Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Last updated 09/02/2020 at 14:03 pm
Meeting:
WAIKATO BOP TROTTERS CUP FINAL (Day) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
John Muirhead

Clear

Sunday, 9 February
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 2 & 3; 4 & 5; 6 & 7; 8 & 9
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive guaranteed to $20,000 if struck; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

IRT HARNESS JEWELS 2020 TICKETS ON SALE NOW MOBILE PACE

$7680, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: IRT HARNESS JEWELS 2020 TICKETS ON SALE NOW MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Blake: FD-Off, RD-On, Sheza Kamikaze: SL-Off   Legend
1Sheza KamikazeSheza Kamikaze870957095Sheza Kamikaze   4mMR461 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyBrendon Laidlaw  
2Lizzie MaraLizzie MaraLizzie Mara   5mMR502 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRobbie Hughes  
3SampanSampan3X50665066Sampan   5gMR443 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Tony Herlihy  
4Optical IllusionOptical IllusionOptical Illusion   3cMR504 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Matthew White & Mike Berger  
5TicktockpocketwatchTicktockpocketwatch88Ticktockpocketwatch   3fMR495 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallDavid & Clare McGowan  
6Lucy's BadboyLucy's Badboy4X0X700X70Lucy's Badboy   5gMR456 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellWarren Rich  
7Hawthornden HunkHawthornden Hunk36463646Hawthornden Hunk   4gMR487 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJason & Megan Teaz  
8BlakeBlake6090289028Blake   5gMR40U1 FtGary GilliesG GilliesNicky Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

FEB 21ST LADIES NIGHT AT CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY MOBILE PACE

$7840, R40 TO R47, R48 WITH COND., 2200m

For R40 to R47 pacers. Also R48 horses with unplaced(4th or lower) in the last 4 starts.

Participants for Race 2: FEB 21ST LADIES NIGHT AT CAMBRIDGE RACEWAY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Allonblack: SL-Off, Better Than Most: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Rainbow Wiri to David & Clare McGowan at Pukekohe
1To Sir With LoveTo Sir With Love0640P040P0To Sir With Love   5mR471 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
2Mr IncredibleMr Incredible3498889888Mr Incredible   5gR412 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJohn Kriechbaumer  
3Drum WithersDrum Withers0006500650Drum Withers   5gR473 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryKen Sefonte  
4Jackhammer JoeJackhammer Joe560X020X02Jackhammer Joe   6gR454 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Mathew Salaivao  
5Better Than MostBetter Than Most60X064X064Better Than Most   6gR405 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Mathew Salaivao  
6Major BlinkMajor Blink6630753075Major Blink   5mR406 FtJohn RobinsonJ RobinsonJohn Robinson  
7Lynton CreekLynton Creek6257455745Lynton Creek   7gR487 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
8Rainbow WiriRainbow Wiri9X80028002Rainbow Wiri   6gR408 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Amanda Kiddie  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9AllonblackAllonblack5497509750Allonblack   6mR409 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

WOODLANDS 2020 YEARLINGS - WOODLANDSSTUD.CO.NZ MOBILE PACE

$7840, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 3: WOODLANDS 2020 YEARLINGS - WOODLANDSSTUD.CO.NZ MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sumatime Kiwi: P-On, RD-On   Legend
1Scottish PoacherScottish PoacherScottish Poacher   3gMR501 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Matthew White & Mike Berger  
2Manhattan SunshineManhattan Sunshine7360426042Manhattan Sunshine   3fMR452 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
3Sumatime KiwiSumatime Kiwi77Sumatime Kiwi   4mMR493 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
4Class RebelClass Rebel485485Class Rebel   4gMR494 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMatthew White & Mike Berger  
5Reckon Im SmartReckon Im Smart2536783678Reckon Im Smart   4gMR405 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherLew Driver  
6Super ActorSuper Actor9527382738Super Actor   4gMR456 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRoss Paynter  
7EuphoriaEuphoria86X286X2Euphoria   3cMR487 FtSheridan Rapley(J)S Rapley(J)David & Clare McGowan  
8PanspacificjetPanspacificjet33Panspacificjet   3gMR508 FtJohn RobinsonJ RobinsonJason & Megan Teaz  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Giddy HeightsGiddy HeightsGiddy Heights   3fMR509 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryBrian & Gareth Hughes  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

