Skip to content

Marlborough Harness Racing Club Inc

Last updated 15/01/2021 at 22:01 pm
Meeting:
ANNUAL SUMMER MEETING (Day 1) at Waterlea Raceway (Grass) , Blenheim
Chairperson of Stewards:
Paul Williams

Clear

Friday, 15 January
Meeting 7
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10; 11 & 12
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 7, 8 & 9; 10, 11 & 12
FT4
Races 1 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 2 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 3 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 4 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 5 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 6 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 7 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 8 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 9 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 10 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 11 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck; 12 guaranteed to $10,000 if struck
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 9-12 inclusive
PL6
Races 7-12 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

KIWISEED TROT

$10,200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2400m

Participants for Race 1: KIWISEED TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Random Spur: HH-On, Royal Diedre: P-On, Sheza Mighty Monarch: NW-Off, Tyene: BL-Off, P-On   Legend
1Jesper FastJesper Fast55Jesper Fast   3gMR501 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesRobbie Holmes  
2Monaro MakoMonaro Mako0073597359Monaro Mako   3gMR442 Ft        
3Greenbank BettyGreenbank Betty2X90049004Greenbank Betty   4mMR453 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
4Muchacha BonitaMuchacha BonitaX756805680Muchacha Bonita   7mMR404 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyBrian Hill  
5Our Pegasus PearlOur Pegasus Pearl095095Our Pegasus Pearl   4mMR485 FtDon MorrisonD MorrisonDon Morrison  
6Random JudeRandom Jude2447044704Random Jude   4mMR466 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Chris Morrison  
7Random SpurRandom SpurX090609060Random Spur  (E2) 6mMR407 Ft        
8Lucky LegsLucky Legs003003Lucky Legs   6mMR488 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
9Far More ZealousFar More Zealous008000800Far More Zealous   3fMR459 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
10Royal DiedreRoyal Diedre9433083308Royal Diedre   3fMR4710 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Fred Fletcher  
11Action PackedAction Packed00XP00XP0Action Packed   3gMR46U1 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
12Goose HealyGoose Healy057X007X00Goose Healy  (E1) 9gMR40U2 Ft        
13Kenny KekoKenny Keko4459685968Kenny Keko   3fMR43U3 FtMerv BryersM BryersMerv Bryers  
14TyeneTyene4X404X40Tyene   4mMR49U4 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
15ShifftyShiffty7422232223Shiffty   4gMR47U5 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
16Eilish HallEilish Hall7830763076Eilish Hall  (E3) 5gMR40U6 Ft        
17Sheza Mighty MonarchSheza Mighty Monarch0070007000Sheza Mighty Monarch   5mMR40U7 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyBrent Weaver  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

COLES & JT BEST CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 2: COLES & JT BEST CONTRACTING MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Dalness First: BL-On   Legend
1Twilight BromacTwilight Bromac4088528852Twilight Bromac   3cMR451 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
2Alta RedeemerAlta RedeemerAlta Redeemer   4gMR502 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
3Best TrioBest Trio4X0X4X0XBest Trio   3gMR493 FtMark JonesM JonesDean Taylor  
4DancemysterDancemyster663663Dancemyster   4gMR484 FtRicky MayR MayBen Waldron  
5AdhikaAdhika827X077X07Adhika  (E2) 4gMR455 Ft        
6Cristiano BucciniCristiano Buccini3503230323Cristiano Buccini   4gMR476 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
7Dalness FirstDalness First9758245824Dalness First   4mMR417 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinGreg & Nina Hope  
8Rocknizzy RulzRocknizzy Rulz077747774Rocknizzy Rulz   4mMR468 FtGavin SmithG SmithJohn Reedy  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Pembrook TillyPembrook Tilly9922692269Pembrook Tilly   5mMR409 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyMurray Pash  
10LumberjackLumberjack906906Lumberjack  (E1) 5gMR4710 Ft        
11BeepsBeepsX985448544Beeps   5gMR4311 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesPeter Holmes  
12President PatPresident Pat9676537653President Pat   7gMR4012 FtNeil BurtonR BurtonNeil Burton  
13Unchanged MemoryUnchanged Memory0998049804Unchanged Memory   5gMR4213 FtKyle CameronK CameronIan Cameron  
14OwhatanightOwhatanight6394659465Owhatanight   4mMR4114 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
15Duffy HollowDuffy Hollow9665856585Duffy Hollow   3gMR4515 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsPaul Kerr  
16Perfect CutPerfect Cut637P267P26Perfect Cut   3gMR45U1 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyBruce Negus  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

MARLBOROUGH RACING CLUB MOBILE PACE

$10,400, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 1850m

For 3yo-&-older pacers.

