Skip to content

Oamaru Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 15/02/2020 at 18:44 pm
Meeting:
FEBRUARY MEETING (Day 1) at Oamaru (Grass)
Chairperson of Stewards:
Rebecca Haley

Clouds

Saturday, 15 February
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10; 11 & 12
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9; 10, 11 & 12
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10; 11; 12
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 9-12 inclusive
PL6
Races 7-12 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT

$7840, NON-WINNERS 2YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 1: FAT SALLY'S PUB & RESTAURANT TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Appearance: FD-Off, BL-Off, RD-On, Rastusburn: P-Off, BL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Gotta Ticket to Ken Ford at West Melton
1Gotta TicketGotta Ticket7893299329Gotta Ticket   8gMR401 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Mark Gill  
2Play DoughPlay Dough9575027502Play Dough   4gMR452 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
3Rain Mist And MuscleRain Mist And Muscle9X23652365Rain Mist And Muscle   3fMR463 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
4Halfway ThereHalfway There5900090009Halfway There   5mMR404 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyChris McDowell  
5Goose HealyGoose Healy0089908990Goose Healy   8gMR405 FtCarl MarkhamC MarkhamJohn Withell  
6Dreamsinthe MistDreamsinthe Mist450X080X08Dreamsinthe Mist   3gMR456 Ft        
7Fast WhisperingFast WhisperingFast Whispering   5mMR507 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonNoel Taylor  
8Majestic JagMajestic Jag00050005Majestic Jag   4gMR478 FtGraeme TelferG TelferGraeme Telfer  
9RastusburnRastusburn7D08X808X8Rastusburn   3gMR449 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyGeoff Dunn  
10Ken's DreamKen's Dream0098709870Ken's Dream   7gMR4010 FtLionel DobbsL DobbsLionel Dobbs  
11Line A LoveLine A Love000080008Line A Love   4mMR4511 FtJohn PattersonJ PattersonJohn Patterson  
12AppearanceAppearance4353945394Appearance   6mMR44U1 FtJustin SmithJ SmithLynn & Justin Smith  
13Muscle PowerMuscle Power6098069806Muscle Power   2gMR44U2 FtAlan ClarkA ClarkAlan Clark  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

ONE SMART COFFEE MOBILE PACE

$8000, R43 TO R47, 2000m

For R43 to R47 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: ONE SMART COFFEE MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Arma Twospoons: BL-On, Dalness Arizona: BL-Off   Legend
1Dalness ArizonaDalness Arizona1600080008Dalness Arizona   6gR431 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonVicki Sell  
2SheelasinleagueSheelasinleague1085008500Sheelasinleague   5mR432 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Fiona Baigent  
3Koromiko EyreKoromiko Eyre9900770077Koromiko Eyre   5gR433 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMatt Saunders  
4Omar SharifOmar Sharif5035003500Omar Sharif   7gR444 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJohn Miller  
5BarkleyBarkley0769366936Barkley   5gR445 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
6Tin Roof BluesTin Roof Blues0704770477Tin Roof Blues   8mR456 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyChris McDowell  
7Von RichthofenVon Richthofen8000060006Von Richthofen   7gR457 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonRicky Gutsell  
8Honour ScrollHonour Scroll3106900690Honour Scroll   6mR458 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickSteve Lock  
9Pocket CallPocket Call0077807780Pocket Call   5gR469 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyLionel Dobbs  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10AlexyAlexy0098909890Alexy   10gR4510 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Denis O'Connell  
11Little RainLittle Rain0402080208Little Rain   6mR4511 FtAnj Mugford(J)A Mugford(J)Wendy Stevenson  
12Arma TwospoonsArma Twospoons9700X000X0Arma Twospoons   7mR44U1 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonDaniel Reardon  
13VigorosoVigoroso9706060606Vigoroso   6gR47U2 FtDenis O'ConnellW O'ConnellDenis O'Connell  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

