireforefiddleFireforefiddle1241874187Fireforefiddle   4gR544 FtTom Nally(J)T Nally(J)Hamish Hunter  
5Keep On DreamingKeep On Dreaming115115Keep On Dreaming   3gR585 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonAlister Black  
6Beaudiene HustlerBeaudiene Hustler9359215921Beaudiene Hustler   4gR586 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Graeme Anderson & Mike Love  
7Tony The PonyTony The Pony4802180218Tony The Pony   6gR567 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMatt Brinsdon  
8Whata Razzle DazzleWhata Razzle DazzleX946804680Whata Razzle Dazzle   7gR558 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Brian Norman  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Yankee ShardYankee Shard0901000100Yankee Shard   6gR569 FtJeremy DouglasJ DouglasJeremy Douglas & Brittany Willis  
10Alta SensationAlta Sensation9219781978Alta Sensation   3gR5410 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
11Tairlaw TollTairlaw Toll6585808580Tairlaw Toll   6gR5411 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonBrent Shirley  
12Miss AucklandMiss Auckland1119061906Miss Auckland   4mR5612 FtTyler Dewe(J)T Dewe(J)Owen Lawrence  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE

$7200, 3YO & OLDER R50 TO R53, R54 WITH COND., 2200m

For R50 to R53 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R54 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 4: REGENT CAR COURT MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Belle's Boy: SL-Off, Jabali: BL-Off, The Hornet: RD-On   Legend
1Black OpsBlack Ops4534533453Black Ops   7gR511 FtAllan BeckA BeckAllan Beck  
2Magnetic TerrorMagnetic Terror523412341Magnetic Terror   3gR542 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayRobin Swain  
3JabaliJabali75900X900XJabali   10gR513 FtTristan Larsen(J)T Larsen(J)Ross Hope  
4Vintage RoseVintage Rose3501900190Vintage Rose   7mR504 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRicky Gutsell  
5Belle's BoyBelle's Boy43P010P010Belle's Boy   5gR535 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Earl Swain  
6Tulsa JacckaTulsa Jaccka3645824582Tulsa Jaccka   5mR536 Ft        
7Alexis RocketAlexis Rocket4537743774Alexis Rocket   4gR517 Ft        
8Wattlebank StarWattlebank Star13241324Wattlebank Star   3fR538 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayKirstin Barclay  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9The HornetThe Hornet91X791X7The Hornet   3gR539 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeTony Stratford  
10Art CourageArt Courage1659495949Art Courage   7mR5210 Ft        
11Better GalleonBetter Galleon7527622762Better Galleon   6mR5111 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Robert Wilson  
12Bizzie LouBizzie Lou165X345X34Bizzie Lou   3fR5112 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonSteve Baucke  
13Robyns ShadowRobyns Shadow1374537453Robyns Shadow   4gR5313 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ross & Chris Wilson  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

REGENT ROUNDABOUT MARES MOBILE PACE

$8280, NON-WINNERS 4YO & OLDER MARES, 1700m

For 4yo-&-older pacing mares.

Participants for Race 5: REGENT ROUNDABOUT MARES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Northview Peg: NW-On, SL-On   Legend
1IdealyankeemaidIdealyankeemaid969796979Idealyankeemaid   4mMR451 FtTom Nally(J)T Nally(J)Hamish Hunter  
2Paradise ValleyParadise Valley2905530553Paradise Valley   4mMR452 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
3Northview PegNorthview Peg5965736573Northview Peg   4mMR403 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Murray Brown  
4Prides BellissimaPrides Bellissima50X860X860Prides Bellissima   5mMR464 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Clark Barron  
5ThreetimesbetterThreetimesbetter44Threetimesbetter   8mMR505 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)Warren Bryant  
6Cannon Of GoldCannon Of Gold7050405040Cannon Of Gold   4mMR466 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayRobin Swain  
7Rock My MindRock My MindRock My Mind   4mMR507 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonSteve Baucke  
8Ah MachAh Mach9X29X2Ah Mach   4mMR498 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonNathan Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

