Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 09/04/2021 at 06:54 am
Meeting:
AUCKLAND FIRST APRIL MEETING (Night) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Rain

Friday, 9 April
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7
TRB
Races 2, 3 & 4; 5, 6 & 7
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7
QAD
Races 1-4 inclusive; 4-7 inclusive
PL6
Races 2-7 inclusive
PK6
Races 2-7 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

AUTUMN TROTTING CARNIVAL FRI 23 & 30 APRIL AT ALEX PARK TROT

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: AUTUMN TROTTING CARNIVAL FRI 23 & 30 APRIL AT ALEX PARK TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Trifolium: BL-On, True Believer: HH-On, P-On   Legend
1True BelieverTrue BelieverPX78PX78True Believer   4mMR471 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
2Queen Of StrathfieldQueen Of Strathfield2240X240X2Queen Of Strathfield   5mMR452 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallCheree Wigg  
3ConstellationConstellation322X342X34Constellation   4hMR483 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
4TrifoliumTrifolium3442474247Trifolium   4gMR494 FtLyn NealL NealAndrew & Lyn Neal  
5Te Kouka DawnTe Kouka Dawn8850X850X8Te Kouka Dawn   6mMR435 Ft        
6AeonianAeonian55Aeonian   5mMR496 Ft        
7Willis GrahamWillis Graham66756675Willis Graham   4gMR477 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
8Lord PopinjayLord Popinjay493493Lord Popinjay   5gMR498 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneDavid Mann  
9SonsofthemerchSonsofthemerch044044Sonsofthemerch   4gMR499 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherTim Hall  
10Errol DErrol D22XP22XPErrol D   4gMR49U1 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
11Cruise ControlCruise Control9090Cruise Control   3gMR48U2 FtTony CameronT CameronMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
12Ultimate MomentUltimate Moment4034823482Ultimate Moment   3gMR46U3 FtJohn RobinsonJ RobinsonWarren Latham  
13Aldebaran FlameAldebaran Flame082268226Aldebaran Flame   3fMR47U4 FtBernie HackettB HackettMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD F & M MOBILE PACE

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R60, 2200m

For up to & including R60 3yo-&-older pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: WOODLANDS STUD F & M MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Emmber: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Eighteen CaratEighteen Carat8023742374Eighteen Carat   4mR451 Ft        
2Sweet ChariotSweet ChariotX891069106Sweet Chariot   3fR482 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
3Cashlodo FlybyeCashlodo FlybyeX2X318X318Cashlodo Flybye   4mR523 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonSteve & Amanda Telfer  
4Harder Than DiamondsHarder Than Diamonds710710Harder Than Diamonds   3fR524 FtAndrew NealA NealAndrew & Lyn Neal  
5Settle PetalSettle Petal37133713Settle Petal   3fR535 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
6SarandonSarandon7223122312Sarandon   4mR556 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
7EmmberEmmber3150565056Emmber   4mR567 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
8We Have A Mach TwoWe Have A Mach Two291X371X37We Have A Mach Two   4mR568 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9SmokinhotcheddarSmokinhotcheddar6553265326Smokinhotcheddar   4mR539 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryRay Green  
10Shes No LadyShes No Lady4254925492Shes No Lady   3fR5410 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
11Kerri MaguireKerri Maguire7355X555X5Kerri Maguire   4mR5611 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer  
12Down The HatchDown The Hatch2335183518Down The Hatch   4mR6012 FtBrent MangosB MangosSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

POWELL TRANSPORT HANDICAP TROT

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R45 TO R63 DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R45 to R63 3yo-&-older trotters.

Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

DAWSON HARFORD LTD MOBILE PACE

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R55 TO R63, 2200m

For R55 to R63 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 4: DAWSON HARFORD LTD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lynton Creek: BL-Off   Legend
1Mister SlickMister Slick89706X706XMister Slick   7gR531 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellSheryl Wigg  
2Lord VerdeLord Verde5151Lord Verde   3gR542 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
3Bankers GoldBankers Gold6032223222Bankers Gold   4gR523 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Sean McCaffrey  
4Alta WiseguyAlta WiseguyX422312231Alta Wiseguy   3gR534 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5Lynton CreekLynton Creek7916401640Lynton Creek   8gR565 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallCheree Wigg  
6Mimi E CocoMimi E Coco9462166216Mimi E Coco   4mR616 FtBrent MangosB MangosSteve & Amanda Telfer  
7MakaraMakara8312511251Makara   5gR617 Ft        
8Ideal AgentIdeal Agent4312681268Ideal Agent   4hR628 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteAndrew & Lyn Neal  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Happy PlaceHappy Place4277617761Happy Place   6gR589 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSheryl Wigg  
10Cya ArtCya ArtX411521152Cya Art   3gR5810 FtJames StormontJ StormontSteve & Amanda Telfer  
11Doc HollidayDoc Holliday3155X055X0Doc Holliday   4gR6311 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SIMS PACIFIC METALS - MONEY FOR METALS MOB PACE