ALISON MARY MUDIE MEMORIAL PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 3: ALISON MARY MUDIE MEMORIAL PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Living Fantasy: SL-Off   Legend
1Miss ImpressionMiss Impression49X383X383Miss Impression   3fMR481 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Malcolm Shinn  
2HuckabeeHuckabee0093599359Huckabee   6gMR412 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonColin Harrison  
3Ever So BettorEver So Bettor7456685668Ever So Bettor   5mMR443 Ft        
4EvidentlyEvidently060060Evidently  (E4) 4gMR474 Ft        
5Onedin SmilerOnedin Smiler0800900090Onedin Smiler  (E2) 5gMR405 Ft        
6Living FantasyLiving Fantasy39687X687XLiving Fantasy   6mMR426 FtCharlotte Purvis(J)C Purvis(J)Steve Allen  
7CambireCambireX275077507Cambire   4gMR467 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
8Uno MiaUno Mia6969726972Uno Mia   4mMR408 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
9Archaic LustreArchaic Lustre03460346Archaic Lustre   4gMR489 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
10LivingthehighlifeLivingthehighlifeLivingthehighlife  (E3) 4gMR5010 Ft        
11Caballe BeachCaballe BeachCaballe Beach   3gMR5011 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
12All Night LongAll Night LongAll Night Long   3fMR5012 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
13Iron WomanIron Woman5787038703Iron Woman   7mMR4013 FtJonny CoxJ CoxKerry Kelly  
14Striking GladiatorStriking GladiatorStriking Gladiator   3gMR5014 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Gerard O'Reilly  
15Webs ReactorWebs Reactor0675507550Webs Reactor   4gMR4215 FtCarl MarkhamC MarkhamWilliam Lake  
16She's ToughShe's ToughShe's Tough   3fMR5016 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonRoss Houghton  
17Uber ExpressUber ExpressUber Express   3fMR5017 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill  
18Westburn BlissWestburn Bliss3776647664Westburn Bliss   6mMR4018 Ft        
19SanteriaSanteria0X00X0Santeria  (E1) 4mMR4819 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Eddie Murphy  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

HOUSEKEEPERS DESIGN OAMARU MOBILE PACE

$8160, R40 TO R42, 2000m

For R40 to R42 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 4: HOUSEKEEPERS DESIGN OAMARU MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Pat Campbell: NW-On   Legend
1Geoff's LegacyGeoff's Legacy9004930493Geoff's Legacy   5gR401 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonJohn Murdoch  
2Pat CampbellPat Campbell7926002600Pat Campbell   7mR402 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
3Baker CreekBaker Creek3003000300Baker Creek   5mR403 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
4Ruby Tues BayRuby Tues Bay2900870087Ruby Tues Bay   5mR404 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyChris McDowell  
5ShindalShindal4000700070Shindal   6gR405 FtStephen McNallyS McNallySteve Lock  
6Man I'm GoodMan I'm Good5554375437Man I'm Good   8gR406 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
7Star PaigeStar Paige0474007400Star Paige   5mR407 FtKimberly ButtK ButtPhil Anderson  
8Szybka LaneSzybka Lane3269036903Szybka Lane   4mR428 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGraeme Telfer  
9Madame FrostMadame Frost60X005X005Madame Frost   6mR429 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesErin Crawford  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10My NikaylaMy Nikayla9004000400My Nikayla   7mR4010 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickSteve Lock  
11Doc SeelsterDoc Seelster80X074X074Doc Seelster   7gR4011 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonDaniel Reardon  
12Playboy PrincePlayboy PrinceX469946994Playboy Prince   8gR4012 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonEion Latimer  
13Canardly RememberCanardly Remember6895909590Canardly Remember   7gR4013 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJohn Miller  
14RozzanoRozzano4060966096Rozzano   8mR4014 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

DAVID OVENS BUILDER TROT

$8320, R40 TO R48, 2000m

For R40 to R48 trotters.