REGENT SOUTH MOBILE PACE

$10,000, NON-WINNERS 2-3YO, 2200m

For 2-to-3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies drawn inside colts and geldings) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: REGENT SOUTH MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Brigadiers Son: BL-Off, Oneloveonelife: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Classy Dancer to Nathan Williamson at Branxholme, Chevron Art to Clark Barron at Rakauhauka
1So Art ISo Art I69826982So Art I   3fMR471 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyLyndon Bond  
2Ask Me LouAsk Me Lou0000Ask Me Lou   3fMR482 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
3SuperfastSuperfast480578057Superfast   3fMR473 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonBrian Norman  
4Classy DancerClassy Dancer4444Classy Dancer   3fMR504 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Tony Barron  
5Maxwell RobynMaxwell RobynMaxwell Robyn   3gMR505 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
6RockmysterRockmysterRockmyster   2cMR506 FtCraig FergusonC FergusonSteve Baucke  
7OneloveonelifeOneloveonelife66X9X6X9XOneloveonelife   3cMR477 FtKirk LarsenK LarsenKirk Larsen  
8Chevron ArtChevron Art0404Chevron Art   3gMR498 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Ohoka AgentOhoka Agent836293629Ohoka Agent   3gMR479 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonAlister Black  
10TommysonarollTommysonaroll88Tommysonaroll   3gMR4910 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonDoug McLachlan  
11Bonnie Prince LouisBonnie Prince Louis9898Bonnie Prince Louis   3gMR4811 FtBrent BarclayB BarclayAlan Paisley  
12Brigadiers SonBrigadiers Son990990Brigadiers Son   3gMR4712 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayDoug McLachlan  
13StoneyroydStoneyroydStoneyroyd   3gMR5013 FtTristan Larsen(J)T Larsen(J)Geoff Gibson-Smith  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

SOUTHLAND BATTERIES/ALL PURPOSE ENGINEERING MOBILE TROT

$9000, R54 TO R70, 2200m

For R54 to R70 trotters. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating numbering sequentially from 1.

Participants for Race 7: SOUTHLAND BATTERIES/ALL PURPOSE ENGINEERING MOBILE TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Fanny Hill: RD-Off, FD-On   Legend
1Zoned ScarlettZoned Scarlett3098109810Zoned Scarlett   8mR541 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
2Crusher CollinsCrusher Collins306X006X00Crusher Collins   7mR572 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyLyndon Bond  
3Fanny HillFanny Hill4X10561056Fanny Hill   5mR583 FtLauren PearsonL PearsonLauren Pearson  
4Wai Key WeeWai Key Wee11P001P00Wai Key Wee   4gR584 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonAlister Black  
5Jimmy CarterJimmy Carter16013X013XJimmy Carter   6gR605 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
6TweedledeeTweedledee5454655465Tweedledee   5gR646 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyLyndon Bond  
7EmdeegeeEmdeegeeP541114111Emdeegee   4gR60U1 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

FINAL TOUCH/DOMINION ELECTRIC JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT

$9000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R54 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R40 to R54 4yo-&-older trotters. This race is for Junior Drivers only. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 8: FINAL TOUCH/DOMINION ELECTRIC JUNIOR DRIVERS TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Prince Envy: P-Off, FD-Off, BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Miss JessicaMiss Jessica17009X009XMiss Jessica   5mR451 FtKieran McNaught(J)K McNaught(J)Tim Robertson  
2That's The StoryThat's The Story0388438843That's The Story   7gR542 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
3SteveSteve6879227922Steve   6mR483 FtOliver Kite(J)O Kite(J)Brian Norman  
4AmabedeAmabede8048104810Amabede   7gR524 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Shane Matheson  
5Robo TroubleRobo Trouble3555735573Robo Trouble   5gR445 FtJamie Campbell(J)J Campbell(J)Stephen Balloch  
6Cuddly TroubleCuddly Trouble7568546854Cuddly Trouble   8mR406 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Lyndon Bond  
7SveltSvelt4846744674Svelt   7mR407 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Paul Andrews  
8Zealous SpurZealous Spur0090239023Zealous Spur   4gR488 Ft        
9T Bone RawhideT Bone Rawhide0270057005T Bone Rawhide   7gR49U1 FtChelsea Faithful(J)C Faithful(J)Nathan Williamson  
10King Of The NorthKing Of The North9220472047King Of The North   4gR52U2 FtTristan Larsen(J)T Larsen(J)Kirk Larsen  
11Prince EnvyPrince Envy01066X066XPrince Envy   5gR51U3 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Brett Gray  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

STIRLING AUTO REPAIRS/CLEAN-BIZ MOBILE PACE

$7000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R49, R50 WITH COND., 2200m