HYPEDUP.CO.NZ SP HANDICAP TROT

$8000, R40 TO R55, WITH COND. SPECIAL, 2200m

For R40 to R55 trotters. Front: R40 to R53. Also horses with 1 win for lifetime. 10m: R54 to R55.

Participants for Race 4: HYPEDUP.CO.NZ SP HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Rave Nation: SL-On   Legend
1Duchess Of CambridgeDuchess Of Cambridge1X00980098Duchess Of Cambridge   6mR501 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryRobbie Hughes  
2StowStow0008890889Stow   7gR452 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
3MackerelliMackerelli7380048004Mackerelli   7mR413 FtKimberley Blakemore(J)K Blakemore(J)Mattias Hjalmarsson  
4Rave NationRave Nation9779247924Rave Nation   6mR414 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyRoss Paynter  
5The Last GambleThe Last Gamble8661376137The Last Gamble   7mR495 FtDale MooreD MooreDale Moore  
6Mums StarMums Star631631Mums Star   5mR546 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRoss Paynter  
7Presidential JewelPresidential Jewel4542324232Presidential Jewel   6mR547 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieRoger Villiger  
8DankeDanke4848464846Danke   12gR458 FtGeoff MartinG MartinGeoff Martin  
9Topnotch TitanTopnotch TitanX909950995Topnotch Titan   10gR40U1 Ft        
10SavitskayaSavitskaya01P656P656Savitskaya   5mR44U2 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
11Aldebaran BonnyAldebaran Bonny0162196219Aldebaran Bonny   5gR54110mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
12Luck Of The MomentLuck Of The Moment1873087308Luck Of The Moment   5mR55210mJames StormontJ StormontPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
13Natty PaggerNatty Pagger4151825182Natty Pagger   4gR55U110mTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

HELLO WORLD TRAVEL MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R54, R55 WITH COND., 2200m

For R48 to R54 pacers. Also R55 horses with 1 win for lifetime.

Participants for Race 5: HELLO WORLD TRAVEL MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Carse O Fern Tom: BL-Off   Legend
1Waiheke WarriorWaiheke Warrior178178Waiheke Warrior   3gR531 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherArna Donnelly  
2J BeeJ Bee0295309530J Bee   5gR542 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
3KolovosKolovos9745694569Kolovos   4gR513 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJeremy Young  
4Classey RobinClassey Robin0133693369Classey Robin   3fR524 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottDoug Gale  
5EdamfastEdamfast6006790679Edamfast   5gR535 FtAdrienne MatthewsA MatthewsAdrienne Matthews  
6ForwardyForwardy87018701Forwardy   4gR556 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRex Peni  
7The Blue BeatThe Blue Beat0218421842The Blue Beat   4mR547 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellAdrienne Matthews  
8Ocean BeachOcean Beach9960X460X4Ocean Beach   4gR518 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Carse O Fern TomCarse O Fern Tom9X34163416Carse O Fern Tom   4gR509 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Matthew White & Mike Berger  
10Madame ConnoistreMadame Connoistre49X879X879Madame Connoistre   5mR5110 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
11VenetoVeneto7325122512Veneto   8mR4811 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryArna Donnelly  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