Participants for Race 5: DAVID OVENS BUILDER TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Deborahs Gem: FD-On, BL-On, Dream Of Pat: BL-On, Jaccka Josh: RD-Off, FD-On, Rogie Falls: HH-Off   Legend
1MoniburnsMoniburns2794669466Moniburns   8mR451 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis  
2Dream Of PatDream Of Pat1000000000Dream Of Pat   7mR422 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonGinger Woodhouse  
3DD's Super StuartDD's Super Stuart3640804080DD's Super Stuart   5gR413 FtJeremy MarkhamJ MarkhamCarl Markham  
4Don't Look BackDon't Look Back3570367036Don't Look Back   8mR464 FtGavin SmithG SmithDoug Gillespie  
5SmudgeeSmudgeeX000600060Smudgee   5gR465 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyPaul Borcoskie  
6Rusty I AmRusty I Am9502440244Rusty I Am   8gR406 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble  
7Matai JetstarMatai Jetstar0X40654065Matai Jetstar   7gR417 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
8Sunnivue PhileahSunnivue Phileah9900P600P6Sunnivue Phileah   6mR488 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleySteve Ashton  
9Lady ZaraLady Zara9000000000Lady Zara   5mR449 FtAlister KyleA KyleAlister Kyle  
10Rogie FallsRogie Falls3606490649Rogie Falls   5gR4310 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyBrent White  
11Majestic RoseMajestic Rose51X645X645Majestic Rose   5mR46U1 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Kerry Kelly  
12Rites Of ZhouRites Of Zhou3810001000Rites Of Zhou   5gR47U2 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
13Jaccka JoshJaccka JoshX956505650Jaccka Josh   6gR40U3 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
14Deborahs GemDeborahs GemP60P600P60Deborahs Gem   5mR46U4 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonChris McLeod  
15Mickey JayMickey Jay4000P600P6Mickey Jay   8gR40U5 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesEion Latimer  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

WAIKOUAITI RACING HERE NEXT WEEK MOBILE PACE

$8160, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2000m

Participants for Race 6: WAIKOUAITI RACING HERE NEXT WEEK MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Estella Reign: SL-On, Hold Thumbs: SL-On, Top Pocket Chance: SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Honour Before Glory to Steve Lock at Ascot Park
1Honour Before GloryHonour Before Glory8X70027002Honour Before Glory   4mMR431 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyBrian Norman  
2K MachK Mach809X999X99K Mach  (E1) 4mMR442 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Kerry Kelly  
3Mighty ReactorMighty Reactor07X098X098Mighty Reactor  (E2) 3gMR453 Ft        
4Manon The RunManon The Run6X0X6X0XManon The Run   7gMR484 FtRay NeedhamR NeedhamRay Needham  
5Hold ThumbsHold Thumbs0476447644Hold Thumbs   3gMR465 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Matt Saunders  
6Estella ReignEstella Reign9090Estella Reign   3fMR486 FtKimberly ButtK ButtBrad Mowbray  
7BeepsBeeps08830883Beeps   4gMR477 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyPeter Holmes  
8Mach O'MelleyMach O'Melley6X48054805Mach O'Melley   6gMR408 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Eddie Murphy  
9BuckskinBuckskin6053625362Buckskin   4gMR469 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Robert Davis  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Krystal DelightKrystal Delight3554425442Krystal Delight   5mMR4610 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
11Oliver NorthOliver North5X229X229Oliver North   7gMR4811 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonColin Harrison  
12Matai DaniMatai Dani005005Matai Dani   4mMR4812 FtAlex MilneA MilneAlex Milne  
13Gilligans IslandGilligans Island6625662566Gilligans Island   3cMR4513 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePaul Court  
14Top Pocket ChanceTop Pocket Chance8493079307Top Pocket Chance   4gMR4014 FtRory McIlwrickR McIlwrickCraig Buchan  
15FraudFraud6206470647Fraud   5mMR4015 Ft        
16Le TissierLe Tissier6064X764X7Le Tissier   4gMR4216 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

PICK & SHOVEL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE

$8000, 4YO & OLDER R40 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2000m

For R40 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race. Selection Preference for this race will be given to 1-Win horses in the first instance, then multiple race winners that have not previously won a Penalty Free drivers' race.