For R40 to R49 3yo-&-older pacers. Also R50 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 9: STIRLING AUTO REPAIRS/CLEAN-BIZ MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Buck: BL-Off, Port Au Prince: SL-Off, BL-On, Tac Mac: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1ChangearoundChangearound9746024602Changearound   7gR451 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
2InsarchatwistInsarchatwist6753025302Insarchatwist   4mR502 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRicky Gutsell  
3Port Au PrincePort Au Prince3107800780Port Au Prince   3gR503 FtPeter HunterP HunterPeter Hunter  
4Tac MacTac Mac070X220X22Tac Mac   3fR504 FtNathan WilliamsonN WilliamsonBrent Shirley  
5Hans IdealHans Ideal4175797579Hans Ideal   7mR445 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ross & Chris Wilson  
6Tad LincolnTad Lincoln0300040004Tad Lincoln   6gR466 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Paul Andrews  
7Sweet AnnieSweet Annie0003000300Sweet Annie   4mR457 FtOliver Kite(J)O Kite(J)Brent McIntyre  
8IndulgenceIndulgence7007800780Indulgence   5mR458 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Calico HillCalico Hill4302270227Calico Hill   5mR409 FtRichard AustinR J AustinRichard Austin  
10BuckBuck6000400040Buck   5gR4610 FtMax Hill(J)M Hill(J)Brent Shirley  
11MaahesMaahes8006540654Maahes   6gR4511 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayRicky Gutsell  
12Kagee VCKagee VC8590059005Kagee VC   7gR4712 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Doug McLachlan  
13Man I'm GoodMan I'm Good0685068506Man I'm Good   9gR4013 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
14Lincoln MomentLincoln Moment0482458245Lincoln Moment   6gR4914 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Shane Matheson  
Runner Index
 
Ah Mach -  Race 5
Alexis Rocket -  Race 4
Alittlebitgood -  Race 1
Alta Sensation -  Race 3
Amabede -  Race 8
American Lightning -  Race 2
American Mac -  Race 3
Art Courage -  Race 4
Art Profile -  Race 1
Ask Me Lou -  Race 6
Beaudiene Hustler -  Race 3
Beauty Barry -  Race 1
Belle's Boy -  Race 4
Better Galleon -  Race 4
Bizzie Lou -  Race 4
Black Ops -  Race 4
Bonnie Prince Louis -  Race 6
Brigadiers Son -  Race 6
Buck -  Race 9
Calico Hill -  Race 9
Cannon Of Gold -  Race 5
Cautious Galleon -  Race 1
Changearound -  Race 9
Chevron Art -  Race 6
Classy Dancer -  Race 6
Crusher Collins -  Race 7
Cuddly Trouble -  Race 8
Duke Of Dundee -  Race 2
Emdeegee -  Race 7
Especial -  Race 2
Fanny Hill -  Race 7
Father Quinn -  Race 1
Fireforefiddle -  Race 3
Franco Huntington -  Race 2
Hans Ideal -  Race 9
Heritage -  Race 1
Idealyankeemaid -  Race 5
I Had A Dream -  Race 1
I'mallaboutthebase -  Race 2
Indulgence -  Race 9
Insarchatwist -  Race 9
Ivana Legacy -  Race 2
Jabali -  Race 4
Jimmy Carter -  Race 7
Johnny Mac -  Race 2
Kagee VC -  Race 9
Keep On Dreaming -  Race 3
King Of The North -  Race 8
Lilac Becky -  Race 3
Lincoln Moment -  Race 9
Maahes -  Race 9
Magnetic Terror -  Race 4
Man I'm Good -  Race 9
Maxwell Robyn -  Race 6
Miss Auckland -  Race 3
Miss Jessica -  Race 8
Moody River -  Race 1
Noosa Beach -  Race 1
Northview Peg -  Race 5
Ohoka Agent -  Race 6
Oneloveonelife -  Race 6
Onesmartfella -  Race 2
Paradise Valley -  Race 5
Pearl Harbour -  Race 2
Port Au Prince -  Race 9
Prides Bellissima -  Race 5
Prince Envy -  Race 8
Robo Trouble -  Race 8
Robyns Shadow -  Race 4
Rock My Mind -  Race 5
Rockmyster -  Race 6
So Art I -  Race 6
Steve -  Race 8
Stoneyroyd -  Race 6
Superfast -  Race 6
Svelt -  Race 8
Sweet Annie -  Race 9
Sweet Belle -  Race 3
Tac Mac -  Race 9
Tad Lincoln -  Race 9
Tairlaw Toll -  Race 3
T Bone Rawhide -  Race 8
That's The Story -  Race 8
The Hornet -  Race 4
The Naenae Express -  Race 1
The Other Brother -  Race 1
Threetimesbetter -  Race 5
Tommysonaroll -  Race 6
Tony The Pony -  Race 3
Tulsa Jaccka -  Race 4
Tweedledee -  Race 7
Vintage Rose -  Race 4
Wai Key Wee -  Race 7
Wattlebank Star -  Race 4
Whata Razzle Dazzle -  Race 3
Wonthavtime -  Race 1
Yankee Shard -  Race 3
Zealous Spur -  Race 8
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 7