$17,500, R72 TO R87 MOBILE, 2200m

For R72 to R87 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 5: SIMS PACIFIC METALS - MONEY FOR METALS MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1WarlochWarloch6560356035Warloch   7gR721 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
2KangoKango1102230223Kango   4gR722 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
3ChristianshavtimeChristianshavtime1631233123Christianshavtime   4gR773 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
4South Coast ArdenSouth Coast Arden11449X449XSouth Coast Arden   4hR814 FtBrent MangosB MangosBrent Mangos  
5Dance TimeDance Time5018111811Dance Time   6gR825 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6HavtimeHavtime6865496549Havtime   5mR876 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

SCHWEPPES MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 1700m

For 2yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 6: SCHWEPPES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Commander Cathy: SL-On   Legend
1Commander CathyCommander Cathy3542224222Commander Cathy   3fMR471 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
2Little SuzieLittle Suzie7532413241Little Suzie   3fR492 Ft        
3RondaRonda63737X737XRonda   5mMR443 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Matthew Pemberton  
4Art NouveauArt Nouveau6786358635Art Nouveau   4gMR454 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieDerek Balle  
5Aztec ShardAztec ShardAztec Shard   2cMR505 FtBrent MangosB MangosBrent Mangos  
6Cya DoitCya Doit3636Cya Doit   2gMR496 FtJames StormontJ StormontSteve & Amanda Telfer  
7Hail LuciusHail Lucius5353Hail Lucius   2gMR497 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryRay Green  
8Strength And HonourStrength And HonourStrength And Honour   2gMR508 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9HesashorethingHesashorething22Hesashorething   3cMR509 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BELL SCAFFOLDING HANDICAP TROT

$17,500, 3YO & OLDER R65 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2200m

For R65 & faster 3yo-&-older trotters. Please note: This race has a maximum back mark of 20m.

Participants for Race 7: BELL SCAFFOLDING HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Silver PowerSilver PowerX651835183Silver Power   5mR661 Ft        
2InvictusInvictus5215301530Invictus   5gR692 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3Paramount KingParamount KingX569X969X9Paramount King   6gR783 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
4Forget The Price TagForget The Price Tag47X8X2X8X2Forget The Price Tag   6gR75U1 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyTony Herlihy  
5Kay CeeKay Cee1445404540Kay Cee   6gR78U2 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherJoshua Dickie  
6TemporaleTemporale6524212421Temporale   8gR118120mTony CameronT CameronMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
Runner Index
 
Aeonian -  Race 1
Aldebaran Flame -  Race 1
Alta Wiseguy -  Race 4
Anditover -  Race 3
Art Nouveau -  Race 6
Aztec Shard -  Race 6
Bankers Gold -  Race 4
Call Me Trouble -  Race 3
Cashlodo Flybye -  Race 2
Christianshavtime -  Race 5
Commander Cathy -  Race 6
Constellation -  Race 1
Cruise Control -  Race 1
Cya Art -  Race 4
Cya Doit -  Race 6
Dance Time -  Race 5
Doc Holliday -  Race 4
Down The Hatch -  Race 2
Drum N Bass -  Race 3
Eighteen Carat -  Race 2
Emmber -  Race 2
Errol D -  Race 1
Forget The Price Tag -  Race 7
Gaz Man -  Race 3
Hail Lucius -  Race 6
Happy Place -  Race 4
Harder Than Diamonds -  Race 2
Havtime -  Race 5
Hesashorething -  Race 6
Ideal Agent -  Race 4
Invictus -  Race 7
Jasinova -  Race 3
Kango -  Race 5
Kay Cee -  Race 7
Kerri Maguire -  Race 2
Liaison -  Race 3
Little Suzie -  Race 6
Lord Popinjay -  Race 1
Lord Verde -  Race 4
Lynton Creek -  Race 4
Majestic Harry -  Race 3
Makara -  Race 4
Mimi E Coco -  Race 4
Mister Slick -  Race 4
Mufasa Metro -  Race 3
Paramount King -  Race 7
Phoebe Imperial -  Race 3
Queen Of Strathfield -  Race 1
Ronda -  Race 6
Safrakova -  Race 3
Saint Michel -  Race 3
Sarandon -  Race 2
Settle Petal -  Race 2
Shes No Lady -  Race 2
Silver Power -  Race 7
Smokinhotcheddar -  Race 2
Sonsofthemerch -  Race 1
South Coast Arden -  Race 5
Strength And Honour -  Race 6
Superfast Ninja -  Race 3
Sweet Chariot -  Race 2
Te Kouka Dawn -  Race 1
Temporale -  Race 7
The Big Bird -  Race 3
Trifolium -  Race 1
True Believer -  Race 1
Ultimate Moment -  Race 1
Warloch -  Race 5
We Have A Mach Two -  Race 2
Who's Queen -  Race 3
Willis Graham -  Race 1