Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc
Saturday, 21 October
Last updated 21/10/2023 at 18:07 pm
Meeting:
Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Young Quinn Raceway , WyndhamFOR THE WYNDHAM HARNESS RACING CLUB INC WORKOUTS TO BE HELD AT YOUNG QUINN RACEWAY(WYNDHAM) ON SATURDAY 21ST OCTOBER 2023 COMMENCING AT 11:00 AM
**NOTE: These are PROVISIONAL fields only and MAY BE subject to change.
Chairperson of Stewards:
Not NotifiedSaturday,
21 October
- Race Number:
- Race 1
- Race Time:
UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE
UNQUALIFIED, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Foxing Easton | 1 | Front | Brian Norman | |
2 | Sunshine Coast | 2 | Front | Brian Norman | |
3 | Kensi | 3 | Front | Steve Baucke | |
4 | Peace Of Heaven | 4 | Front | Bruce Wallace | |
5 | Scott | 5 | Front | Kirstin Green | |
6 | Lydah Valley | 6 | Front | Tony Stratford |
- Race Number:
- Race 2
- Race Time:
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE
NON-WINNERS MR43 TO MR50, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Real Sport | 1 | Front | MR49 | Ross & Chris Wilson |
2 | Robyns Hustler | 2 | Front | MR50 | Ross & Chris Wilson |
3 | Sweet Soul Sister | 3 | Front | MR45 | Steve Baucke |
4 | Louies Girl | 4 | Front | MR47 | Craig Ferguson |
5 | Brock | U1 | Front | MR48 | Brendon McLellan |
- Race Number:
- Race 3
- Race Time:
MOBILE PACE
R48 & FASTER, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | He's A Meister | 1 | Front | R55 | Kirstin Green |
2 | Major Art | 2 | Front | R50 | Craig Ferguson |
3 | Nyla | 3 | Front | R41 | Shannon Armour |
4 | Outback Man | 4 | Front | R50 | Tony Stratford |
5 | Bizzie Lou | 5 | Front | R52 | Steve Baucke |
6 | Captain Starlight | 6 | Front | R48 | Allan McVicar |
7 | Bowlem Over | 7 | Front | R48 | Robin Swain |
- Race Number:
- Race 4
- Race Time:
MOBILE PACE. (R43 to R50)
R43 TO R50, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asta | 1 | Front | MR50 | Tony Stratford |
2 | Robust Easton | 2 | Front | MR50 | Brian Norman |
3 | Cruising Fontana | 3 | Front | MR50 | Alex Milne |
4 | Vanessa Marie | 4 | Front | MR49 | Robin Swain |
5 | Better Robyn | U1 | Front | MR43 | Ross & Chris Wilson |
- Race Number:
- Race 5
- Race Time:
MOBILE PACE
R35 & FASTER, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Netherton Franco | 1 | Front | R44 | Craig Ferguson |
2 | Carrera Sunset | 2 | Front | R49 | Kirstin Green |
3 | Lydia | 3 | Front | R40 | |
4 | Arlo Maguire | 4 | Front | R35 | Brian Norman |
5 | Magnetic Beckers | 5 | Front | R44 | Robin Swain |
6 | Rake | 6 | Front | R35 | Kirsty Adams |
- Race Number:
- Race 6
- Race Time:
TROT
R35 & FASTER, 2400m
Book | Name | Draw | HCP | Rating | Trainer |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Highlight | 1 | Front | MR47 | Alex Milne |
2 | Our Superfund | 2 | Front | Stephen Balloch | |
3 | Joedium | 3 | Front | R35 | Bruce Wallace |
4 | Rural Delivery | 4 | Front | Kirsty Adams | |
5 | Errol D | U1 | Front | R48 | Mark & Debbie Shirley |
6 | Johns Boy | 1 | 30m | R58 | Lindsay Veint |
7 | Fiery Bandito | U1 | 30m | R48 | Kirstin Green |
Total Acceptances: 36
Runner Index
Arlo Maguire - Race 5
Asta - Race 4
Better Robyn - Race 4
Bizzie Lou - Race 3
Bowlem Over - Race 3
Brock - Race 2
Captain Starlight - Race 3
Carrera Sunset - Race 5
Cruising Fontana - Race 4
Errol D - Race 6
Fiery Bandito - Race 6
Foxing Easton - Race 1
He's A Meister - Race 3
Highlight - Race 6
Joedium - Race 6
Johns Boy - Race 6
Kensi - Race 1
Louies Girl - Race 2
Lydah Valley - Race 1
Lydia - Race 5
Magnetic Beckers - Race 5
Major Art - Race 3
Netherton Franco - Race 5
Nyla - Race 3
Our Superfund - Race 6
Outback Man - Race 3
Peace Of Heaven - Race 1
Rake - Race 5
Real Sport - Race 2
Robust Easton - Race 4
Robyns Hustler - Race 2
Rural Delivery - Race 6
Scott - Race 1
Sunshine Coast - Race 1
Sweet Soul Sister - Race 2
Vanessa Marie - Race 4