Participants for Race 3: MARLBOROUGH RACING CLUB MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Spikey Boy: SL-Off   Legend
1Melando ChiefMelando Chief563076307Melando Chief   3gMR471 FtKyle CameronK CameronKevin Musso  
2PennettaPennetta00X847X847Pennetta   5mMR442 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyPaul Reedy  
3Vache A LaitVache A Lait007X007XVache A Lait  (E2) 4mMR473 Ft        
4Blazing ImpactBlazing ImpactX522P322P3Blazing Impact   5mMR484 FtRicky MayR MayRegan Todd  
5Sharp LouSharp Lou0700550055Sharp Lou  (E1) 4gMR425 Ft        
6High Flying HarryHigh Flying Harry37X037X0High Flying Harry   3gMR486 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
7I Miss MumI Miss Mum0084748474I Miss Mum   5mMR407 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
8Mrs WashingtonMrs Washington7483008300Mrs Washington   5mMR408 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesBrent Weaver  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Play By EarPlay By Ear4005350535Play By Ear   5gMR409 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyBruce Negus  
10Le Pole DancerLe Pole Dancer2222032203Le Pole Dancer   4mMR4410 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
11Spikey BoySpikey Boy4040Spikey Boy   3gMR4911 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeGlenn Scott  
12Jordan's JuryJordan's Jury4X094X09Jordan's Jury   6gMR4812 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyWendy Devenport  
13EvidentlyEvidentlyX975307530Evidently   5gMR4213 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinPeter Holmes  
14Morries GirlMorries Girl7272Morries Girl   3fMR4914 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
15Sheeza PurlaSheeza PurlaSheeza Purla   3fMR5015 FtGavin SmithG SmithTom Bagrie  
16Ashes Of DesireAshes Of Desire6767Ashes Of Desire   4mMR48U1 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsMark Smolenski  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

ISABEL WINES MOBILE PACE

$10,400, R40 TO R44, R45 WITH COND., 1850m

For R40 to R44 pacers. Also R45 horses with winning stakes up to and including $16500 for lifetime.

Participants for Race 4: ISABEL WINES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Auchtercairn: SL-Off, BL-On, Canardly Remember: BL-Off, SL-On, Donegal Carnbouy: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
Horse Movements: Dalness Arizona to Ross Houghton at Swannanoa
1Pine ConePine Cone4280748074Pine Cone   7gR451 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
2Lilac ChangeLilac Change08X747X747Lilac Change   6mR412 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Dean Taylor  
3Olde Oak EmmaOlde Oak EmmaX705370537Olde Oak Emma   7mR403 FtGavin SmithG SmithJohn Reedy  
4Dalness ArizonaDalness Arizona9790009000Dalness Arizona   7gR404 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonNigel Chalmers  
5Westburn BlissWestburn Bliss1P08840884Westburn Bliss   7mR435 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesIvan Court  
6AuchtercairnAuchtercairn3007000700Auchtercairn   5mR406 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyBrent Weaver  
7MalinkaMalinka7948404840Malinka   5mR437 FtTrevor WalshT WalshTrevor Walsh  
8Cha Cha BCha Cha B8833263326Cha Cha B   6gR428 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Donegal CarnbouyDonegal Carnbouy0453685368Donegal Carnbouy   8gR409 FtAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Mark Gill  
10Pocket RocknrollPocket Rocknroll0P71007100Pocket Rocknroll   6mR4510 FtKendra GillK GillMark Gill  
11Magicol IdealMagicol Ideal8762526252Magicol Ideal   6gR4011 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnCam Jones  
12Canardly RememberCanardly Remember5000000000Canardly Remember   8gR4012 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)John Miller  
13Bonnie BoyBonnie Boy8000900090Bonnie Boy   7gR4513 FtJack BestJ BestAnne-Marie & Jack Best  
14GivemewhatineedGivemewhatineed3952P052P0Givemewhatineed   6gR45U1 FtPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE BLENHEIM TROT

$10,400, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R54, 2400m

For R40 to R54 trotters.