Participants for Race 7: PICK & SHOVEL JUNIOR DRIVERS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Ultimate Rocker: BL-Off   Legend
1Star RulerStar Ruler9254425442Star Ruler   6gR421 FtEllie Barron(J)E Barron(J)Geoff & Jude Knight  
2Glacier CoasterGlacier Coaster2459005900Glacier Coaster   5mR452 FtOlivia Thornley(J)O Thornley(J)Bruce Negus  
3SkipperlandSkipperland780X030X03Skipperland   5mR453 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Tom Bagrie  
4Lilac ChangeLilac Change0986218621Lilac Change   5mR474 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Dean Taylor  
5Natural FireNatural FireX009010901Natural Fire   5gR495 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Matt Saunders  
6IdeologistIdeologist6X81408140Ideologist   6gR516 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson  
7Ultimate RockerUltimate Rocker5X35453545Ultimate Rocker   4gR527 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Laurence Hanrahan  
8Hot StarffHot Starff1260586058Hot Starff   5mR548 FtBen Laughton(J)B Laughton(J)Brent White  
9Pete's DashPete's Dash0215X015X0Pete's Dash   6gR559 FtTayla Duley(J)T Duley(J)Nigel Chalmers  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Miss Paddy WagonMiss Paddy Wagon218X058X05Miss Paddy Wagon   4mR5210 FtLaura McKay(J)L McKay(J)Graeme Anderson  
11Chloe's JoyChloe's Joy2400040004Chloe's Joy   4mR5011 Ft        
12Sheeza SportSheeza Sport7759205920Sheeza Sport   5mR5112 FtCharlotte Purvis(J)C Purvis(J)Amber Hoffman  
13Jacks N JazzJacks N Jazz2221652165Jacks N Jazz   6gR5313 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Geoff & Jude Knight  
14I'm Jimmy JamesI'm Jimmy James9203810381I'm Jimmy James   6gR5314 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Peter & Mitchell Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED TROT

$8330, R49 TO R55, 2000m

For R49 to R55 trotters.

Participants for Race 8: PGG WRIGHTSON STANDARDBRED TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Some Time: P-Off, BL-Off, SL-On, Spurs Of War: CC-On, Take After Me: RD-Off   Legend
1Call This FunCall This Fun104104Call This Fun   6mR531 FtJason FordJ FordAllan Ford  
2Da Moons MissionDa Moons Mission118118Da Moons Mission   4gR542 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGraeme Anderson  
3Zoned ScarlettZoned Scarlett3133353335Zoned Scarlett   7mR533 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonBrad Williamson  
4Take After MeTake After Me49059P059PTake After Me   9gR524 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonGlenn Scott  
5Hawaiian HulaHawaiian Hula217651765Hawaiian Hula   4mR525 FtJonny CoxJ CoxNathan Williamson  
6One Over DoverOne Over Dover0680408040One Over Dover   8gR506 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyBen Waldron  
7Spurs Of WarSpurs Of War567X9X7X9XSpurs Of War   7gR507 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Colin Harvey  
8Kiwi CrusherKiwi Crusher8X75217521Kiwi Crusher   6mR55U1 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Amber Hoffman  
9Some TimeSome Time7034703470Some Time   6mR52U2 FtJustin SmithJ SmithLynn & Justin Smith  
10AmuletAmulet1X93009300Amulet   4mR49U3 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
11Sioux PrincessSioux Princess7860536053Sioux Princess   5mR49U4 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones & Brendon Hill  
12MikemaroMikemaro3000080008Mikemaro   4gR50U5 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRodger Austin  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

OAMARU HARNESS RACING CLUB HANDICAP PACE

$11,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2000m

For R56 & faster pacers.

Participants for Race 9: OAMARU HARNESS RACING CLUB HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Chiller BayChiller Bay6640984098Chiller Bay   4gR561 FtBlair OrangeB OrangePeter & Mitchell Robertson  
2Major SassMajor Sass4060076007Major Sass   4mR572 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayKirstin Barclay & Paul Ellis  
3Rocknroll MaxRocknroll Max45X121X121Rocknroll Max   4gR633 FtStephen McNallyS McNallyLaurence Hanrahan  
4Shadow MinisterShadow Minister4533143314Shadow Minister   5gR624 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyLeo O'Reilly  
5Sweet LoressSweet Loress7418301830Sweet Loress   8mR605 FtKimberly ButtK ButtPhil Anderson  
6King Of HeroesKing Of Heroes6961506150King Of Heroes   5gR576 FtRobbie CloseR CloseRegan Todd  
7God Only KnowsGod Only Knows2165806580God Only Knows   5gR567 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
8Homebush LadHomebush Lad7013621362Homebush Lad   6gR66110mBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
9WolfensteinWolfenstein1134213421Wolfenstein   5gR66210mMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonGeoff & Jude Knight  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

