Skip to content

Waikato Bay of Plenty Harness Inc

Last updated 14/01/2021 at 20:22 pm
Meeting:
CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP QUALIFIERS (Night) at Cambridge Raceway
Chairperson of Stewards:
Steve Mulcay

Clear

Thursday, 14 January
Meeting 5
DBL
Races 1 & 2; 3 & 4; 5 & 6; 7 & 8; 9 & 10
TRB
Races 1, 2 & 3; 4, 5 & 6; 8, 9 & 10
FT4
Races 1; 2; 3; 4; 5; 6; 7; 8; 9; 10
QAD
Races 2-5 inclusive; 7-10 inclusive
PL6
Races 5-10 inclusive
 
Race Number:
Race 1
Race Time:

KIDZ KARTZ COURSE STARTS JAN 18TH. BOOK TODAY TROT

$7520, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 1: KIDZ KARTZ COURSE STARTS JAN 18TH. BOOK TODAY TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Sky High Flyer: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Melanie AdamsMelanie Adams0609500950Melanie Adams   4mMR441 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonBrodie Ellis  
2Sky High FlyerSky High Flyer3X3XSky High Flyer   4mMR502 FtDavid McGowanD McGowanDavid & Clare McGowan  
3SkyzrclearnsunnySkyzrclearnsunny7373Skyzrclearnsunny   6mMR493 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
4Love And FaithLove And Faith803803Love And Faith   3fMR484 FtMegan TeazM TeazJason & Megan Teaz  
5Storms AcomingStorms Acoming2X497X497Storms Acoming   3fMR485 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendrySean McCaffrey  
6Keystone CometKeystone Comet09P09PKeystone Comet   5hMR476 FtFergus SchumacherF SchumacherTim Hall  
7Demolition ManDemolition Man2072227222Demolition Man   5hMR447 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallTrevor Phillips  
8JasinovaJasinova5X94669466Jasinova   3fMR478 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
9Doris RaeDoris Rae25642564Doris Rae   4mMR49U1 FtAdrienne MatthewsA MatthewsAdrienne Matthews  
Race Number:
Race 2
Race Time:

HAVE YOUR PARTY AT OUR PLACE MOBILE PACE

$7200, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER, 2200m

Participants for Race 2: HAVE YOUR PARTY AT OUR PLACE MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Carse O Fern Cully: BL-On   Legend
1Brodie LindennyBrodie LindennyBrodie Lindenny   3gMR501 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
2Scottish PoacherScottish Poacher5252465246Scottish Poacher   4gMR422 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteLes White  
3BetterzippitBetterzippitBetterzippit   3gMR503 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendrySean McCaffrey  
4SatchmoSatchmo43452L452LSatchmo   4gMR494 Ft        
5Bart MaguireBart Maguire9X67546754Bart Maguire   5gMR465 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherPeter Brown  
6MailmanMailman343X243X24Mailman   4hMR506 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
7Suidelike MajorSuidelike Major4456285628Suidelike Major   6gMR407 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallDerek Balle  
8Carse O Fern CullyCarse O Fern Cully403P883P88Carse O Fern Cully   6gMR408 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonBrodie Ellis  
Race Number:
Race 3
Race Time:

CAMBRIDGE EQUESTRIAN MARKET-BOOK YOUR STALL NOW MOBILE PACE

$9180, 3YO & OLDER R48 TO R51, 2200m

For R48 to R51 pacers.

Participants for Race 3: CAMBRIDGE EQUESTRIAN MARKET-BOOK YOUR STALL NOW MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Susie ReignmakerSusie Reignmaker6410091009Susie Reignmaker   4mR501 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Andrew Drake  
2Ticking OverTicking Over5346504650Ticking Over   5gR512 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherScott Dickson  
3The Blue BeatThe Blue Beat9254355435The Blue Beat   5mR493 FtAdrienne MatthewsA MatthewsAdrienne Matthews  
4BugalugsBugalugs7753835383Bugalugs   7gR514 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonChris Webber  
5RomaneeRomanee4737703770Romanee   3gR485 FtDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
6Classey RobinClassey Robin1276727672Classey Robin   4mR506 Ft        
7Roma RosaRoma Rosa4836813681Roma Rosa   3fR517 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJeremy Young  
8HezashadowplayaHezashadowplaya2029072907Hezashadowplaya   4gR508 FtJames StormontJ StormontJason & Megan Teaz  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Dun It BadDun It Bad2660926092Dun It Bad   7gR499 FtCraig JamiesonC JamiesonCraig & Tony Jamieson  
10Budvar EyreBudvar Eyre0X16501650Budvar Eyre   5gR5010 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherScott Dickson  
11Brian ChristopherBrian ChristopherX216691669Brian Christopher   3gR5111 Ft        
12Peter ForsbergPeter Forsberg3060086008Peter Forsberg   5gR4812 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJay Abernethy  
Race Number:
Race 4
Race Time:

CHECK OUT THE NEWLY OPENED STORE AT ST KILDA MOBILE PACE

$7840, 4YO & OLDER R45 TO R55 JUN.DRV, 2200m

For R45 to R55 4yo-&-older pacers. This race is for Junior Drivers only and has a Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid. Rating Penalty Free Race.

Participants for Race 4: CHECK OUT THE NEWLY OPENED STORE AT ST KILDA MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Onedin PunterOnedin Punter0282378237Onedin Punter   6gR451 FtAndrew Drake(J)A Drake(J)Kyle Marshall  
2Fleeting GrinFleeting Grin6642534253Fleeting Grin   10gR452 FtKimberley Blakemore(J)K Blakemore(J)Chris Webber  
3Kayla MaguireKayla Maguire3482108210Kayla Maguire   5mR463 FtZev Meredith(J)Z Meredith(J)Tim Vince  
4Eighteen CaratEighteen Carat6216461646Eighteen Carat   4mR484 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
5Prodigal PeteProdigal Pete7005080508Prodigal Pete   5gR495 FtCraig Smith(J)C Smith(J)Tim Vince  
6Maria KirilenkoMaria Kirilenko5500410041Maria Kirilenko   5mR526 FtSheridan Rapley(J)S Rapley(J)Jay Abernethy  
7Optical IllusionOptical Illusion1X371X37Optical Illusion   4hR547 FtKaleb Bublitz(J)K Bublitz(J)Matthew White  
8Dixie ReignDixie Reign626X116X11Dixie Reign   6mR548 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Barry Purdon & Scott Phelan  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Spirit Of AnzacSpirit Of Anzac4008440844Spirit Of Anzac   6gR509 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Mike Berger  
10Classey RobinClassey Robin1276727672Classey Robin   4mR5010 FtSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Doug Gale  
11Bankers GoldBankers Gold0707320732Bankers Gold   4gR5411 FtTaitlyn Hanara(J)T Hanara(J)Sean McCaffrey  
12BetterbebetterBetterbebetter0008780878Betterbebetter   5mR5412 Ft        
Race Number:
Race 5
Race Time:

SAVE THE DATE - CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP FEB 6TH TROT

$8000, UP TO R48 WITH COND., 2200m

For trotters with 1 win totalisator win for lifetime. Also R40 to R48.

Participants for Race 5: SAVE THE DATE - CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP FEB 6TH TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Liaison: FD-Off, RD-On, Manchester's Eclipse: BL-On   Legend
1SafrakovaSafrakova2663956395Safrakova   6mR451 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
2Tramps Like UsTramps Like Us81X45XX45XTramps Like Us   4gR542 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonJill Coppins  
3Majestic HarryMajestic Harry3544354435Majestic Harry   4gR513 FtMegan TeazM TeazJason & Megan Teaz  
4LiaisonLiaison0766X466X4Liaison   4gR484 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherLew Driver  
5Berrylicious BabeBerrylicious Babe516516Berrylicious Babe   4mR525 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Frank Cooney & Tate Hopkins  
6Duchess Of CambridgeDuchess Of Cambridge0880988098Duchess Of Cambridge   7mR436 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Mathew Salaivao  
7LittlebitofloveLittlebitoflove1274007400Littlebitoflove   8gR487 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyJay Abernethy  
8MackaliMackali0205340534Mackali   6mR408 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaAndre Poutama  
9Flying ScotsmanFlying Scotsman5096419641Flying Scotsman   5gR53U1 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteRoss Paynter  
10Manchester's EclipseManchester's Eclipse3918531853Manchester's Eclipse   4mR48U2 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellMichelle Wallis & Bernie Hackett  
11ChinskiChinski45X663X663Chinski   4gR52U3 FtMaurice McKendryM McKendrySean McCaffrey  
12Isaac HIsaac H0164276427Isaac H   4gR47U4 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherDerek Balle  
Race Number:
Race 6
Race Time:

GREGORY EQUINE COVERS & SADDLERY MOBILE PACE

$7520, NON-WINNERS 3YO & OLDER FILLIES & MARES, 2200m

For pacing fillies & mares.

