Skip to content

Auckland Trotting Club Inc

Last updated 26/02/2021 at 12:06 pm
Meeting:
AUCKLAND PREMIER MEETINGS NIGHT 1 (CADUCEUS CLUB PETER BRECKON MEMORIAL) at Alexandra Park , Auckland
Chairperson of Stewards:
Nick Ydgren

Clouds

Friday, 26 February
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
PK6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

OLYMPIC SWISS WATCHES HANDICAP TROT

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER, R49 TO R59 WITH COND. DISCRHCP, 2200m

Front: R49 to R59 trotting colts,geldings & entires. Also trotting fillies & mares with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 1: OLYMPIC SWISS WATCHES HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Elegant Peak: RD-Off, P-On, FD-On, Kristofferson: BL-On, Liaison: RD-Off   Legend
1Go On AndoverGo On Andover090X750X75Go On Andover   5mR481 Ft        
2Bro Fawkes SBro Fawkes S6274267426Bro Fawkes S   10gR492 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneRay Darby  
3Tramps Like UsTramps Like UsX07D007D00Tramps Like Us   4gR493 Ft        
4Lord PopinjayLord Popinjay44Lord Popinjay   5gMR504 FtJames StormontJ StormontDavid Mann  
5Still EyreStill Eyre4336253625Still Eyre   7gR515 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonEllie Rowden  
6Bohemian RhapsodyBohemian Rhapsody11Bohemian Rhapsody   3fR536 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
7Asteria LavraAsteria Lavra9X210P210PAsteria Lavra   4mR50U1 Ft        
8Saint MichelSaint Michel7075097509Saint Michel   10gR51U2 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellSheryl Wigg  
9Elegant PeakElegant Peak1587488748Elegant Peak   4mR50U3 FtBrent MangosB MangosBrent Mangos  
10Majestic HarryMajestic Harry4435413541Majestic Harry   4gR58110mMegan TeazM TeazJason & Megan Teaz  
11LiaisonLiaison6X41244124Liaison   4gR56210mDavid ButcherD ButcherLew Driver  
12KristoffersonKristoffersonXPP134P134Kristofferson   4gR59310mJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
13Special WaySpecial Way1063176317Special Way   4gR58U110mMaurice McKendryM McKendryMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
14Isaac HIsaac H2731053105Isaac H   4gR54U210mZachary ButcherZ ButcherDerek Balle  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

WOODLANDS STUD NORTHERN DERBY PRELUDE MOB PACE

$14,500, 3YO MOBILE, 2200m

For 3-year-old pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: WOODLANDS STUD NORTHERN DERBY PRELUDE MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Krug: BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Krug to Derek Balle at Pukekohe
1Captain NemoCaptain Nemo0214261426Captain Nemo   3cR491 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherRay Green  
2Hot And TreacherousHot And Treacherous3911211121Hot And Treacherous   3gR662 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryBrian & Gareth Hughes  
3It's All About FaithIt's All About Faith2221X121X1It's All About Faith   3cR783 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
4American DealerAmerican Dealer2161136113American Dealer   3cR824 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
5KrugKrug1134223422Krug   3cR895 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

SCHWEPPES MOBILE PACE

$12,000, 3YO & OLDER R46 TO R57, 2200m

For R46 to R57 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 3: SCHWEPPES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Horse Movements: Alta Sensation to Derek Balle at Pukekohe, Fortunia to Derek Balle at Pukekohe
1Pocket BookPocket Book8226742674Pocket Book   4mR461 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryJeremy Young  
2WavethebillWavethebill1740854085Wavethebill   3cR492 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherDerek Balle  
3WaitforeverWaitforever3415461546Waitforever   3fR513 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
4Alta SensationAlta Sensation160X920X92Alta Sensation   3gR524 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
5FortuniaFortunia7X02310231Fortunia   4gR525 Ft        
6Last Tango In HeavenLast Tango In Heaven23X123X1Last Tango In Heaven   3gR546 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
7On A RollOn A Roll7870677067On A Roll   4mR557 Ft        
8HezashadowplayaHezashadowplaya2907710771Hezashadowplaya   4gR578 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Happy PlaceHappy PlaceD834273427Happy Place   6gR529 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSheryl Wigg  
10Optical IllusionOptical IllusionX378457845Optical Illusion   4gR5310 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
11Jack TarJack Tar2124432443Jack Tar   6gR5711 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

CHARLES ROBERTS (N.I.S.B.A) STAKES MOBILE PACE (Listed)

$20,000, 4YO & OLDER MARES FFA, 2200m

For all 4yo-&-older pacing mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid. PLEASE NOTE: Mares that have previously won a Group 1 race, or a race with an advertised stake of $95,000 and over are ineligible for this race.