Participants for Race 5: SPEIGHTS ALE HOUSE BLENHEIM TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Gotta Ticket: BL-Off, SL-On, Make My Sundon: BL-Off, P-On, Royal Del: P-On, Silver Surfer: BL-Off, P-On, Sods Law: BL-On, Take After Me: BL-Off   Legend
1Royal DelRoyal Del5102400240Royal Del   3gR501 FtMark JonesM JonesFred Fletcher  
2Sunny BillSunny Bill9596089608Sunny Bill  (E5) 9gR452 Ft        
3Take After MeTake After Me65770P770PTake After Me  (E3) 10gR513 Ft        
4Gotta TicketGotta Ticket0060076007Gotta Ticket   9gR404 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsMark Gill  
5Blink N BonesBlink N Bones4384328432Blink N Bones   5gR415 FtBarry FordB FordBarry Ford  
6Maranatha AtlasMaranatha Atlas0280188018Maranatha Atlas   6gR476 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
7Regal AppointmentRegal AppointmentX032223222Regal Appointment   5gR527 FtGavin SmithG SmithGavin Smith  
8One Over DoverOne Over DoverD088018801One Over Dover   9gR538 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyBen Waldron  
9Gin RummyGin Rummy698X038X03Gin Rummy   11gR469 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
10Sods LawSods Law6230753075Sods Law  (E4) 7gR4510 Ft        
11Silver SurferSilver Surfer0584548454Silver Surfer   5gR5111 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesBrent Weaver  
12Ali LindennyAli Lindenny0635003500Ali Lindenny  (E2) 7mR5112 Ft        
13Royal PrideRoyal Pride4371597159Royal Pride   3cR5213 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Fred Fletcher  
14That's The StoryThat's The Story0055305530That's The Story   7gR5214 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
15Thank YouThank You0909990999Thank You  (E1) 6gR40U1 Ft        
16Isla ElsieIsla Elsie146054605Isla Elsie   5mR52U2 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRegan Todd  
17This Time GambleThis Time Gamble3410051005This Time Gamble   4gR51U3 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleySam Smolenski  
18Make My SundonMake My Sundon1005000500Make My Sundon   5mR43U4 FtRicky MayR MayAnne-Marie & Jack Best  
19YuriYuri7282X182X1Yuri   4gR54U5 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

SUPER LIQUOR GROVE ROAD & BOYCE STREET MOBILE PACE

$10,200, R45 TO R48, 1850m

For R45 to R48 pacers.

Participants for Race 6: SUPER LIQUOR GROVE ROAD & BOYCE STREET MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Precious Sara: BL-On   Legend
1Contractual IssuesContractual Issues4068966896Contractual Issues   9gR451 FtGavin SmithG SmithMark Heaton  
2Fun In The DarkFun In The Dark50F425F425Fun In The Dark   6mR452 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeBrendon Hill  
3JazelleJazelle5090699069Jazelle   5mR463 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnMurray Pash  
4Frosty ReceptionFrosty Reception97X009X009Frosty Reception   5mR474 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinIvan Court  
5Ashes To AshesAshes To AshesP300530053Ashes To Ashes   4gR465 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsMark Smolenski  
6RegattaRegatta908X608X60Regatta   5mR466 FtAlan RussellA RussellSam Smolenski  
7Swap OverSwap Over0550075007Swap Over   8gR457 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)John Miller  
8Archaic LustreArchaic Lustre6910001000Archaic Lustre   5gR468 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9MahiaMahia9600310031Mahia   4gR489 FtMark JonesM JonesMark Jones  
10Ultimate RockerUltimate Rocker95X224X224Ultimate Rocker   5gR4810 FtRicky MayR MayLaurence Hanrahan  
11Donegal CarrickfinDonegal CarrickfinX700000000Donegal Carrickfin   8gR4611 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonDavid Broadhurst  
12Paul's VerdictPaul's Verdict0700590059Paul's Verdict   9gR4512 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Sandra Mounce  
13Sonic ReignSonic Reign5892509250Sonic Reign   6gR4713 FtKyle CameronK CameronKevin Musso  
14Precious SaraPrecious Sara0006960696Precious Sara   8mR4514 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyWayne Robertson  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

BLUEY & LES HOPE MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE

$10,200, R49 TO R53, 1850m

For R49 to R53 pacers.

