Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Last updated 17/01/2020 at 11:56 am
Meeting:
WAIPA TROTTING & PACING CUPS (Day @ Cambridge) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Clouds

Saturday, 18 January
Meeting 7
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive with a starting pool of $2,000; 6-9 inclusive
PL6
Races 4-9 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

HAPPY 30TH DAVE BRANCH FROM THE CR TEAM MOBILE PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: HAPPY 30TH DAVE BRANCH FROM THE CR TEAM MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Sheza KamikazeSheza Kamikaze87098709Sheza Kamikaze   4mMR461 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyBrendon Laidlaw  
2SignseeldeliverSignseeldeliverX4306X306XSignseeldeliver   6mMR432 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJo Stevens  
3New FrontierNew Frontier4394859485New Frontier   4gMR423 FtJames StormontJ StormontRoss Paynter  
4Comedy ActComedy Act8267546754Comedy Act   6hMR404 FtFergus Schumacher(J)F Schumacher(J)Tim Hall  
5Prop RockProp Rock4509X709X7Prop Rock   4mMR445 FtKimberley Blakemore(J)K Blakemore(J)Mattias Hjalmarsson  
6Bankers GoldBankers Gold4848Bankers Gold   3gMR496 FtSean McCaffreyS McCaffreySean McCaffrey  
7SportngoodtimeSportngoodtime44Sportngoodtime   4gMR507 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
8Military ManMilitary Man66Military Man   3cMR498 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Rough And ReadyRough And Ready060536053Rough And Ready   3gMR479 FtScott PhelanS PhelanArna Donnelly  
10MozzarellaMozzarella00P900P9Mozzarella   4mMR46U1 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieRoger Villiger  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE

$7000, UP TO & INCLUDING R55 AMATEUR DRIVERS, 2200m

For up to & including R55 pacers. This race is for Amateur Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Winning Stakes using the track grid.

Participants for Race 2: DUNSTAN HORSE FEEDS MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Mr Incredible: SL-On   Legend
1Better Than MostBetter Than Most8860X060X0Better Than Most   6gR401 FtNeil MunroN MunroMathew Salaivao  
2Mr IncredibleMr Incredible0349884988Mr Incredible   5gR422 FtFrank PhelanF PhelanGerry Cronin  
3The BatmobileThe BatmobileX436263626The Batmobile   4gR503 FtSheryl WiggS WiggTim Vince  
4Clifton FlutterClifton Flutter9293419341Clifton Flutter   6gR484 FtAnge TemuA TemuJames Stormont  
5A Better DancerA Better Dancer8045124512A Better Dancer   7gR485 FtCheree WiggC WiggAndrew & Lyn Neal  
6M T PocketsM T Pockets6858935893M T Pockets   8gR456 Ft        
7Count LandeckCount Landeck88888X888XCount Landeck   8hR557 FtWarren RichW RichRoger Villiger  
8VanhalemVanhalem1523842384Vanhalem   9gR558 FtCraig SharpeC SharpeCraig Sharpe  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Unfinished BusinessUnfinished Business0670757075Unfinished Business   5gR489 FtJames BrownleeJ BrownleeIval Brownlee  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

BLACK DOG FURNITURE MOBILE PACE

$8000, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 3: BLACK DOG FURNITURE MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Forwardy: BL-Off, P-On, Hawthornden Hunk: BL-On, Lady Ameera: BL-Off   Legend
1Yankee DancerYankee Dancer2842564256Yankee Dancer   3fMR441 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve Telfer  
2ChillysjustashadowChillysjustashadow25342X342XChillysjustashadow   5mMR482 FtJames StormontJ StormontIan Small  
3Hawthornden HunkHawthornden Hunk3636Hawthornden Hunk   4gMR493 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJason & Megan Teaz  
4Lady AmeeraLady AmeeraX655895589Lady Ameera   7mMR404 FtScott PhelanS PhelanPaul Green  
5ForwardyForwardy870870Forwardy   4gMR475 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyRex Peni  
6SampanSampan223X503X50Sampan   5gMR466 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Tony Herlihy  
7Super ActorSuper Actor0952735273Super Actor   4gMR467 Ft        
8Flo RydaFlo RydaFlo Ryda   4gMR508 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMatthew White & Mike Berger  
9BlakeBlake8609020902Blake   5gMR40U1 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherNicky Chilcott  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

AMBER GARDEN CENTRE MOBILE PACE

$8000, R40 TO R48, 2200m

For R40 to R48 pacers.