Participants for Race 4: CHARLES ROBERTS (N.I.S.B.A) STAKES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Need You Now: SL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Plutonium Lady to Jeremy Young at Pukekohe
1SmokinhotcheddarSmokinhotcheddar1587658765Smokinhotcheddar   4mR541 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherRay Green  
2Down The HatchDown The Hatch4772337233Down The Hatch   4mR572 Ft        
3Mimi E CocoMimi E Coco3689468946Mimi E Coco   4mR573 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
4On A RollOn A Roll7870677067On A Roll   4mR554 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJeremy Young  
5Plutonium LadyPlutonium Lady1250755075Plutonium Lady   4mR685 FtMark JonesM JonesMark Jones  
6Adieu FlirtAdieu Flirt2150785078Adieu Flirt   6mR536 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJay Abernethy  
7Need You NowNeed You Now2762246224Need You Now   4mR797 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

PETER BRECKON MEMORIAL CADUCEUS CLUB STAKES 3YOF MOB PACE (Gr2)

$70,000, 3YO FILLIES MOBILE, 2200m

 

For 3-year-old pacing fillies. This is a pre-payment race and forms part of the Caduceus Club Fillies Series. Stakes split to be determined by the number of starters.

Participants for Race 5: PETER BRECKON MEMORIAL CADUCEUS CLUB STAKES 3YOF MOB PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Bettor Twist: SL-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: La Rosa to Jeremy Young at Pukekohe
1Shes No LadyShes No Lady7774257425Shes No Lady   3fR551 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
2Enjoy MeEnjoy Me1334113411Enjoy Me   3fR612 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
3La RosaLa Rosa1223202320La Rosa   3fR603 FtMark JonesM JonesMark Jones  
4Ruby MachRuby Mach5241524152Ruby Mach   3fR504 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
5Darling MeDarling Me2223412341Darling Me   3fR625 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6Off N GoneOff N Gone0011311131Off N Gone   3fR666 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
7Bettor TwistBettor Twist2111121112Bettor Twist   3fR707 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsHayden Cullen  
8The Honey QueenThe Honey QueenX550115011The Honey Queen   3fR568 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieBrian & Gareth Hughes  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Show Me HeavenShow Me Heaven3012431243Show Me Heaven   3fR569 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihySteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

SIMS PACIFIC METALS NORTHERN TROTTING STAKES F&M HCP TROT (Gr3)

$28,500, FILLIES & MARES DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

 

For all trotting fillies & mares. Please note: This race has a maximum back mark of 30m.

Participants for Race 6: SIMS PACIFIC METALS NORTHERN TROTTING STAKES F&M HCP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: The Big Bird: BL-On   Legend
1Expensive CrumpetExpensive Crumpet7772097209Expensive Crumpet   4mR531 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRoss Paynter  
2Lisa Marie PLisa Marie P7366636663Lisa Marie P   11mR452 FtMaria PerritonM PerritonMaria Perriton  
3The Big BirdThe Big Bird4X97339733The Big Bird   4mR513 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
4Emma FrostEmma Frost2172127212Emma Frost   5mR514 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
5Monkey SelfieMonkey Selfie6216521652Monkey Selfie   5mR58110mNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
6Kimkar DashKimkar Dash6124142414Kimkar Dash   6mR60U110mDerek BalleD BalleDerek Balle  
7As Free As AirAs Free As Air1368L168L1As Free As Air   6mR60U210mMatthew WhiteM WhiteRoss Paynter  
8Silver PowerSilver Power10X651X651Silver Power   5mR67120mZachary ButcherZ ButcherTed & Brett Edwards  
9Presidential JewelPresidential Jewel1319941994Presidential Jewel   7mR70220mTim WilliamsT WilliamsRoger Villiger  
10Rain Mist And MuscleRain Mist And Muscle1211011101Rain Mist And Muscle   4mR69320mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
11She ReignsShe Reigns4344174417She Reigns   5mR76U130mDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

IRT MOBILE PACE

$14,500, 3YO & OLDER R58 TO R70, 2200m

For R58 to R70 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 7: IRT MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Mighty LooeeMighty Looee1132043204Mighty Looee   4gR581 Ft        
2Tartan RobynTartan RobynX396469646Tartan Robyn   6gR602 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryRay Green  
3Franco RiotFranco Riot198X668X66Franco Riot   7gR603 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherAbz Holdaway  
4Jack RyanJack Ryan1215471547Jack Ryan   4gR624 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5Outlaw ManOutlaw Man6116121612Outlaw Man   3gR625 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
6Comic Book HeroComic Book Hero0571X071X0Comic Book Hero   9gR686 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneRay Darby  
7SuperbassSuperbass3294X594X5Superbass   5gR697 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
8New York MinuteNew York Minute3118101810New York Minute   4gR708 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9J BeeJ Bee3069226922J Bee   6gR639 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyCheree Wigg  
10Ideal AgentIdeal Agent1534313431Ideal Agent   4hR6410 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteAndrew & Lyn Neal  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

LINCOLN FARMS 'THE FOUNDERS CUP' FFA MOBILE PACE (Gr3)