Participants for Race 7: BLUEY & LES HOPE MEMORIAL MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Uncle Chan: SL-Off, Wickenheiser: SL-Off, BL-On   Legend
1WickenheiserWickenheiser63106310Wickenheiser   4mR521 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnTom Bagrie  
2Glen Elgin TomsonGlen Elgin Tomson0233533353Glen Elgin Tomson   5gR532 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
3Peraki SeelsterPeraki Seelster217X627X62Peraki Seelster   4gR533 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsGrant Payne  
4MordecaiMordecai4739713971Mordecai   10gR534 FtKerryn Tomlinson(J)K Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
5Razcal AlleyRazcal Alley4490409040Razcal Alley   7mR515 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
6NeranoNerano019961996Nerano   4gR516 FtRicky MayR MayRobert Stuart  
7JenabellaJenabella6201P301P3Jenabella   6mR537 FtGavin SmithG SmithMatt Purvis  
8Uncle ChanUncle Chan316X0X6X0XUncle Chan   4gR538 FtMark JonesM JonesDean Taylor  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Uncle DrewUncle Drew8889068906Uncle Drew   6gR539 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyWendy Devenport  
10Martin JohnMartin John0050845084Martin John   9gR4910 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Andrew Stuart  
11Myanmar PrinceMyanmar Prince0X06090609Myanmar Prince   5gR5011 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinJim Curtin  
12Rick ReillyRick ReillyX124282428Rick Reilly   4gR4912 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyJamie Gameson  
13Pink Flamingo RunPink Flamingo RunX80P940P94Pink Flamingo Run   4mR4913 FtKimberly ButtK ButtCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

THE BLENHEIM SUN NEWSPAPER FILLIES MOBILE PACE

$11,520, 3YO FILLIES R45 TO R55, 1850m

For R45 to R55 3-year-old pacing fillies. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: THE BLENHEIM SUN NEWSPAPER FILLIES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sheezagoldengirl: SL-On   Legend
1SheezagoldengirlSheezagoldengirl0890009000Sheezagoldengirl   3fMR411 FtSam Thornley(J)S Thornley(J)Robin Thornley  
2White Diamond GoldWhite Diamond Gold97959795White Diamond Gold   3fMR472 FtGavin SmithG SmithTony Thomas  
3Emma's GirlEmma's Girl99Emma's Girl   3fMR493 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsJamie Gameson  
4BooraaBooraa4157735773Booraa   3fR504 FtKatie CoxK CoxKatie Cox  
5Shards In ManhattanShards In Manhattan7989418941Shards In Manhattan   3fR505 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
6SongbirdSongbird11Songbird   3fR536 FtRicky MayR MayRobert Higgins  
7Bettor Talk ArtBettor Talk Art5151Bettor Talk Art   3fR537 FtBob ButtR J ButtRegan Todd  
8AnnerieAnnerie35133513Annerie   3fR538 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyKaren O'Dea  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9BoudicaBoudica0401240124Boudica   3fR519 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Tony Thomas  
10A Guinness DanceA Guinness Dance83418341A Guinness Dance   3fR5310 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonRoss Houghton  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

SPEIGHTS HANDICAP PACE

$11,000, R40 TO R59 DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R40 to R59 pacers.