Participants for Race 6: GREGORY EQUINE COVERS & SADDLERY MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Angel Baby: SL-On   Legend
1Pacing HopePacing Hope3939Pacing Hope   3fMR491 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaAndre Poutama  
2Ruby MachRuby Mach4265246524Ruby Mach   3fMR462 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
3Angel BabyAngel Baby8080Angel Baby   3fMR483 FtTony CameronT CameronTony Herlihy  
4Crimson RainCrimson Rain9532453245Crimson Rain   4mMR474 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherScott Dickson  
5WhooshkaWhooshkaWhooshka   3fMR505 FtKyle MarshallK MarshallKyle Marshall  
6Six Times A LadySix Times A Lady4647844784Six Times A Lady   3fMR456 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Mike Berger  
7Gracelands RoseGracelands Rose55Gracelands Rose   4mMR507 Ft        
8ThemightyserinaThemightyserina384208420Themightyserina   3fMR488 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Mary RobynMary Robyn4953265326Mary Robyn   4mMR469 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Arna Donnelly  
10Prop RockProp Rock0580758075Prop Rock   5mMR4010 FtRhys FensomR FensomPenny Fensom  
11Sing To MeSing To Me6357765776Sing To Me   3fMR4411 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Race Number:
Race 7
Race Time:

FARRIER SUPPLIES CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP QUALIFIER HCP PACE

$9000, R58 TO R79 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R58 to R79 pacers. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race. This race is a Qualifier for the $15,000 Cambridge Pacers Gold Cup Final to be run on Saturday, 6 February 2021. The first four placed runners in this race will be guaranteed a start (should they be nominated) in the final. Refer series special conditions.

Participants for Race 7: FARRIER SUPPLIES CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP QUALIFIER HCP PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
1Ace StrikeAce Strike3642194219Ace Strike   5gR611 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
2Ideal AgentIdeal Agent2561536153Ideal Agent   4hR582 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteAndrew & Lyn Neal  
3On A RollOn A Roll1509870987On A Roll   4mR613 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJeremy Young  
4Mimi E CocoMimi E Coco6368946894Mimi E Coco   4mR584 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
5Rough And ReadyRough And Ready7754165416Rough And Ready   4gR59U1 FtTodd MitchellT MitchellArna Donnelly  
6Flying StepsFlying StepsX856355635Flying Steps   5mR65110mAndre PoutamaA PoutamaSteve & Amanda Telfer  
7About TurnAbout Turn1713581358About Turn   5hR65210m        
8American MeAmerican Me2925712571American Me   4gR70120mSarah O'Reilly(J)S O'Reilly(J)Doug Gale  
9WarlochWarloch7501440144Warloch   7gR79130mZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
Race Number:
Race 8
Race Time:

gavelhouse.com FORTNIGHTLY SALES MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R52 TO R57, 2200m

For R52 to R57 pacers. Preferential Barrier Draw Based on: Rating using the track grid.