Participants for Race 4: AMBER GARDEN CENTRE MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Allonblack: SL-On   Legend
1Lady SantannaLady Santanna8420532053Lady Santanna   8mR401 FtRhys FensomR FensomPenny Fensom  
2SarabiSarabi0X89938993Sarabi   5mR452 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Tim Hall  
3Mighty MonicaMighty Monica0006820682Mighty Monica   4mR463 FtScott PhelanS PhelanGeorge Stewart  
4VenetoVenetoX473257325Veneto   8mR404 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryArna Donnelly  
5Molly DookerMolly Dooker3120842084Molly Dooker   4mR465 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieFred Mitchell  
6Lincoln LovelyLincoln Lovely9037503750Lincoln Lovely   5mR406 Ft        
7AllonblackAllonblack7754975497Allonblack   6mR407 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
8Lynton CreekLynton Creek4362576257Lynton Creek   7gR488 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherDavid Butcher  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9McDaknifeMcDaknife9X00050005McDaknife   7gR459 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRex Peni  
10Rainbow WiriRainbow Wiri39X800X800Rainbow Wiri   6gR4010 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Amanda Kiddie  
11Jackhammer JoeJackhammer Joe48560X560XJackhammer Joe   6gR4511 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyMathew Salaivao  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

VIANDS BAKERY MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R49 TO R55, 2200m

For R49 to R55 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 5: VIANDS BAKERY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sonny Reactor: BL-On   Legend
1Sonny ReactorSonny Reactor6X17781778Sonny Reactor   4gR521 FtDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Willie Fleming  
2Captain MaxCaptain Max2865486548Captain Max   4gR512 FtSeamus QuillS QuillSteve Telfer  
3Ideal AgentIdeal Agent2081668166Ideal Agent   3cR533 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellAndrew & Lyn Neal  
4PekesonPekeson9X14731473Pekeson   4gR494 FtJames StormontJ StormontPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
5Mac's TomadoMac's Tomado2X49554955Mac's Tomado   4gR535 FtNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
6J BeeJ BeeX902950295J Bee   5gR556 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
7Starry StarStarry Star794X994X99Starry Star   4mR497 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherKenny Tarrant  
8Hello It's MeHello It's MeX018401840Hello It's Me   5mR528 FtScott PhelanS PhelanPaul Green  
9Our WicklowOur Wicklow794P514P51Our Wicklow   9gR53U1 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaPhil Fleming  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

HARCOURTS TE AWAMUTU 2020 WAIPA TROTTERS CUP (HCP)

$10,000, R50 TO R74 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R50 to R74 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race. The first four placed runners are guaranteed selection in the field (should they be nominated) for the $15,000 Waikato/BOP Trotters Cup Final to be run at Cambridge on Sun, 9 February 2020.

Participants for Race 6: HARCOURTS TE AWAMUTU 2020 WAIPA TROTTERS CUP (HCP)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Great Fantasy: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Great FantasyGreat Fantasy0000X500X5Great Fantasy   6gR501 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaLeanne Edwards  
2The Last GambleThe Last Gamble2866136613The Last Gamble   7mR502 FtKaleb Bublitz(J)K Bublitz(J)Dale Moore  
3Caitlin's SurpriseCaitlin's Surprise8933553355Caitlin's Surprise   7mR543 FtPhil FlemingP FlemingPhil Fleming  
4Battle CommanderBattle CommanderP839213921Battle Commander   4gR54U1 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherTed & Brett Edwards  
5Aldebaran BonnyAldebaran Bonny0016211621Aldebaran Bonny   5gR55110mTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
6Anna KateAnna Kate9X61126112Anna Kate   7mR59125mDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Graeme Rogerson  
7GershwinGershwin2750D650D6Gershwin   7gR74U135mFergus Schumacher(J)F Schumacher(J)Ross Paynter  
8Need LuckNeed LuckX652445244Need Luck   6gR68U235mDavid ButcherD ButcherDavid Butcher  
9The HulkThe Hulk3074427442The Hulk   6gR69U335mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
10Lovely BundyLovely Bundy4002910291Lovely Bundy   8mR69U435mPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BROWN & PENNELL 2020 WAIPA PACERS CUP (HCP)