Participants for Race 9: SPEIGHTS HANDICAP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Precious Sara: BL-On   Legend
1Zippidy DoodahZippidy Doodah0060086008Zippidy Doodah   6mR401 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Murray Pash  
2Boulton HomeBoulton Home0400190019Boulton Home   5gR512 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMichael House  
3BoiloverBoilover2352355235Boilover   5gR483 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeMichael House  
4Mrs Beau KMrs Beau K1P050P050Mrs Beau K   10mR504 FtTrevor WalshT WalshTrevor Walsh  
5Changeover JoChangeover JoX002180218Changeover Jo   7mR465 FtRobbie HolmesR HolmesJohn Withell  
6Prospect ParkProspect Park749X739X73Prospect Park   4gR506 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyJamie Gameson  
7Pine ConePine Cone4280748074Pine Cone  (E1) 7gR457 Ft        
8Archaic LustreArchaic Lustre6910001000Archaic Lustre  (E2) 5gR468 Ft        
9Golden LaceGolden Lace7092879287Golden Lace   4mR489 FtPeter DavisP DavisRodney Dickson  
10Precious SaraPrecious Sara0006960696Precious Sara  (E3) 8mR45U1 Ft        
11Speciale UnoSpeciale Uno9311681168Speciale Uno   6mR53110mJim CurtinJ CurtinRobert Stuart  
12The KaikThe Kaik2001830183The Kaik   7gR54210mKimberly ButtK ButtKimberly Butt  
13ChampagneandwineChampagneandwine4474137413Champagneandwine   5mR53310mJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Malcolm Shinn  
14Hes Fast And FuriousHes Fast And Furious9665316531Hes Fast And Furious   9gR57410mJohn DunnJ R DunnMark Gill  
15Peraki ReactorPeraki Reactor568X128X12Peraki Reactor   4gR58510mTim WilliamsT WilliamsGrant Payne  
16QueenofdanceQueenofdance3X00670067Queenofdance   5mR57610mGavin SmithG SmithRobert Higgins  
17BoomBoom2293329332Boom   4gR58710mRicky MayR MaySam Smolenski  
18QuarterbackQuarterback2850515051Quarterback   4gR59810mAlana Cameron(J)A Cameron(J)Matt Purvis  
19CanstarCanstar1567536753Canstar   5mR58910mBob ButtR J ButtRegan Todd  
20The Kapiti ExpressThe Kapiti Express5930323032The Kapiti Express   5gR58U110mJay AbernethyJ AbernethyDoug Gale  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

KAM TRANSPORT MOBILE PACE

$10,000, 3YO & OLDER R54 TO R62, 1850m

For R54 to R62 3yo-&-older pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 10: KAM TRANSPORT MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Lilac Star: SL-Off, Luella: BL-On, Razors Edge: BL-Off, SL-On   Legend
1Dennis DenutoDennis Denuto8X02210221Dennis Denuto   5gR541 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinAndrew Stuart  
2Teagan BannerTeagan Banner11Teagan Banner   6gR542 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeKen Barron  
3Miss ImpressionMiss Impression0043254325Miss Impression   4mR553 FtJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)Malcolm Shinn  
4Rocknroll MamaRocknroll Mama8214171417Rocknroll Mama   4mR554 FtGavin SmithG SmithMatt Purvis  
5Razors EdgeRazors Edge8769956995Razors Edge   6gR555 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
6ShezsomethinspecialShezsomethinspecial2539213921Shezsomethinspecial   5mR566 FtRicky MayR MayRodney Dickson  
7ArtatacArtatacX441174117Artatac   3gR577 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
8LuellaLuella1630693069Luella   4mR578 FtBen Hope(J)B Hope(J)Greg & Nina Hope  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Lilac StarLilac Star7700700070Lilac Star   6mR559 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Dean Taylor  
10AnamajorAnamajor2565256525Anamajor   5mR5610 FtJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
11Mac's TomadoMac's Tomado8820172017Mac's Tomado   5gR5711 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyDoug Gale  
12Terror MariaTerror Maria7433113311Terror Maria   4mR6212 FtBob ButtR J ButtBob Butt  
Race Number:
Race 11
Race Time:

MOTORWORLD MARLBOROUGH CUP PRELUDE (HANDICAP PACE)

$11,280, R60 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R60 & faster pacers. The winner of this race will not be re-handicapped for the Marlborough Cup on the second day of this meeting.

Participants for Race 11: MOTORWORLD MARLBOROUGH CUP PRELUDE (HANDICAP PACE)
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Plutonium LadyPlutonium Lady5894319431Plutonium Lady   4mR661 FtSamantha OttleyS OttleyMark Jones  
2MogulMogul2673947394Mogul   8gR662 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinMichael House  
3No Nukes SkipperNo Nukes Skipper6116291629No Nukes Skipper   4gR623 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Cam Jones  
4Fynn FrostFynn Frost7750175017Fynn Frost   6gR654 FtKyle CameronK CameronKyle Cameron  
5InvaluableInvaluable0P99159915Invaluable   4gR67110mBlair OrangeB OrangeCran & Chrissie Dalgety  
6Gilligans IslandGilligans Island8531213121Gilligans Island   4hR68210mSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Graham Court  
7DadndaveDadndave0879887988Dadndave   5gR74120mTim TrathenT TrathenTim Trathen  
8Change Is GoodChange Is Good6462X762X7Change Is Good   6mR73220mTim WilliamsT WilliamsMurray Pash  
9Franco NivenFranco Niven5994339433Franco Niven   5gR79320mJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
Race Number:
Race 12
Race Time:

MASIE'S HOLDINGS VINEYARD HANDICAP TROT

$11,000, R55 & FASTER DISCRETIONARY, 2400m

For R55 & faster trotters.