Participants for Race 8: gavelhouse.com FORTNIGHTLY SALES MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Chase The Gold: FD-Off, RD-On, BL-On, Frankie Jones: BL-Off   Legend
1Carse O Fern TomCarse O Fern Tom149X709X70Carse O Fern Tom   5gR521 FtMatthew WhiteM WhiteMatthew White  
2Ally MaeAlly Mae048X8X8X8XAlly Mae   6mR522 Ft        
3Weren't WatchingWeren't Watching280X150X15Weren't Watching   4mR533 FtPeter FergusonP FergusonPeter & Vaughan Blanchard  
4Chase The GoldChase The Gold91549154Chase The Gold   4gR544 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherSteven Reid & Simon McMullan  
5HezacrocwatcherHezacrocwatcher124232423Hezacrocwatcher   4gR545 FtSailesh AbernethyS AbernethyJason & Megan Teaz  
6Show Me HeavenShow Me Heaven5X13011301Show Me Heaven   3fR566 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
7EdamfastEdamfast5536133613Edamfast   6gR567 FtJay AbernethyJ AbernethyEddie Phelan  
8SarandonSarandon5093899389Sarandon   4mR578 FtAlicia Harrison(J)A Harrison(J)Steve & Amanda Telfer  
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9BetterbebetterBetterbebetter0008780878Betterbebetter   5mR549 Ft        
10Red AtomRed AtomX784608460Red Atom   6gR5610 FtZev Meredith(J)Z Meredith(J)Greg Shirley  
11Down The HatchDown The Hatch8477237723Down The Hatch   4mR5711 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
12Frankie JonesFrankie Jones2192P092P0Frankie Jones   6gR55U1 FtNathan Delany(J)N Delany(J)Andre Poutama  
Race Number:
Race 9
Race Time:

BAYLEYS COROMANDEL CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP QUALIFIER HCP TROT

$9000, R45 TO R69 DISCRETIONARY HANDICAP, 2700m

For R45 to R69 trotters. The winner will get a rating penalty free win if 4YO and older, and driven by a Junior Driver, and has not previously won an exempt drivers race. This race is a Qualifier for the $15,000 Cambridge Trotters Gold Cup Final to be run on Saturday, 6 February 2021. The first four placed runners in this race will be guaranteed a start (should they be nominated) in the final. Refer series special conditions.

Participants for Race 9: BAYLEYS COROMANDEL CAMBRIDGE GOLD CUP QUALIFIER HCP TROT
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: As Free As Air: BL-On, Battle Commander: P-Off, FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Still EyreStill Eyre9899849984Still Eyre   7gR521 FtTodd MacfarlaneT MacfarlaneEllie Rowden  
2AlanaAlana7850865086Alana   4mR45U1 FtLuk ChinL ChinLuk Chin  
3The Last GambleThe Last Gamble5628622862The Last Gamble   8mR48U2 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Dale Moore  
4Battle CommanderBattle Commander14005X005XBattle Commander   5gR52U3 FtDavid McGowanD McGowanTed & Brett Edwards  
5Monkey SelfieMonkey Selfie2208620862Monkey Selfie   5mR53110mNicky ChilcottN ChilcottNicky Chilcott  
6Grey StokeGrey Stoke0340084008Grey Stoke   10gR53U110mZachary ButcherZ ButcherLeanne Edwards  
7Griffins HallGriffins Hall8599549954Griffins Hall   5gR57U210mPeter FergusonP FergusonJo Stevens  
8As Free As AirAs Free As Air2300130013As Free As Air   6mR58U120mAndre PoutamaA PoutamaRoss Paynter  
9DelsonDelsonX228332833Delson   6gR69U135mDylan FergusonD FergusonGraeme Rogerson  
Race Number:
Race 10
Race Time:

THANKS FOR A LIFETIME OF SERVICE JOHN MUIRHEAD MOBILE PACE

$8000, 3YO & OLDER R40 TO R47, 2200m

For R40 to R47 pacers.

Participants for Race 10: THANKS FOR A LIFETIME OF SERVICE JOHN MUIRHEAD MOBILE PACE
BookBkFormFrmNameAgeSexRatingRateDrawDrHcpDriverDrvTrainer
Notifiable Gear Changes: Captain Nemo: SL-On, Lincoln Lovely: FD-Off, RD-On   Legend
1Express PlayExpress Play3312331233Express Play   6mR471 FtAndre PoutamaA PoutamaPhil Fleming  
2ChalbergChalberg7406680668Chalberg   6gR412 FtLuke Whittaker(J)L Whittaker(J)Luke Whittaker  
3Jungle GemJungle Gem0343974397Jungle Gem   7mR473 FtZachary ButcherZ ButcherScott Dickson  
4Lincoln LovelyLincoln Lovely670X600X60Lincoln Lovely   6mR404 FtAndrew SharpeA SharpeAlison Hoyte  
5Captain NemoCaptain Nemo6545024502Captain Nemo   3cR455 FtDavid ButcherD ButcherRay Green  
6ForwardyForwardyX890899089Forwardy   5gR476 Ft        
7The PeacemakerThe Peacemaker2401480148The Peacemaker   6mR467 FtCraig JamiesonC JamiesonCraig & Tony Jamieson  
8Mighty MonicaMighty Monica60X042X042Mighty Monica   5mR418 Ft        
------------------ Second Line ------------------
9Comedy ActComedy Act0896469646Comedy Act   7hR409 FtKaleb Bublitz(J)K Bublitz(J)Tim Hall  
10Miss HathawayMiss Hathaway18071807Miss Hathaway   3fR4710 FtBenjamin ButcherB ButcherSteve & Amanda Telfer  
Runner Index
 