$28,500, FFA, 2200m

 

For all pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: LINCOLN FARMS 'THE FOUNDERS CUP' FFA MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Spirit Of St Louis: SL-Off   Legend
1WarlochWarloch4426652665Warloch   7gR741 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
2Cruzee MachCruzee Mach1415181518Cruzee Mach   4gR762 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
3ChristianshavtimeChristianshavtime2216311631Christianshavtime   4gR773 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyLogan Hollis & Shane Robertson  
4Matt DamonMatt Damon5445334533Matt Damon   5gR814 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
5Spirit Of St LouisSpirit Of St Louis16345X345XSpirit Of St Louis   4gR875 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieJoshua Dickie  
6Copy ThatCopy That1825312531Copy That   4hR1126 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryRay Green  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

AUCKLAND CO-OP TAXIS 300-3000 MOBILE PACE

$12,000, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2200m

For Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Sex (fillies and mares drawn inside colts, geldings and entires) using the track grid.

Participants for Race 9: AUCKLAND CO-OP TAXIS 300-3000 MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Argyle: BL-On, Bettor Listen: BL-On, Commander Cathy: BL-On   Legend
1Commander CathyCommander Cathy22X435X435Commander Cathy   3fMR471 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
2Settle PetalSettle PetalSettle Petal   3fMR502 FtTony HerlihyA HerlihyTony Herlihy  
3Wet FlipflopsWet Flipflops3232Wet Flipflops   3fMR503 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
4Harder Than DiamondsHarder Than DiamondsHarder Than Diamonds   3fMR504 FtAndrew NealA NealAndrew & Lyn Neal  
5Ideal PrinceIdeal Prince433433Ideal Prince   3gMR505 FtJoshua DickieJ DickieSteve & Amanda Telfer  
6Bettor ListenBettor Listen3323222322Bettor Listen   4gMR486 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherBarry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
7ArgyleArgyle2626Argyle   2cMR497 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
8Alta WiseguyAlta Wiseguy004X424X42Alta Wiseguy   3gMR488 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9OrouaOroua6565Oroua   3gMR499 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
Runner Index
 
Adieu Flirt -  Race 4
Alta Sensation -  Race 3
Alta Wiseguy -  Race 9
American Dealer -  Race 2
Argyle -  Race 9
As Free As Air -  Race 6
Asteria Lavra -  Race 1
Bettor Listen -  Race 9
Bettor Twist -  Race 5
Bohemian Rhapsody -  Race 1
Bro Fawkes S -  Race 1
Captain Nemo -  Race 2
Christianshavtime -  Race 8
Comic Book Hero -  Race 7
Commander Cathy -  Race 9
Copy That -  Race 8
Cruzee Mach -  Race 8
Darling Me -  Race 5
Down The Hatch -  Race 4
Elegant Peak -  Race 1
Emma Frost -  Race 6
Enjoy Me -  Race 5
Expensive Crumpet -  Race 6
Fortunia -  Race 3
Franco Riot -  Race 7
Go On Andover -  Race 1
Happy Place -  Race 3
Harder Than Diamonds -  Race 9
Hezashadowplaya -  Race 3
Hot And Treacherous -  Race 2
Ideal Agent -  Race 7
Ideal Prince -  Race 9
Isaac H -  Race 1
It's All About Faith -  Race 2
Jack Ryan -  Race 7
Jack Tar -  Race 3
J Bee -  Race 7
Kimkar Dash -  Race 6
Kristofferson -  Race 1
Krug -  Race 2
La Rosa -  Race 5
Last Tango In Heaven -  Race 3
Liaison -  Race 1
Lisa Marie P -  Race 6
Lord Popinjay -  Race 1
Majestic Harry -  Race 1
Matt Damon -  Race 8
Mighty Looee -  Race 7
Mimi E Coco -  Race 4
Monkey Selfie -  Race 6
Need You Now -  Race 4
New York Minute -  Race 7
Off N Gone -  Race 5
On A Roll -  Race 3 Race 4
Optical Illusion -  Race 3
Oroua -  Race 9
Outlaw Man -  Race 7
Plutonium Lady -  Race 4
Pocket Book -  Race 3
Presidential Jewel -  Race 6
Rain Mist And Muscle -  Race 6
Ruby Mach -  Race 5
Saint Michel -  Race 1
Settle Petal -  Race 9
She Reigns -  Race 6
Shes No Lady -  Race 5
Show Me Heaven -  Race 5
Silver Power -  Race 6
Smokinhotcheddar -  Race 4
Special Way -  Race 1
Spirit Of St Louis -  Race 8
Still Eyre -  Race 1
Superbass -  Race 7
Tartan Robyn -  Race 7
The Big Bird -  Race 6
The Honey Queen -  Race 5
Tramps Like Us -  Race 1
Waitforever -  Race 3
Warloch -  Race 8
Wavethebill -  Race 3
Wet Flipflops -  Race 9