Participants for Race 12: MASIE'S HOLDINGS VINEYARD HANDICAP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Smokey Mac: SL-On, Sods Law: BL-On, Take After Me: BL-Off   Legend
1Ali LindennyAli Lindenny0635003500Ali Lindenny   7mR511 FtCraig ThornleyC D ThornleyDavid Thompson  
2Sunny BillSunny Bill9596089608Sunny Bill   9gR452 FtGavin SmithG SmithBrian Hill  
3MilliondollarmonkeyMilliondollarmonkey80X110X110Milliondollarmonkey   7gR593 FtBob ButtR J ButtRegan Todd  
4Bright GlowBright Glow3352145214Bright Glow   7mR564 FtIan CameronI CameronIan Cameron  
5Idle StuartiaIdle Stuartia2903190319Idle Stuartia   5mR575 FtBlair OrangeB OrangeRodger Austin  
6MikemaroMikemaro0100320032Mikemaro   5gR596 FtJim CurtinJ CurtinRodger Austin  
7Sods LawSods Law6230753075Sods Law   7gR457 FtJames GeddesJ GeddesJim & James Geddes  
8I Dream Of JeannieI Dream Of Jeannie2010571057I Dream Of Jeannie   4mR568 FtTim WilliamsT WilliamsSam Smolenski  
9Take After MeTake After Me65770P770PTake After Me   10gR519 FtRoss HoughtonR HoughtonGlenn Scott  
10Prince TekaPrince Teka2933433343Prince Teka   5gR5810 FtKyle CameronK CameronGerard McCrea  
11PuzzledPuzzled8931803180Puzzled   5mR55U1 FtKorbyn Newman(J)K Newman(J)Robert Dunn  
12Zsa ZoeZsa Zoe0626712671Zsa Zoe   6mR66110mSheree Tomlinson(J)S Tomlinson(J)Ken Ford  
13Madeleine StoweMadeleine Stowe2007410741Madeleine Stowe   7mR67120mRobbie HolmesR HolmesMargo Nyhan  
14OverzealousOverzealous9577757775Overzealous   5mR67220mPeter DavisP DavisMargo Nyhan  
15Valley StarValley Star9825162516Valley Star   6gR68320mRicky MayR MayAnne-Marie & Jack Best  
16Smokey MacSmokey Mac627X087X08Smokey Mac   7gR81U130mJohn Morrison(J)J Morrison(J)John Morrison  
17MataderosMataderos5X10111011Mataderos   5gR75U230mJohn DunnJ R DunnRobert Dunn  
Runner Index
 