SHOOF WAIKATO BOP TROTTERS CUP FINAL HCP TROT

$15,000, R50 TO R72 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R50 to R72 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 6: SHOOF WAIKATO BOP TROTTERS CUP FINAL HCP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Great Fantasy: RD-Off   Legend
1Great FantasyGreat Fantasy000X520X52Great Fantasy   6gR501 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaLeanne Edwards  
2Caitlin's SurpriseCaitlin's Surprise3555485548Caitlin's Surprise   7mR532 FtPhil FlemingP FlemingPhil Fleming  
3FiraFira8564436443Fira   6mR543 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryArna Donnelly  
4Battle CommanderBattle Commander8392149214Battle Commander   4gR54U1 Ft        
5InvictusInvictus1895049504Invictus   4gR60110mAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Michelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Red CastletonRed Castleton0734763476Red Castleton   7gR58210mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
7Westy BoyzWesty Boyz2470457045Westy Boyz   9gR59310mTony CameronT CameronCheree Wigg  
8Saint MichelSaint Michel1120172017Saint Michel   9gR63120mDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Tim Vince  
9Mr Good And EvilMr Good And Evil2D5X955X95Mr Good And Evil   7gR63220mBrent MangosB MangosTim Vince  
10Need LuckNeed Luck5244344434Need Luck   6gR68U130mBenjamin ButcherB ButcherDavid Butcher  
11GershwinGershwin50D60DD60DGershwin   7gR72U230mKyle MarshallK MarshallRoss Paynter  
12The HulkThe Hulk0744284428The Hulk   6gR68U330mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BAYLEYS THAMES/COROMANDEL PACERS CUP HCP PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R55 & faster pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race. This race is included in the NORTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES.

Participants for Race 7: BAYLEYS THAMES/COROMANDEL PACERS CUP HCP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: About Turn: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Fleeting GrinFleeting Grin9825552555Fleeting Grin   9gR551 FtJames StormontJ StormontChris Webber  
2Clifton FlutterClifton Flutter9341514151Clifton Flutter   6gR562 Ft        
3About TurnAbout Turn7466346634About Turn   4hR633 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherMatthew White & Mike Berger  
4BugalugsBugalugs4143464346Bugalugs   6gR574 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonChris Webber  
5American MeAmerican Me2231713171American Me   3gR66110mAndre PoutamaA PoutamaDoug Gale  
6ImajollywallyImajollywally5X09780978Imajollywally   10gR64210mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
7Mach Little SoakyMach Little Soaky4434X134X1Mach Little Soaky   5gR64U110mLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Matthew White & Mike Berger  
8Young ConquerorYoung Conqueror6622272227Young Conqueror   6gR64U210mTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
9GambitGambit111X761X76Gambit   4gR73120mMaurice McKendryM McKendryTony Herlihy  
10Mr KiwiMr Kiwi1397389738Mr Kiwi   5gR75130mJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R55 TO R60, 2200m

For R55 to R60 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Dun It BadDun It Bad51196X196XDun It Bad   6gR551 FtCraig JamiesonC JamiesonCraig & Tony Jamieson  
2Count LandeckCount Landeck888X458X45Count Landeck   8hR552 FtBrent MangosB MangosRoger Villiger  
3Anam NunuAnam Nunu1018X818X8Anam Nunu   4mR563 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaEddie Clarke  
4Clifton FlutterClifton Flutter9341514151Clifton Flutter   6gR564 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
5Eagle WatchEagle Watch77X217X217Eagle Watch   3cR575 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMatthew White & Mike Berger  
6Our WicklowOur WicklowP511871187Our Wicklow   9gR586 FtPhil FlemingP FlemingPhil Fleming  
7RomaniteRomanite2943704370Romanite   8gR587 Ft        
8ShillelaghShillelagh9772647264Shillelagh   8gR608 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryMichael House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Charlotte RoyalCharlotte Royal8681518151Charlotte Royal   5mR589 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

BLACK DOG FURNITURE TROT (STAND)