SPRINGBANK HANDICAP TROT

$11,000, R56 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2000m

For R56 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 10: SPRINGBANK HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Breenys Cullen: P-Off, BL-On, Navara: RD-On   Legend
1Chief Of StaffChief Of StaffX098629862Chief Of Staff   6gR591 FtGavin SmithG SmithJason Thomas  
2Lisa Marie PLisa Marie P1316141614Lisa Marie P   10mR602 FtCharlotte Purvis(J)C Purvis(J)Phil Williamson  
3Playboy's BrotherPlayboy's BrotherX67X707X70Playboy's Brother   9gR603 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyColin McKay  
4BK DawnBK Dawn0107940794BK Dawn   8mR584 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantPhilippa Wakelin & Stephen Noble  
5Breenys CullenBreenys CullenX90X090X09Breenys Cullen   8mR565 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyNoel Taylor  
6NavaraNavaraD811D811Navara   6gR626 FtJason FordJ FordAllan Ford  
7Rebel KibbybonesRebel Kibbybones1323222322Rebel Kibbybones   9gR60U1 FtJohn HayJ HayJohn Hay  
8RocknpopRocknpop0575117511Rocknpop   8mR64110mSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
9Red Hot PokerRed Hot Poker698X938X93Red Hot Poker   7gR67210mBlair OrangeB OrangeGraeme Telfer  
10Imran KhanImran Khan12355X355XImran Khan   7gR69310mMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
11RiteurRiteur4P13461346Riteur   6mR67410mBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
12Majestic ConniesMajestic Connies57X719X719Majestic Connies   5gR68U110mKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Phil Williamson  
13Monty PythonMonty Python8046414641Monty Python   10gR95145mMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonPhil Williamson  
Race Number:
Race 11
Race Time:

MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R60, 2000m

For R49 to R60 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 11: MORRISONS SADDLERY & FEED MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1CanstarCanstar9543604360Canstar   4mR491 Ft        
2Hands Up JackHands Up Jack9089558955Hands Up Jack   5gR492 FtJonny CoxJ CoxGreg Payne  
3YohaYoha8647834783Yoha   3fR503 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyPaul Court  
4Motoring MajorMotoring Major6335343534Motoring Major   5gR514 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Amber Hoffman  
5Highland ReignHighland Reign3310381038Highland Reign   9mR525 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
6Vintage RoseVintage Rose2501750175Vintage Rose   6mR546 FtKirstin BarclayK BarclayRicky Gutsell  
7Glen Elgin TomsonGlen Elgin Tomson170D030D03Glen Elgin Tomson   4gR567 Ft        
8ChampagneandwineChampagneandwine9214071407Champagneandwine   4mR578 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Malcolm Shinn  
9The Maroon MarauderThe Maroon Marauder3462666266The Maroon Marauder   7gR609 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBrad Mowbray  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
10Gabby's StarGabby's Star9541074107Gabby's Star   8gR5610 FtBrad WilliamsonB WilliamsonLionel Sinnamon  
11Look SharpLook Sharp719719Look Sharp   3fR5311 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Gerard O'Reilly  
12I'll Write The StoryI'll Write The Story7X69176917I'll Write The Story   3fR5312 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
13TracksarefortrainsTracksarefortrains5419801980Tracksarefortrains   6mR5713 FtCarl MarkhamC MarkhamGavin Burgess  
Race Number:
Race 12
Race Time:

GRAVES SADDLERY PACE

$8500, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R55, 2000m

For R40 to R55 pacers.