Action Packed -  Race 1
Adhika -  Race 2
A Guinness Dance -  Race 8
Ali Lindenny -  Race 5 Race 12
Alta Redeemer -  Race 2
Anamajor -  Race 10
Annerie -  Race 8
Archaic Lustre -  Race 6 Race 9
Artatac -  Race 10
Ashes Of Desire -  Race 3
Ashes To Ashes -  Race 6
Auchtercairn -  Race 4
Beeps -  Race 2
Best Trio -  Race 2
Bettor Talk Art -  Race 8
Blazing Impact -  Race 3
Blink N Bones -  Race 5
Boilover -  Race 9
Bonnie Boy -  Race 4
Boom -  Race 9
Booraa -  Race 8
Boudica -  Race 8
Boulton Home -  Race 9
Bright Glow -  Race 12
Canardly Remember -  Race 4
Canstar -  Race 9
Cha Cha B -  Race 4
Champagneandwine -  Race 9
Change Is Good -  Race 11
Changeover Jo -  Race 9
Contractual Issues -  Race 6
Cristiano Buccini -  Race 2
Dadndave -  Race 11
Dalness Arizona -  Race 4
Dalness First -  Race 2
Dancemyster -  Race 2
Dennis Denuto -  Race 10
Donegal Carnbouy -  Race 4
Donegal Carrickfin -  Race 6
Duffy Hollow -  Race 2
Eilish Hall -  Race 1
Emma's Girl -  Race 8
Evidently -  Race 3
Far More Zealous -  Race 1
Franco Niven -  Race 11
Frosty Reception -  Race 6
Fun In The Dark -  Race 6
Fynn Frost -  Race 11
Gilligans Island -  Race 11
Gin Rummy -  Race 5
Givemewhatineed -  Race 4
Glen Elgin Tomson -  Race 7
Golden Lace -  Race 9
Goose Healy -  Race 1
Gotta Ticket -  Race 5
Greenbank Betty -  Race 1
Hes Fast And Furious -  Race 9
High Flying Harry -  Race 3
Idle Stuartia -  Race 12
I Dream Of Jeannie -  Race 12
I Miss Mum -  Race 3
Invaluable -  Race 11
Isla Elsie -  Race 5
Jazelle -  Race 6
Jenabella -  Race 7
Jesper Fast -  Race 1
Jordan's Jury -  Race 3
Kenny Keko -  Race 1
Le Pole Dancer -  Race 3
Lilac Change -  Race 4
Lilac Star -  Race 10
Lucky Legs -  Race 1
Luella -  Race 10
Lumberjack -  Race 2
Mac's Tomado -  Race 10
Madeleine Stowe -  Race 12
Magicol Ideal -  Race 4
Mahia -  Race 6
Make My Sundon -  Race 5
Malinka -  Race 4
Maranatha Atlas -  Race 5
Martin John -  Race 7
Mataderos -  Race 12
Melando Chief -  Race 3
Mikemaro -  Race 12
Milliondollarmonkey -  Race 12
Miss Impression -  Race 10
Mogul -  Race 11
Monaro Mako -  Race 1
Mordecai -  Race 7
Morries Girl -  Race 3
Mrs Beau K -  Race 9
Mrs Washington -  Race 3
Muchacha Bonita -  Race 1
Myanmar Prince -  Race 7
Nerano -  Race 7
No Nukes Skipper -  Race 11
Olde Oak Emma -  Race 4
One Over Dover -  Race 5
Our Pegasus Pearl -  Race 1
Overzealous -  Race 12
Owhatanight -  Race 2
Paul's Verdict -  Race 6
Pembrook Tilly -  Race 2
Pennetta -  Race 3
Peraki Reactor -  Race 9
Peraki Seelster -  Race 7
Perfect Cut -  Race 2
Pine Cone -  Race 4 Race 9
Pink Flamingo Run -  Race 7
Play By Ear -  Race 3
Plutonium Lady -  Race 11
Pocket Rocknroll -  Race 4
Precious Sara -  Race 6 Race 9
President Pat -  Race 2
Prince Teka -  Race 12
Prospect Park -  Race 9
Puzzled -  Race 12
Quarterback -  Race 9
Queenofdance -  Race 9
Random Jude -  Race 1
Random Spur -  Race 1
Razcal Alley -  Race 7
Razors Edge -  Race 10
Regal Appointment -  Race 5
Regatta -  Race 6
Rick Reilly -  Race 7
Rocknizzy Rulz -  Race 2
Rocknroll Mama -  Race 10
Royal Del -  Race 5
Royal Diedre -  Race 1
Royal Pride -  Race 5
Shards In Manhattan -  Race 8
Sharp Lou -  Race 3
Sheezagoldengirl -  Race 8
Sheeza Purla -  Race 3
Sheza Mighty Monarch -  Race 1
Shezsomethinspecial -  Race 10
Shiffty -  Race 1
Silver Surfer -  Race 5
Smokey Mac -  Race 12
Sods Law -  Race 5 Race 12
Songbird -  Race 8
Sonic Reign -  Race 6
Speciale Uno -  Race 9
Spikey Boy -  Race 3
Sunny Bill -  Race 5 Race 12
Swap Over -  Race 6
Take After Me -  Race 5 Race 12
Teagan Banner -  Race 10
Terror Maria -  Race 10
Thank You -  Race 5
That's The Story -  Race 5
The Kaik -  Race 9
The Kapiti Express -  Race 9
This Time Gamble -  Race 5
Twilight Bromac -  Race 2
Tyene -  Race 1
Ultimate Rocker -  Race 6
Unchanged Memory -  Race 2
Uncle Chan -  Race 7
Uncle Drew -  Race 7
Vache A Lait -  Race 3
Valley Star -  Race 12
Westburn Bliss -  Race 4
White Diamond Gold -  Race 8
Wickenheiser -  Race 7
Yuri -  Race 5
Zippidy Doodah -  Race 9
Zsa Zoe -  Race 12