Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc
Saturday, 21 October
Meeting: Workouts Meeting (Day 1) at Young Quinn Raceway, Wyndham
Last updated 22/10/2023 at 08:46 am
DISCLAIMER: | These workouts are UNOFFICIAL and NOT usually subject to stipendiary control. Harness Racing New Zealand Inc. advises that we are unable to verify any of this information. For any queries regarding workouts contact the club concerned: Wyndham Harness Racing Club Inc |
Please note Trial and Workout videos are uploaded as soon as they are made available to HRNZ.
- Race Number:
- Race 1
UNQUALIFIED MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400mPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Sunshine Coast | fr | 3-11.1 | 3-11.1 | B M Norman | Brian Norman |
2 | 4 | Peace Of Heaven | fr | B C Wallace | Bruce Wallace | ||
3 | 5 | Scott | fr | K L Green | Kirstin Green | ||
4 | 6 | Lydah Valley | fr | M D Hurrell | Tony Stratford | ||
5 | 3 | Kensi | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Steve Baucke |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 1 | Foxing Easton | 1 |
- Margins
- 2 lengths, head
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-08.1 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 29.6
- Race Number:
- Race 2
NON-WINNERS MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: EasyPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Robyns Hustler | fr | 3-05.9 | 3-05.9 | M G Hill (J) | Ross & Chris Wilson |
2 | 4 | Louies Girl | fr | M D Hurrell | Craig Ferguson | ||
3 | 3 | Sweet Soul Sister | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Steve Baucke | ||
4 | 6 | Foxing Easton | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman | ||
5 | 1 | Real Sport | fr | E L Adams | Ross & Chris Wilson | ||
6 | 5 | Brock | fr | D J Gregory | Brendon McLellan |
- Margins
- 3 1/2 lengths, 2 1/2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-04.6 Last 800m: 59.5 Last 400m: 29.5
- Race Number:
- Race 3
MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: EasyPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | He's A Meister | fr | 3-04.7 | 3-04.7 | K L Green | Kirstin Green |
2 | 4 | Outback Man | fr | A L Stratford | Tony Stratford | ||
3 | 5 | Bizzie Lou | fr | D G Anderson (J) | Steve Baucke | ||
4 | 3 | Nyla | fr | A M Armour | Shannon Armour | ||
5 | 7 | Bowlem Over | fr | R H Swain | Robin Swain | ||
6 | 2 | Major Art | fr | M D Hurrell | Craig Ferguson | ||
7 | 6 | Captain Starlight | fr | R T McIlwrick | Allan McVicar |
- Margins
- neck, head
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-03.8 Last 800m: 58.1 Last 400m: 29.4
- Race Number:
- Race 4
MOBILE PACE. (R43 to R50)
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: EasyPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | Cruising Fontana | fr | 3-10.8 | 3-10.8 | A D Milne | Alex Milne |
2 | 1 | Asta | fr | R T McIlwrick | Tony Stratford | ||
3 | 2 | Robust Easton | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman | ||
4 | 4 | Vanessa Marie | fr | R H Swain | Robin Swain | ||
5 | 5 | Better Robyn | fr | M G Hill (J) | Ross & Chris Wilson |
- Margins
- 3/4 length, neck
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-07.9 Last 800m: 60.7 Last 400m: 29.8
- Race Number:
- Race 5
MOBILE PACE
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: EasyPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Netherton Franco | fr | 3-04.1 | 3-04.1 | M D Hurrell | Craig Ferguson |
2 | 2 | Carrera Sunset | fr | K L Green | Kirstin Green | ||
3 | 5 | Magnetic Beckers | fr | R H Swain | Robin Swain | ||
4 | 6 | Rake | fr | E L Adams | Kirsty Adams | ||
5 | 4 | Arlo Maguire | fr | B M Norman | Brian Norman |
Scratchings
Place | Book | Horse | Barrier | |
---|---|---|---|---|
SCR | 3 | Lydia | 3 |
- Margins
- neck, 1 1/2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-03.4 Last 800m: 59.3 Last 400m: 30.6
- Race Number:
- Race 6
TROT
Distance: 2400m Weather: Fine Track: EasyPlacePl | BookBk | Horse | Hcap | Time | Driver | Trainer | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | Errol D | fr | 3-18.3 | 3-18.3 | M G Hill (J) | Mark & Debbie Shirley |
2 | 3 | Joedium | fr | B C Wallace | Bruce Wallace | ||
3 | 6 | Johns Boy | 30m | A M Armour | Lindsay Veint | ||
4 | 7 | Fiery Bandito | 30m | K L Green | Kirstin Green | ||
5 | 1 | Highlight | fr | A D Milne | Alex Milne | ||
6 | 4 | Rural Delivery | fr | B M Norman | Kirsty Adams | ||
7 | 2 | Our Superfund | fr | B W Ward | Stephen Balloch |
- Margins
- head, 2 lengths
- Times
- Mile Rate: 2-12.9 Last 800m: 61.7 Last 400m: 30.7
Runner Index
Arlo Maguire - Race 5
Asta - Race 4
Better Robyn - Race 4
Bizzie Lou - Race 3
Bowlem Over - Race 3
Brock - Race 2
Captain Starlight - Race 3
Carrera Sunset - Race 5
Cruising Fontana - Race 4
Errol D - Race 6
Fiery Bandito - Race 6
He's A Meister - Race 3
Highlight - Race 6
Joedium - Race 6
Johns Boy - Race 6
Kensi - Race 1
Louies Girl - Race 2
Lydah Valley - Race 1
Lydia - Race 5
Magnetic Beckers - Race 5
Major Art - Race 3
Netherton Franco - Race 5
Nyla - Race 3
Our Superfund - Race 6
Outback Man - Race 3
Peace Of Heaven - Race 1
Rake - Race 5
Real Sport - Race 2
Robust Easton - Race 4
Robyns Hustler - Race 2
Rural Delivery - Race 6
Scott - Race 1
Sunshine Coast - Race 1
Sweet Soul Sister - Race 2
Vanessa Marie - Race 4