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 9: BLACK DOG FURNITURE TROT (STAND)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Griffins Hall: RD-Off, FD-On, Just Plain Lucky: BL-Off, Morgana: HH-Off, Paris Under Siege: BL-On, Strength Of Heart: BL-Off, RD-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Griffins Hall to Graeme Rogerson at Hamilton
1Strength Of HeartStrength Of HeartX402490249Strength Of Heart   3rMR481 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaKen Sefonte  
2MorganaMorgana7000X000XMorgana   4mMR462 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyRoss Paynter  
3Take The MonarchTake The Monarch22Take The Monarch   5gMR503 FtJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
4Just Plain LuckyJust Plain Lucky16X16XJust Plain Lucky   4gMR524 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRoss Paynter  
5Manchester On FireManchester On Fire5P23272327Manchester On Fire   4mMR435 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Queen Of StrathfieldQueen Of Strathfield33Queen Of Strathfield   4mMR50U1 FtTony CameronT CameronCheree Wigg  
7Paris Under SiegeParis Under Siege7X62606260Paris Under Siege   4mMR44U2 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
8Isaac HIsaac H4X68306830Isaac H   3gMR46U3 FtDerek BalleD BalleDerek Balle  
9Griffins HallGriffins Hall857X857XGriffins Hall   4gMR48U4 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Jo Stevens  
Runner Index
 
About Turn -  Race 7
Aldebaran Bonny -  Race 4
Allonblack -  Race 2
American Me -  Race 7
Anam Nunu -  Race 8
Battle Commander -  Race 6
Better Than Most -  Race 2
Blake -  Race 1
Bugalugs -  Race 7
Caitlin's Surprise -  Race 6
Carse O Fern Tom -  Race 5
Charlotte Royal -  Race 8
Classey Robin -  Race 5
Class Rebel -  Race 3
Clifton Flutter -  Race 7 Race 8
Count Landeck -  Race 8
Danke -  Race 4
Drum Withers -  Race 2
Duchess Of Cambridge -  Race 4
Dun It Bad -  Race 8
Eagle Watch -  Race 8
Edamfast -  Race 5
Euphoria -  Race 3
Fira -  Race 6
Fleeting Grin -  Race 7
Forwardy -  Race 5
Gambit -  Race 7
Gershwin -  Race 6
Giddy Heights -  Race 3
Great Fantasy -  Race 6
Griffins Hall -  Race 9
Hawthornden Hunk -  Race 1
Imajollywally -  Race 7
Invictus -  Race 6
Isaac H -  Race 9
Jackhammer Joe -  Race 2
J Bee -  Race 5
Just Plain Lucky -  Race 9
Kolovos -  Race 5
Lizzie Mara -  Race 1
Luck Of The Moment -  Race 4
Lucy's Badboy -  Race 1
Lynton Creek -  Race 2
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 7
Mackerelli -  Race 4
Madame Connoistre -  Race 5
Major Blink -  Race 2
Manchester On Fire -  Race 9
Manhattan Sunshine -  Race 3
Morgana -  Race 9
Mr Good And Evil -  Race 6
Mr Incredible -  Race 2
Mr Kiwi -  Race 7
Mums Star -  Race 4
Natty Pagger -  Race 4
Need Luck -  Race 6
Ocean Beach -  Race 5
Optical Illusion -  Race 1
Our Wicklow -  Race 8
Panspacificjet -  Race 3
Paris Under Siege -  Race 9
Presidential Jewel -  Race 4
Queen Of Strathfield -  Race 9
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 2
Rave Nation -  Race 4
Reckon Im Smart -  Race 3
Red Castleton -  Race 6
Romanite -  Race 8
Saint Michel -  Race 6
Sampan -  Race 1
Savitskaya -  Race 4
Scottish Poacher -  Race 3
Sheza Kamikaze -  Race 1
Shillelagh -  Race 8
Stow -  Race 4
Strength Of Heart -  Race 9
Sumatime Kiwi -  Race 3
Super Actor -  Race 3
Take The Monarch -  Race 9
The Blue Beat -  Race 5
The Hulk -  Race 6
The Last Gamble -  Race 4
Ticktockpocketwatch -  Race 1
Topnotch Titan -  Race 4
To Sir With Love -  Race 2
Veneto -  Race 5
Waiheke Warrior -  Race 5
Westy Boyz -  Race 6
Young Conqueror -  Race 7