About Turn -  Race 7
Ace Strike -  Race 7
Alana -  Race 9
Ally Mae -  Race 8
American Me -  Race 7
Angel Baby -  Race 6
As Free As Air -  Race 9
Bankers Gold -  Race 4
Bart Maguire -  Race 2
Battle Commander -  Race 9
Berrylicious Babe -  Race 5
Betterbebetter -  Race 4 Race 8
Betterzippit -  Race 2
Brian Christopher -  Race 3
Brodie Lindenny -  Race 2
Budvar Eyre -  Race 3
Bugalugs -  Race 3
Captain Nemo -  Race 10
Carse O Fern Cully -  Race 2
Carse O Fern Tom -  Race 8
Chalberg -  Race 10
Chase The Gold -  Race 8
Chinski -  Race 5
Classey Robin -  Race 3 Race 4
Comedy Act -  Race 10
Crimson Rain -  Race 6
Delson -  Race 9
Demolition Man -  Race 1
Dixie Reign -  Race 4
Doris Rae -  Race 1
Down The Hatch -  Race 8
Duchess Of Cambridge -  Race 5
Dun It Bad -  Race 3
Edamfast -  Race 8
Eighteen Carat -  Race 4
Express Play -  Race 10
Fleeting Grin -  Race 4
Flying Scotsman -  Race 5
Flying Steps -  Race 7
Forwardy -  Race 10
Frankie Jones -  Race 8
Gracelands Rose -  Race 6
Grey Stoke -  Race 9
Griffins Hall -  Race 9
Hezacrocwatcher -  Race 8
Hezashadowplaya -  Race 3
Ideal Agent -  Race 7
Isaac H -  Race 5
Jasinova -  Race 1
Jungle Gem -  Race 10
Kayla Maguire -  Race 4
Keystone Comet -  Race 1
Liaison -  Race 5
Lincoln Lovely -  Race 10
Littlebitoflove -  Race 5
Love And Faith -  Race 1
Mackali -  Race 5
Mailman -  Race 2
Majestic Harry -  Race 5
Manchester's Eclipse -  Race 5
Maria Kirilenko -  Race 4
Mary Robyn -  Race 6
Melanie Adams -  Race 1
Mighty Monica -  Race 10
Mimi E Coco -  Race 7
Miss Hathaway -  Race 10
Monkey Selfie -  Race 9
On A Roll -  Race 7
Onedin Punter -  Race 4
Optical Illusion -  Race 4
Pacing Hope -  Race 6
Peter Forsberg -  Race 3
Prodigal Pete -  Race 4
Prop Rock -  Race 6
Red Atom -  Race 8
Romanee -  Race 3
Roma Rosa -  Race 3
Rough And Ready -  Race 7
Ruby Mach -  Race 6
Safrakova -  Race 5
Sarandon -  Race 8
Satchmo -  Race 2
Scottish Poacher -  Race 2
Show Me Heaven -  Race 8
Sing To Me -  Race 6
Six Times A Lady -  Race 6
Sky High Flyer -  Race 1
Skyzrclearnsunny -  Race 1
Spirit Of Anzac -  Race 4
Still Eyre -  Race 9
Storms Acoming -  Race 1
Suidelike Major -  Race 2
Susie Reignmaker -  Race 3
The Blue Beat -  Race 3
The Last Gamble -  Race 9
Themightyserina -  Race 6
The Peacemaker -  Race 10
Ticking Over -  Race 3
Tramps Like Us -  Race 5
Warloch -  Race 7
Weren't Watching -  Race 8
Whooshka -  Race 6