Participants for Race 12: GRAVES SADDLERY PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Maurice: BL-Off, SL-On, Rafa Novak: FD-Off   Legend
Horse Movements: Hes Fast And Furious to Ken Ford at West Melton
1Madame FrostMadame Frost60X005X005Madame Frost  (E3) 6mR421 Ft        
2Rafa NovakRafa Novak2981978197Rafa Novak   7gR462 FtLeo O'ReillyL O'ReillyChris McDowell  
3Gotta FutureGotta Future8089208920Gotta Future   6mR463 FtRobbie CloseR CloseWendy Stevenson  
4Vintage BeachVintage Beach0630473047Vintage Beach   6gR484 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyPeter & Mitchell Robertson  
5The DivaThe Diva6418071807The Diva   4mR455 FtJonny CoxJ CoxJason Thomas  
6Essence Of EastonEssence Of Easton8535303530Essence Of Easton   7gR506 FtGerard O'ReillyG O'ReillyJohn Murdoch  
7Magicol IdealMagicol IdealX909030903Magicol Ideal   5gR467 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Dean Taylor  
8DynamiteDynamite1692509250Dynamite   3gR528 FtKimberly ButtK ButtGreg Payne  
9Pocket CallPocket Call0077807780Pocket Call  (E4) 5gR469 Ft        
10Tin Roof BluesTin Roof Blues0704770477Tin Roof Blues  (E1) 8mR4510 Ft        
11TakemybreathawayTakemybreathaway0X28702870Takemybreathaway   4mR4811 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonGlenn Scott  
12Omar SharifOmar Sharif5035003500Omar Sharif  (E2) 7gR4412 Ft        
13AuchtercairnAuchtercairn692019201Auchtercairn   4mR5413 FtJessica Young-GrantJ Young-GrantBruce Negus  
14LoissonyaLoissonya4272197219Loissonya   5mR4614 FtMark Hurrell(J)M Hurrell(J)Bruce Negus  
15StandoutStandout8072457245Standout   4gR5215 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Ian Munro  
16MauriceMaurice3866436643Maurice   4gR5116 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMatt Saunders  
17Hes Fast And FuriousHes Fast And Furious6969726972Hes Fast And Furious   8gR4617 FtSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Mark Gill  
18FletchFletch19X062X062Fletch   8gR5118 FtMatthew WilliamsonM WilliamsonBen Waldron  
19Four Starzzz ShirazFour Starzzz Shiraz6009200920Four Starzzz Shiraz   9gR54U1 FtDenis O'ConnellW O'ConnellDenis O'Connell  
Runner Index
 