$10,000, R50 TO R74 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R50 to R74 pacers. This race is included in the NORTHERN COUNTRY CUP SERIES. The first four placed runners are guaranteed selection in the field (should they be nominated) for the $15,000 Waikato/BOP Pacers Cup Final to be run at Cambridge on Fri, 21 February 2020.

Participants for Race 7: BROWN & PENNELL 2020 WAIPA PACERS CUP (HCP)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1BugalugsBugalugs5141434143Bugalugs   6gR581 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonChris Webber  
2Fleeting GrinFleeting Grin5039823982Fleeting Grin   9gR552 FtJames StormontJ StormontChris Webber  
3Mach Little SoakyMach Little Soaky34434X434XMach Little Soaky   5gR56U1 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMatthew White & Mike Berger  
4About TurnAbout Turn1774667466About Turn   4hR63110mZachary ButcherZ ButcherMatthew White & Mike Berger  
5Ace StrikeAce Strike2131133113Ace Strike   4gR62210mDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve Telfer  
6Callie's DelightCallie's Delight2265146514Callie's Delight   4mR65310mJoshua DickieJ I DickieJohn & Joshua Dickie  
7ImajollywallyImajollywally245X095X09Imajollywally   10gR66120mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
8Mister HarrisMister HarrisX113141314Mister Harris   10gR67U120mDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Willie Fleming  
9ParkerParker5162146214Parker   5hR74130mSeamus QuillS QuillSteve Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

WAIDE CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE

$8500, 3YO & OLDER F&M UP TO & INCLUDING R60, 1700m

For up to & including R60 pacing fillies & mares. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating then Winning Stakes using the track grid. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race.

Participants for Race 8: WAIDE CONSTRUCTION MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Sheikh YabootySheikh Yabooty6216221622Sheikh Yabooty   5mR491 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaPhil Fleming  
2Tempo RoseTempo Rose2219961996Tempo Rose   4mR522 FtSeamus QuillS QuillSteve Telfer  
3SarandonSarandon5021742174Sarandon   3fR533 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteve Telfer  
4Classey RobinClassey RobinX201330133Classey Robin   3fR544 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallDoug Gale  
5The Blue BeatThe Blue Beat4502180218The Blue Beat   4mR545 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyAdrienne Matthews  
6Anam NunuAnam Nunu1018X018XAnam Nunu   4mR576 FtKimberley Blakemore(J)K Blakemore(J)Eddie Clarke  
7ShandelierShandelier1X54535453Shandelier   4mR577 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendryMaurice McKendry  
8Charlotte RoyalCharlotte Royal4586818681Charlotte Royal   5mR588 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Olivia RachelOlivia Rachel4846134613Olivia Rachel   4mR569 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Steve Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

SEE YOU AT ROTORUA NEXT SUNDAY HANDICAP TROT

$8000, 3YO+, NON-WINNERS & UP TO R45 WITH COND. SPECHCP, 2700m

Front: Trotters with no wins for lifetime. 35m: R40 to R45. Also horses with 1 win for lifetime with winning stakes up to and including $4600 for lifetime.

Participants for Race 9: SEE YOU AT ROTORUA NEXT SUNDAY HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Cepheus: BL-On   Legend
1Pegasus SpeedPegasus Speed00Pegasus Speed   5gMR491 Ft        
2Buller WhitebaitBuller Whitebait9375237523Buller Whitebait   4mMR422 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonDoug Gale  
3CepheusCepheus45784578Cepheus   4gMR483 FtJoshua DickieJ I DickieAdrienne Matthews  
4ReignReign0956105610Reign   3gR54135mMaurice McKendryM McKendryRoss Paynter  
5Still EyreStill Eyre7052445244Still Eyre   6gR40235mDylan Ferguson(J)D Ferguson(J)Ellie Rowden  
6Duchess Of CambridgeDuchess Of Cambridge91X009X009Duchess Of Cambridge   6mR51335mTodd MitchellT MitchellRobbie Hughes  
7Majestic StrideMajestic Stride7567596759Majestic Stride   9mR45435mFergus Schumacher(J)F Schumacher(J)Phillipa Higgins-Drysdale  
8Rave NationRave Nation8X97799779Rave Nation   6mR41535mSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyRoss Paynter  
9DankeDanke4548484848Danke   12gR45635mGeoff MartinG MartinGeoff Martin  
10Sunny PegasusSunny Pegasus80968X968XSunny Pegasus   7gR40735mJames StormontJ StormontJames Stormont  
11This Sky RoxThis Sky Rox04X700X700This Sky Rox   8gR44835m        
12PretoriusPretorius4606060606Pretorius   8gR45U135mScott Iremonger(J)S Iremonger(J)Dale Moore  
13Topnotch TitanTopnotch Titan00X909X909Topnotch Titan   10gR40U235mAdrienne MatthewsA MatthewsAdrienne Matthews  
Runner Index
 
A Better Dancer -  Race 2
About Turn -  Race 7
Ace Strike -  Race 7
Aldebaran Bonny -  Race 6
Allonblack -  Race 4
Anam Nunu -  Race 8
Anna Kate -  Race 6
Bankers Gold -  Race 1
Battle Commander -  Race 6
Better Than Most -  Race 2
Blake -  Race 3
Bugalugs -  Race 7
Buller Whitebait -  Race 9
Caitlin's Surprise -  Race 6
Callie's Delight -  Race 7
Captain Max -  Race 5
Cepheus -  Race 9
Charlotte Royal -  Race 8
Chillysjustashadow -  Race 3
Classey Robin -  Race 8
Clifton Flutter -  Race 2
Comedy Act -  Race 1
Count Landeck -  Race 2
Danke -  Race 9
Duchess Of Cambridge -  Race 9
Fleeting Grin -  Race 7
Flo Ryda -  Race 3
Forwardy -  Race 3
Gershwin -  Race 6
Great Fantasy -  Race 6
Hawthornden Hunk -  Race 3
Hello It's Me -  Race 5
Ideal Agent -  Race 5
Imajollywally -  Race 7
Jackhammer Joe -  Race 4
J Bee -  Race 5
Lady Ameera -  Race 3
Lady Santanna -  Race 4
Lincoln Lovely -  Race 4
Lovely Bundy -  Race 6
Lynton Creek -  Race 4
Mach Little Soaky -  Race 7
Mac's Tomado -  Race 5
Majestic Stride -  Race 9
McDaknife -  Race 4
Mighty Monica -  Race 4
Military Man -  Race 1
Mister Harris -  Race 7
Molly Dooker -  Race 4
Mozzarella -  Race 1
Mr Incredible -  Race 2
M T Pockets -  Race 2
Need Luck -  Race 6
New Frontier -  Race 1
Olivia Rachel -  Race 8
Our Wicklow -  Race 5
Parker -  Race 7
Pegasus Speed -  Race 9
Pekeson -  Race 5
Pretorius -  Race 9
Prop Rock -  Race 1
Rainbow Wiri -  Race 4
Rave Nation -  Race 9
Reign -  Race 9
Rough And Ready -  Race 1
Sampan -  Race 3
Sarabi -  Race 4
Sarandon -  Race 8
Shandelier -  Race 8
Sheikh Yabooty -  Race 8
Sheza Kamikaze -  Race 1
Signseeldeliver -  Race 1
Sonny Reactor -  Race 5
Sportngoodtime -  Race 1
Starry Star -  Race 5
Still Eyre -  Race 9
Sunny Pegasus -  Race 9
Super Actor -  Race 3
Tempo Rose -  Race 8
The Batmobile -  Race 2
The Blue Beat -  Race 8
The Hulk -  Race 6
The Last Gamble -  Race 6
This Sky Rox -  Race 9
Topnotch Titan -  Race 9
Unfinished Business -  Race 2
Vanhalem -  Race 2
Veneto -  Race 4
Yankee Dancer -  Race 3