Alexy -  Race 2
All Night Long -  Race 3
Amulet -  Race 8
Appearance -  Race 1
Archaic Lustre -  Race 3
Arma Twospoons -  Race 2
Auchtercairn -  Race 12
Baker Creek -  Race 4
Barkley -  Race 2
Beeps -  Race 6
BK Dawn -  Race 10
Breenys Cullen -  Race 10
Buckskin -  Race 6
Caballe Beach -  Race 3
Call This Fun -  Race 8
Cambire -  Race 3
Canardly Remember -  Race 4
Canstar -  Race 11
Champagneandwine -  Race 11
Chief Of Staff -  Race 10
Chiller Bay -  Race 9
Chloe's Joy -  Race 7
Dalness Arizona -  Race 2
Da Moons Mission -  Race 8
DD's Super Stuart -  Race 5
Deborahs Gem -  Race 5
Doc Seelster -  Race 4
Don't Look Back -  Race 5
Dream Of Pat -  Race 5
Dreamsinthe Mist -  Race 1
Dynamite -  Race 12
Essence Of Easton -  Race 12
Estella Reign -  Race 6
Ever So Bettor -  Race 3
Evidently -  Race 3
Fast Whispering -  Race 1
Fletch -  Race 12
Four Starzzz Shiraz -  Race 12
Fraud -  Race 6
Gabby's Star -  Race 11
Geoff's Legacy -  Race 4
Gilligans Island -  Race 6
Glacier Coaster -  Race 7
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 11
God Only Knows -  Race 9
Goose Healy -  Race 1
Gotta Future -  Race 12
Gotta Ticket -  Race 1
Halfway There -  Race 1
Hands Up Jack -  Race 11
Hawaiian Hula -  Race 8
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 12
Highland Reign -  Race 11
Hold Thumbs -  Race 6
Homebush Lad -  Race 9
Honour Before Glory -  Race 6
Honour Scroll -  Race 2
Hot Starff -  Race 7
Huckabee -  Race 3
Ideologist -  Race 7
I'll Write The Story -  Race 11
I'm Jimmy James -  Race 7
Imran Khan -  Race 10
Iron Woman -  Race 3
Jaccka Josh -  Race 5
Jacks N Jazz -  Race 7
Ken's Dream -  Race 1
King Of Heroes -  Race 9
Kiwi Crusher -  Race 8
K Mach -  Race 6
Koromiko Eyre -  Race 2
Krystal Delight -  Race 6
Lady Zara -  Race 5
Le Tissier -  Race 6
Lilac Change -  Race 7
Line A Love -  Race 1
Lisa Marie P -  Race 10
Little Rain -  Race 2
Living Fantasy -  Race 3
Livingthehighlife -  Race 3
Loissonya -  Race 12
Look Sharp -  Race 11
Mach O'Melley -  Race 6
Madame Frost -  Race 4 Race 12
Magicol Ideal -  Race 12
Majestic Connies -  Race 10
Majestic Jag -  Race 1
Majestic Rose -  Race 5
Major Sass -  Race 9
Man I'm Good -  Race 4
Manon The Run -  Race 6
Matai Dani -  Race 6
Matai Jetstar -  Race 5
Maurice -  Race 12
Mickey Jay -  Race 5
Mighty Reactor -  Race 6
Mikemaro -  Race 8
Miss Impression -  Race 3
Miss Paddy Wagon -  Race 7
Moniburns -  Race 5
Monty Python -  Race 10
Motoring Major -  Race 11
Muscle Power -  Race 1
My Nikayla -  Race 4
Natural Fire -  Race 7
Navara -  Race 10
Oliver North -  Race 6
Omar Sharif -  Race 2 Race 12
Onedin Smiler -  Race 3
One Over Dover -  Race 8
Pat Campbell -  Race 4
Pete's Dash -  Race 7
Playboy Prince -  Race 4
Playboy's Brother -  Race 10
Play Dough -  Race 1
Pocket Call -  Race 2 Race 12
Rafa Novak -  Race 12
Rain Mist And Muscle -  Race 1
Rastusburn -  Race 1
Rebel Kibbybones -  Race 10
Red Hot Poker -  Race 10
Rites Of Zhou -  Race 5
Riteur -  Race 10
Rocknpop -  Race 10
Rocknroll Max -  Race 9
Rogie Falls -  Race 5
Rozzano -  Race 4
Ruby Tues Bay -  Race 4
Rusty I Am -  Race 5
Santeria -  Race 3
Shadow Minister -  Race 9
Sheelasinleague -  Race 2
Sheeza Sport -  Race 7
She's Tough -  Race 3
Shindal -  Race 4
Sioux Princess -  Race 8
Skipperland -  Race 7
Smudgee -  Race 5
Some Time -  Race 8
Spurs Of War -  Race 8
Standout -  Race 12
Star Paige -  Race 4
Star Ruler -  Race 7
Striking Gladiator -  Race 3
Sunnivue Phileah -  Race 5
Sweet Loress -  Race 9
Szybka Lane -  Race 4
Take After Me -  Race 8
Takemybreathaway -  Race 12
The Diva -  Race 12
The Maroon Marauder -  Race 11
Tin Roof Blues -  Race 2 Race 12
Top Pocket Chance -  Race 6
Tracksarefortrains -  Race 11
Uber Express -  Race 3
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 7
Uno Mia -  Race 3
Vigoroso -  Race 2
Vintage Beach -  Race 12
Vintage Rose -  Race 11
Von Richthofen -  Race 2
Webs Reactor -  Race 3
Westburn Bliss -  Race 3
Wolfenstein -  Race 9
Yoha -  Race 11
Zoned Scarlett -  Race 8